These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
2 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo
3 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Hayden Patterson North Iowa Spin
5 Truman Thompson

Men Junior 15-18 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Zollman
2 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
3 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
4 Brady Bengston Cedar Valley FreeWheelers

Men Junior 9-12 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
2 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo
3 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo
5 Roman Taiber
6 Logan Jacobsen
7 Cael Smithhart

Men Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
2 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Keith Snoop
4 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5 Tony Burnett
6 Wade Johnson
DNF Doug Wilson

Men Master 45+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Buri Johnson County Flyers
2 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Randy Harris
4 John Peters
5 Jose Zuniga
6 Milan Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
7 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
8 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Men Master 55+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 John Dilger
3 Dave Ostrem Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Men Master 65+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
3 Harry Fortney

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reece Linder Ames Velo
2 Doug Wilson
3 Logan Orcutt
4 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
5 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Kyle Walsh Ames Velo
7 Kris Adams Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
9 Nate Schmidt Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10 John Peters
11 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
12 Milan Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
13 Ross Hackerson
14 Patrick Kolker
15 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
16 Michael Drahaus
17 Kaden Snoop
18 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
19 Brady Bengston Cedar Valley FreeWheelers
20 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
21 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
DNF Scott Shelman

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kris Adams Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo
3 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
4 Jose Zuniga Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Luke Arens
6 Ryan Rieger
7 Nate Schmidt Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing Club
9 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
10 Michael Libin University of Iowa
11 Cael Halsor
12 Michael Drahaus
13 Scott Kacena CRANDIC Racing Club
14 Nick Hadjis
15 Braden Tetmeyer University of Iowa
16 Thomas Klenske Twisted Spokes Racing Team
17 Jon Taiber
18 Paul Arens
19 Ryan Rieck
20 Tian Siggins
21 Brady Bengston Cedar Valley FreeWheelers
22 Jimmie Walsh
DNF Daniel Flaherty

Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Whitney FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM
2 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
3 Donnie Bandy Johnson County Flyers
4 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
6 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
7 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
8 Kaden Snoop
DNF Scott Shelman

Women Junior 13-14 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jocelyn Jacobsen Corridor Devo

Women Junior 15-18 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Caskey

Women Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Sandy Dunivan Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Angela Snoop

Women Senior Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Neary
2 Amy Kotsonis Spokes Women
3 Elizabeth Andrews

Women Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with