These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Mens A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Direen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 29:30.0
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 29:41.0
3 Nathaniel Vacura Groove Subaru Excel Sports 30:18.0
4 Maxwell Jordan SQUARE1 Cycling 30:22.0
5 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop 30:30.0
6 Christopher Winn Unattached 30:52.0
7 Tyler Dunn Unattached 31:18.0
8 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 31:45.0
9 William Gravesvangilder Unattached 31:59.0
10 Andrew Sprafke Unattached 32:03.0
11 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 32:33.0
12 Jason Reynolds Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros. 32:53.0
13 Gregory Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing 32:56.0
14 Jeff Leischner Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 33:02.0
15 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 33:04.0
16 Richard Mccurdy pedal RACING 33:23.0
17 Mia Aseltine Avout Racing 34:10.0
18 Steve Aseltine Avout Racing 34:10.0
19 David Hornick Palmares Racing 34:25.0
20 Melanie Carter Feedback Sports Racing 34:54.0
21 Caleb Schroder Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 35:30.0
22 Amy Direen Topo Designs Cycling Club 36:54.0
23 Collin Agne Avout Racing 37:13.0

Mens B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Tininenko Topo Designs Cycling Club 24:03.0
2 Owen Mcgrath GS Panache / Houndstooth Racing 24:14.0
3 Thomas Brown Palmares Racing 24:19.0
4 David Fowler Unattached 24:30.0
5 Scott Beck Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 24:50.0
6 Sean O'neill Avout Racing 24:58.0
7 John Macfarlane COS Racing 25:07.0
8 Marshall Troutner Unattached 25:22.0
9 Vince Deveney Old School Industries 26:23.0
10 Todd Hockenberry Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 26:34.0
11 Benjamin Hellwarth Unattached 26:44.0
12 Bart Wolczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 26:52.0
13 Mike Brown Palmares Racing 27:18.0
14 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing 27:31.0
15 Daniel Ives Unattached 27:35.0
16 Miles Henson 9seventy Racing 28:00.0
17 Mark Federer Unattached 28:15.0
18 James Dull Unattached 28:26.0
19 Charles Wahl Evolution Racing 29:55.0
20 Andrew Osborne Unattached 30:14.0
21 Laura Mizener Old School Industries 30:28.0
22 Mel Stockwell Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 30:30.0
23 Chris Furlong Denver Bicycle Cafe 31:33.0
24 Edward Cookson Unattached 31:53.0
25 Darcy Scheeler Unattached 31:54.0
26 Echo Domingues SQUARE1 Cycling 33:01.0
27 Tom Lupo Unattached 33:35.0
DNF Johndavid Crais Unattached DNF
DNF David Kelble Unattached DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with