These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kellen Hopkins 28:58
2 Bennett Weinstein 30:28
3 Phil Babcock 30:56
4 Christopher Cadotte DYNA RACING 31:05
5 Nathan Van laningham SEQUIM BIKE WORKS 31:28
6 Andrew Gray 31:53
7 Larry Lindsey SPAAAAACE CADETS P/B HELLO BICYCLE 32:01
8 Pieter Buysschaert 32:05
9 Will Krause 32:29
10 Marc Oplinger SPIN 32:57
11 Lincoln Mongillo CHLACHNACUDDIN VELOS 33:16
12 Mark Zellerhoff 33:26
13 Michael Palmer EGENCIA 33:44
14 Trevor Frank 33:56
15 Jay Brummett TACO TIME 34:11
16 Connor Lieb 34:17
17 Jason Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 35:46
18 Todd Rohn 35:56
19 Dan Waldon 29:20
DNF Chris Valbert 14:58
DNF Joshua Viborel-baker EPIC RACING 0:10
DNF Scott Fowler 0:11
DNF John De lanoy 0:16

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynne Schaefer OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 49:33
2 Aune Tietz 50:38
3 Katya Craven 51:59
4 Keri Bergere WASHINGTON BIKE & BEER DRINKERS 53:04
5 Wendy Warne PCP 59:17
6 Mylan Le WBBD 54:12

Cat 1-2 Master Men age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Bennette KELLER RORHBACK CYCLING 1:01:29
2 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:02:08
3 Pete Groblewski KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:02:36
4 Justin Romesburg T-SHIRT GUY / GEORGE SPOT 1:02:56
5 Trevor Kosa 1:03:59
6 Andrew Morrison LIQUID VELO 1:00:05
DNF Mike Manthey 16:41

Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Westover TEAM BOOGER 1:00:57
2 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:02:25
3 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:03:33
4 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL 1:03:41
5 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 1:04:42
6 Alec Duxbury KR CYCLING 1:05:11
7 Chris Adolf DANA STRONG - FELL SWOOP 57:17
8 Matthew Mack 57:28
9 Ruaraidh Stenson DYNA RACING 57:38
10 Jc Ramirez PCP RACING 57:52
11 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 57:57
12 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 58:13
13 Keith Heinzelman 20/20 FUEL 58:26
14 Ben Kaplan KELLER RHORBACK 59:08
15 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 1:00:10
16 Matthew Oseto AUDI 1:00:22
17 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 1:01:00
18 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 1:01:48
19 Charly George CX NORTHWEST 1:02:16
DNF Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 25:37

Cat 1-2 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Robertson zivin TEAM THRIVE 54:04
2 Jadine Riley MDEC RACING 55:03
3 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 57:15

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Drake LOCAL VELO 47:51
2 Nicholas Turner 20/20 FUEL 48:10
3 Brent Carlson FULL SPEED AHEAD 48:23
4 Paul Strefling EGENCIA 48:30
5 Andy Baker LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPITAL 48:50
6 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 49:31
7 Mathew Johnson 49:44
8 Scott Hein 49:44
9 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 50:03
10 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 50:07
11 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 50:39
12 Thomas Horan FELL SWOOP 50:58
13 David Gillam GLOTMAN SIMPSON CYCLING 51:10
14 Damien Dabrowski Egencia 51:15
15 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 51:31
16 Michael Swale 51:31
17 Paul Josephson APEX RACING 51:50
18 Scott Renda APEX RACING 51:52
19 Nathan Young NATIVE 52:08
20 Timothy Erickson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 52:08
21 Ryan Stucky NEMESIS RACING 52:16
22 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING TEAM 52:34
23 Raymond Tse PCP 52:37
24 Andrew Coelho GLOTMAN SIMPSON 52:54
25 Pieter Mulier CLASSIC CYCLE 52:55
26 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 53:37
27 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 54:20
28 Emil Hillding 42:10
29 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 46:35
30 Marco Desimone HAMMER+AWL 48:38
31 Chris Biggar GLOTMAN SIMPSON CYCLING 48:41
32 Mark Orr EGENCIA 51:50

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennith Ramirez NEMESIS RACING 44:00
2 Scott Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 44:38
3 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 41:32
4 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:35
5 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:55
6 Mark Hollyhead EGENCIA 42:14
7 Matt Peternell DYNA RACING 42:32
8 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:33
9 Edward Holmes R4C 42:34
10 Jack Stringham DROPBAR RACING 42:35
11 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 42:36
12 Mark Selander APEX 43:08
13 Cole Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 44:00
14 Lars Pedersen NEMESIS RACING 44:20
15 Brian Guthrie JOEFROYO P/B OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:31
16 Curtis Crape JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 44:34
17 George Jackson iii OLD TOWN BICYCLES 44:43
18 Will Del valle R4C 45:33
19 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 45:41
20 Matthew Stanigar DYNA RACING 45:45
21 Steven Moe NEMESIS 46:06
22 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 47:28
23 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 47:37
24 John Drenning DYNA RACING 47:38
25 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 47:50
26 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 48:21
27 Michael Mckinney EGENCIA 48:26
28 Robert Trombley CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 49:45
29 Jason Land DYNA RACING 50:31
30 Dan Scott MAYHEM RACING 38:10
31 Jeff Hsu DROPBAR RACING 17:25
DNF Russ Morgenson CYCLE U 8:36
DNF Fred Burnside 20/20 CYCLE/FUEL 0:09

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Reedy 42:27
2 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 42:47
3 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 43:33
4 Rick Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:16
5 Michael Burris FELL SWOOP 45:18
6 Peter Krumins OLD TOWN BICYCLES 46:38
7 Russ Rainforth EGENCIA 47:41
8 Dan Von seggern 49:44
9 Dan Peterson STEPDOWN RACING 34:50
DNF Greg Arden APEX RACING 0:11

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Capizzi EGENCIA 48:24
2 Carrie Beck 48:28
3 Laura Gould 48:34
4 Lucia Vojtech 49:03
5 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 49:23
6 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 50:59
7 Kathryn Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 51:11
8 Caryn Sengupta EGENCIA 54:07
9 Renae Smith TEAM THRIVE 55:31
10 Anita Lam DYNA TEAM RACING 47:04
11 Kelly Davis DYNA RACING 52:24

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Steen OLY ORTHO 48:49
2 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 49:21
3 Ellsa Kunz N/A 49:50
4 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 50:50
5 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 51:05
6 Kelli Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 52:29
7 Laura Martin EGENCIA 54:41
8 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRU 46:41
9 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 48:06
10 Kate Oliver PHIL�S BICYCLES 48:36
11 Frances Marquart 1:03:16
DNF Avon Hansen 9:59

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Heinen TACO TIME 43:22
2 Nicolas Theopold EGENCIA 43:41
3 Seth Bedwell DYNA RACING 44:13
4 Tyler Free LIQUID VELO 44:38
5 Wesley Toller 44:42
6 Joshua Melanson 44:52
7 Todd Tourville TACO TIME NW 45:27
8 Patrick Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 45:45
9 Jeremy Gillis LIQUID VELO 46:20
10 Andrew Holloway ALKI VELO CLUB 46:45
11 Chris Shone 46:56
12 Justin Laford TACO TIME NORTHWEST CYCLING 47:05
13 Eric Kolve 47:13
14 Jon Rehkopf ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 47:18
15 Josh Warborg ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 47:30
16 Brad Talley 47:37
17 Alan Pavkovic EPIC RACING 48:35
18 Gered Doherty SPORTSBASEMENT 48:45
19 Jared King DYNA RACING 49:30
20 Dan Lau 49:32
21 Jonathan Cullom 49:50
22 Brian Marr ALKI/RUBICON 49:57
23 Michael Guthrie VERTICAL WORLD CYCLING 50:18
24 Greg Hodges LA VOLUPTE CYCLING 50:19
25 Greg Gizinski CYCLE U 50:22
26 Christopher Cadotte DYNA RACING 50:55
27 Josh Vose LAUSANNE SPORTS AVIRON 51:38
28 Caleb Banta-green EGENCIA 51:51
29 Tyson Danilson 42:37
30 Mark Russeff 46:22
31 Juan Jose mejia VERTICAL WORLD RACING 51:22
DNF Dale Dolejsi 6'8" 29:11

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 26:07
2 Kirk Canfield 26:45
3 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 27:32
4 Ben Minicucci 27:52
5 David Savory 28:03
6 Blaine Miller 28:17
7 Chris Hermoso 28:23
8 Nick Leggett WEDGIE 28:28
9 Nathan Schreiner OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 28:31
10 Tom Miller TEAM R4C 28:36
11 Tracy Ross FELL SWOOP RACING 28:37
12 Steve Tolzman 28:37
13 Scott Booth TACOMA BIKE RACE TEAM 28:50
14 Mark Shanaberger EGENCIA 28:57
15 Bill Zimmerman TACO TIME 29:06
16 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 29:21
17 Chris Blanton LAKEMONT CYCLING CLUB 29:38
18 Eric Odaffer BSS 29:59
19 Timothy Richey 30:11
20 Tom Platt VERTICAL WORLD CYCLING 30:12
21 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 30:52
22 Robert Rice NEMESIS 31:02
23 Mike Doherty 31:16
24 Christian Bantzer 31:32
25 Chris Kunsella 31:59
26 Geoffrey Nelson TEAM WEDGIE 32:59
27 Simon Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 33:04
28 Tim Culbertson HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING TEAM 33:15
29 Andre Tiffany UNAVITA RACING 33:35
30 Douglass Mccrae 34:26
31 Tam Dang 35:41
32 Michael Mullen TACO TIME NW 25:29
33 Brad Loetel MAYHEM 10:41
34 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 11:01

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Burris FELL SWOOP 28:00
2 Kevin Schock ALKI VELO RACING CLUB 28:13
3 J Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 28:45
4 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYCLE 31:01
5 John Sullivan BLACK SHEEP 31:50
6 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 20:53
7 Amos Galpin DOUBLECHECK 21:57
8 Pete Mayer TACO TIME NW CYCLING 23:30
9 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 36:29
10 Jeff Hopkins BEARDED MONKEY 22:31
11 Dennis Stumpp DYNA 0:12
11 Mike Anderson 11:12
11 Mark Kranwinkle 9:38

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 59:08
2 Brian Mccleerey RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 59:33
3 Derek Parsons CLIF BAR 59:45
4 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 59:59
5 Kenneth Rizer 59:59
6 Brad Nelson KINEKT 1:00:13
7 Sterling Quinn 1:00:15
8 Adrian Magun APEX RACING 1:01:45
9 Brian Baumhover 1:02:11
10 Brian Debronsky EGENCIA 1:02:36
11 Brandon Sprouse 1:03:23
12 Nikos Mills DROPBAR RACING 1:04:09
13 Sam Zivin AUDI 1:05:46

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtenay Mcfadden DAVE PEARSON :) 48:45
2 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 50:03
3 Gina Estep THRIVE 51:35
4 Stephanie Taplin INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING TEAM 53:42
5 Morgan Cabot GLOTMAN SIMPSON CYCLING 54:00
6 Nicole Weiss TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 57:02

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devon Wright MONTON 47:04
2 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 47:17
3 Marco Ammatelli UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON 47:36
4 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 48:28
5 Maarten Brugmans EGENCIA 48:58
6 Tyler Boucher SASQUATCH 49:02
7 Konner Hopkins BEARDED MONKEY RACING 49:05
8 Daniel Bassett 49:42
9 Rocky White APEX 50:08
10 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 50:30
11 David Volkert DOUBLECHECK 51:12
12 Daniel Rossano EGENCIA 51:32
13 Peper Barron BLACK SHEEP VELO 51:34
14 Dashawn Hutchinson RAD RACING NW 51:46
15 Daniel Truong 51:51
16 Charles Hagman APEX RACING 52:12
17 Andrew Pryhuber LIQUID VELO CYCLING 52:20
18 Michael Chaten EGENCIA 53:02
19 Mykenna Ikehara TACO TIME NW 54:31
20 Jonathan Heile TEAM SPORTS 54:44
21 Alden Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 55:00
22 Jordan Lucke EGENCIA 49:18
23 Moss White 57:45
24 Jesse Prescod 47:28
DNF Joshua Assink BEARDED MONKEY RACING 17:23
DNF David Karman Hammer+Awl

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Wood TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 56:48
2 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 57:13
3 Nyki Delorme INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING TEAMA 57:49
4 Margaux Mcbirney LIQUID VELO 47:54
5 Addison Leckrone INDIGENOUS WHEELS CO. 48:51
6 Liz Nettles TEAM THRIVE 49:11
7 Rebecca Book SPACE CADETS 49:46
8 Diane Zaida 49:49
9 Lori Brazel PCP RACING 49:58
10 Colleen Grygier TEAM THRIVE 50:07
11 Mariko Wei EGENCIA 58:30
12 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 59:20
13 Ella Dorband BAYVIEW BICYCLES 51:16

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob D miller Cycle U 42:39
2 Jim Labayen MAJOR TAYLOR RACING 43:16
3 Alastair Magun APEX RACING 44:13
4 Matt Adolf DANA STONG 44:32
5 Mark Thompson EGENCIA 44:41
6 Kit Culbert RCC 44:42
7 Matthias Bonjour IWC 45:07
8 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 46:20
9 Chris Fornace 46:59
10 Kody Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 47:08
11 Anthony Gunderson 47:22
12 David Gambel METIER 47:23
13 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 47:24
14 Matthew Hickman MCLEOD 48:12
15 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:31
16 Reid Parker STANLEY PCP 48:37
17 Buck Giles BUCK'S BIKES 48:41
18 Adam Buckley 48:56
19 Jeff Rasor APEX RACING 49:42
20 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 50:52
21 Watson Sallay TACO TIME NW 51:15
22 Lee Oshnock 51:29
23 Ryan Miller TACO TIME 48:32
DNF Derek Lee 9:03
DNF Alec Burks RESCUE PROJECT 0:10

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maryanna Brown SPOKESWOMEN RACING 50:36
2 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 51:18
3 Cydney Kronlund 51:34
4 Kelly Dahlin NWCX PROJECT 51:49
5 Elizabeth Putnam 51:46
6 Emily Nilson 52:00
7 Sarah Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FT 53:24
8 Lina Tietz 53:42
9 Sofia Ruiz-murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 55:15
10 Ivy Stringham NWCX PROJECT 55:22
11 Nicole Denamur 55:37
12 Monica Gallagher SPACE CADET P/B HELLO BICYCLE 56:28
13 Marisa Chang STREET MEAT 57:04
14 Camdyn George CX NORTHWEST 45:55
15 Samantha Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 47:15
16 Kiersten George WA BIKERS & BEER DRINKER 47:24
17 Jessie Culbert boucher RCC 49:04
18 Munira Rahemtulla EGENCIA 49:33
19 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 51:26
20 Hannah Mccabe INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 52:21
21 Melissa Johnston-cota IWC FACTORY CO 53:22
22 Kelly Zuehlsdorff NEMESIS 54:18

Clydesdales

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 28:42
2 Jeff Evans NUUN/DOUBLECHECK 28:46
3 Ben Di qual TACO TIME NW 29:24
4 Lash Mullen DYNA RACING & WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 29:45
5 Scott Kuehn INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 30:00
6 Dave Henry NEMESIS 30:33
7 David Mcintosh 30:36
8 Scott Woods NEMESIS RACING 31:30
9 Brian Dennehy R4C 31:33
10 Robert Beare 32:28
11 Dane French 33:09
12 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RASCING 33:32
13 Zack Hinkley 34:35
14 Mat Questad UNAVITA RACING 35:14
15 Jim Wright TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 35:19
17 Rafe Wadleigh CHARLES WRIGHT WHEELS OF FIRE 31:28
DNF Alex Khan DYNA RACING 26:25
DNF Chris Huffman OTB 10:09
DNF Hyun Lee BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING 0:09

Junior Boys CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Morgenson CYCLE U 29:39
2 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 31:05
3 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 31:24
4 Jackson Hsu CYCLE U 33:29
5 Hayden Bond CYCLE U 33:33
6 Noa Dolejsi 6'8" 35:20
7 Truman Atkins HODALA 36:03
8 Spinoza Press 24:52
9 Nick Fowler 25:04
10 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 25:37
11 Anderson Talley CYCLE U 26:30
12 Landon Anderson RAD RACING 33:25
13 Xavier Hammer 33:46
14 Marco Laverde CYCLE U 34:37
DNF Luka Meckle 12:20
DNF Logan Lee BROADMARK CAPITAL 18:55

Junior Boys CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Sabol RAD RACING NW 26:48
2 Parker Stanford CYCLE U 27:39
3 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 28:06
4 Milo Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 28:17
5 Parker Anderson RAD RACING 28:22
6 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 28:34
7 Donovan Ramirez CYCLE U 29:55
8 Dylan Hampden CYCLE U 29:56
9 Noah Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 30:29
10 Reid Hu RAD RACING NW 30:35
11 Will Fowler 30:45
12 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 30:46
13 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 31:01
14 Kepler De lanoy 31:38
15 Deeson Patterson RAD RACING NW 34:50
16 Win Jones 27:12
DNF Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 9:56
DNF Jack Barrett stringham BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 10:05

Junior Boys CX racing age 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Bennett CYCLE U 25:06
2 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 26:40
3 Brooks Enge DYNA 27:46
4 Connor Lamb DYNA RACING 29:08
5 Otto Begus CYCLE U 29:45
6 Teddie Blahous CYCLE U 29:51
7 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U 29:56
8 Maximilian Krause CYCLE U 34:45
DNF Jack Harris CYCLE U 10:05

Junior Boys CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zeev Loetel MAYHEM 12:14
2 Pj Leonard SOFT LIKE KIDDO 12:21
3 Max Koehler 12:24
4 Keegan Fairbanks 12:43
5 Grady Young ALKI/RUBICON 12:56
6 Sebastian Mulier CLASSIC CYCLE 13:24
7 Jackson Romesburg GEORGE SPOT 13:46
8 Max Dolejsi 6'8" 14:53
9 Noah Stringham BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 15:19
10 Hudson Questad UNAVITA RACING 16:06
11 Anli Vargas 17:15
12 Taro Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 18:56

Junior Girls CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iris Phillips CYCLE U 34:12
2 Elsa Tomko NWCX PROJECT 36:06
3 Elsie Mccabe INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 25:12
4 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 26:18
5 Lina Vargas 28:21
6 Molly Martin TENSPEED HERO 31:48
7 Embry Patterson RAD RACING NW 34:17
8 Claire Heinen TACO TIME 35:26
9 Camilla Mejia VERTICAL WORLD RACING 35:38
10 Emelia Di qual NWCX PROJECT 37:23
11 Isabella Mejia VERTICAL WORLD RACING 39:54
12 Katarina Pavkovic EPIC RACING 22:13

Junior Girls CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Miller HAGENS BERMAN 34:08
2 Ryan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 34:43
3 Audrey Eng NWCX PROJECT 27:55

Junior Girls CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Bond CYCLE UNIVERSITY 12:06
2 Kaya Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 15:22
3 Kelina Bechtel SCCA CYCLING 15:49
4 Natalie Wujick NWCX PROJECT 16:44
5 Eleanor Weinstein CYCLE U 17:08
6 Abigail Frank 20:07
7 Eleanor Jones 31:32

Master Men (of any category) CX racing age 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY/GERK'S 44:45
2 Glen Conley NONE 44:48
3 Kenny White 47:07
4 Marshall Will SKAGIT CYCLE 47:33
5 Dave Stanton TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 48:46
6 Eric Hansen 49:20
7 Jay Hatter 40:45
8 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 41:26
9 Dave Hull 42:36
10 Frank Monte calvo 46:16
DNF Tom Holmes N/A 20:08

Single-speed Men (all ages and categories)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Owens SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:06
2 Joseph Mullan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 45:32
3 Chris Ellis 45:54
4 Nick Stroud 46:35
5 Kacey Campbell PCP RACING 46:53
6 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 47:15
7 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:21
8 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 47:34
9 Mike Keller SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 47:35
10 Andrew Howe SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:45
11 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:03
12 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:16
13 Daniel Olsen HODALA 49:34
14 Christian Folk HODALA 49:42
15 Carl Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 50:18
16 John Reynders TEAM SPORTS P/B MONTUCKY 50:30
17 David Cook INDIGENOUS WHEELS CO. DIRT TEAM 50:32
18 Aaron Huebner HODALA 50:35
19 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 50:52
20 Kellen Rack HEARTTHROB 50:55
21 Nathan Atkins HODALA 51:16
22 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 51:33
23 Brock Mcnally Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 51:39
24 Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 53:00
25 Matt Soja PCP RACING 52:59
26 Randy Salamon HODALA 53:12
27 Bart Sanderson PCP RACING 53:19
28 Lincoln Erbeck ALKI-RUBICON RACING 54:13
29 Stephen Pullman NOB ROW 44:40
30 William Taplin INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 45:05
31 Lawrence Jobe HODALA 45:54
32 Theo Roffe BAYVIEW BICYCLES 46:56
33 Patrick Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 47:17
34 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:40
35 Nolan Adams DYNA 48:48
36 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 48:53
37 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 48:58
38 Jason Bogan STRIX CYCLES 49:06
39 Peter Van moorsel 49:23
40 Andrew Demeter 50:07
41 Alex Sheehan ROAD34 32:36
DNF Joshua Viborel-baker EPIC RACING 30:38
DNF Matthew Messenger PIZZA PALS

Single-speed Women (all ages and categories)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Taplin INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING TEAM 52:38
2 Rachel Wood TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 46:29
3 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:38
4 Rebecca Book SPACE CADETS 51:25
5 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 51:48
6 Samantha Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 45:52
7 Stacey M mcconaughy EGENCIA 47:09
8 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 47:40
9 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 51:55

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with