These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Herrar 30

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Midelf Specialized Concept Store Cykelklubb 46:31.3
2 Philip Premberg Cykelklubben Ringen 46:37.2
3 Stefan Granström Cykelklubben CX 46:43.4
4 Andreas Nordberg Cykelklubben Wänershof 48:58.0
5 David Klasson Örebrocyklisterna 49:40.8
6 Niklas Persson Gävle Cykelamatörer 49:50.1
7 Joost De moor Holland 50:07.8
8 Alexander Jã¤gersvã¤rd Göteborgs Cykelklubb 50:22.7
9 Birjer Birgersson Förening Rocket Racing Sweden 50:35.8
10 Tobias Kuremyr Upsala Cykelklubb 50:57.7
11 Erik Åhlin Knivsta Cykelklubb 51:30.6
12 Erik Jehander Cykelklubben Barriär 43:48.7
13 Erik Lidberg Upsala Cykelklubb 44:03.9
14 Erik Eriksson Upsala Cykelklubb 44:27.1
15 Klas Nordentjell Baroudeur Fietsclub 44:35.4
16 Robin Vesterberg Upsala Cykelklubb 45:25.7
17 Anders Andersen MTB Täby 45:55.2
18 Niklas Ricklund Borlänge CK 46:12.8
19 Peter Holmberg Baroudeur Fietsclub 46:59.3

Men Herrar 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mattias Lundqvist Aktivitus Sports Club 40:38.0
2 Jakob Gawlik Frosta Multisport 40:59.7
3 Mikael Kippil㤠Järfälla Cykel Klubb 40:59.9
4 Anders Stenberg Värnamo Cykelklubb 42:10.0
5 Fredrik Dahl Team KBK Bikes Cykelklubb 42:11.4
6 Michael Swedberg Sumo Cycling Club 42:52.1
7 Peter Lindström Tyresö Cykelklubb 42:59.8
8 Mattias Thyr Jönköpings Cykelklubb 43:23.1
9 Mats Allerstrand Djurgårdens IF Cykelförening 43:41.9
10 Magnus Karlsson Enköpings Cykelklubb 44:29.4
11 Patric Alm Aktivitus Sports Club 44:33.9
12 Magnus Alexandersson Specialized Concept Store Cykelklubb 45:05.7
13 Per Kumlin Föreningen Cykloteket Racing Team 45:58.7
14 Mats Setréus Cykelklubben Valhall 46:07.2
15 Björn Rundström Tyresö Cykelklubb 46:20.4
16 Johan Zetterstrã¶m Spårvägen Cykelförening 46:31.0
17 Piotr Patynowski Vallentuna Cykelklubb 48:09.1
18 Johan Andersson Specialized Concept Store Cykelklubb 40:55.6
19 Teodor Aastrup MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 43:02.2
DNF Fredrik Sandberg Upsala Cykelklubb 7.0
DNF Kristof Capieau Knivsta Cykelklubb 7.7
DNF Pontus Sandberg Stockholm Cykelklubb 8.3

Men Herrar 50

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claes Engstrã¶m Gävle Cykelamatörer 42:30.8
2 Stefan Carlsson Falu Cykelklubb 43:04.0
3 Tomas Berg CSK Ludvika 43:30.5
4 Benny Andersson Åstorps Cykelklubb 43:38.2
5 Stefan Johansson Cykelklubben Valhall 43:42.6
6 Magnus Pettersen Almby Idrottsklubb 43:43.4
7 Jonas Palmberg OK Hammaren 43:46.1
8 Jan Jakobsson Norbergs CK 44:00.4
9 Roger Östlund Tullinge Sportklubb 44:20.9
10 Ola Svensson Partille Cykelklubb 44:38.2
11 Per Gustavsson Cykelklubben Master 45:22.7
12 Tony Lind Cykelklubben Valhall 45:26.3
13 Luis Lizama vera Sumo Cycling Club 45:42.0
14 Karl Rahm The weather channel 46:10.3
15 Mikael Forsby Cykelklubben Master 46:37.9
16 Björn Eriksson Göteborgs Cykelklubb 47:00.3
17 Svein Aalrus Asker CK 47:45.1
18 Peter Rörfors Cykelklubben CX 47:57.3
19 Stefan Ek Södertälje Cykelklubb 41:08.3
20 Martin Backström Fredrikshofs IF Cykelklubb 41:21.2
DNF Peter Rosén Cykelklubben CX 26:48.4

Men Herrar Elit

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobias Johannessen Soon ck/Team Sørensen Racing 1:02:17.4
2 David Eriksson Art-V Cycling Club 1:03:03.1
3 Martin Eriksson Art-V Cycling Club 1:03:20.0
4 Henrik Jansson Art-V Cycling Club 1:04:00.0
5 Fredrik Haraldseth Swix hard rocx 1:04:07.9
6 Emil Lindgren Falu Cykelklubb 1:04:31.8
7 Anton Niederbach Ryska Posten SK 1:04:32.4
8 Jonatan Östlund Tullinge Sportklubb 1:04:33.0
9 Mats Glende Soon CK 1:04:58.4
10 Andreas Lund andresen Team Giant Assos 1:05:08.0
11 Antti Jussi juntunen Finnfalz Rushracing 1:05:12.6
12 Henrik Lunder aalrust Asker CK 1:05:26.4
13 Dennis Wahlqvist Serneke Allebike Cykelklubb 1:05:56.0
14 Mathias Sundquist IK Hero 1:05:56.0
15 Mikael Flockhart MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 1:06:12.9
16 Olof Abrahamsson Art-V Cycling Club 1:06:13.1
17 Kimmo Kananen 1:06:23.9
18 Rasmus Wulff nørholm gøtke Team IBT-Ridley Sydkysten Pro Cycling 1:07:19.2
19 Alfred Thoft christiansen Aalborg Mountainbike Klub 1:07:31.3
20 Hannes Forsby Giro Cycle Club 1:07:37.6
21 Nils Lillpers Team TCM Sweden Cykelförening 1:07:56.2
22 Jacob Lindsel SCC 1:08:03.5
23 Filip Stark Upsala Cykelklubb 1:08:06.1
24 Tony Carlsson Västerås Cykelklubb 1:08:15.3
25 Marcus Jansson Cykelklubben Hymer 1:08:25.2
26 Alexander Estehag Föreningen Wexiö Velo 1:09:10.1
27 Jacob Ahlsson Örebrocyklisterna 55:24.0
28 Fredrik Landhage Team TCM Sweden Cykelförening 48:59.2
29 Martin Söderström SMK Uppsala 49:00.3
30 Carl Erik schoulgin sørensen Team IBT-Ridley Sydkysten Pro Cycling 43:30.9
DNF Anders Halland johannessen Soon ck/Team Sørensen Racing 25:18.5

Men Herrar Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Amos gudnitz Team ABC junior 44:40.7
2 Oscar Lind Uddevalla Cykelklubb 45:50.5
3 Eric Herlitz Föreningen Cykloteket Racing Team 46:03.5
4 Carl Kagevi Föreningen Cykloteket Racing Team 46:22.6
5 Rémon Delnoije TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg 46:34.3
6 Elias Nilsson Föreningen Cykloteket Racing Team 46:40.0
7 Lukas Vernersson Mölndals Cykelklubb 47:07.4
8 Felix Petersson Mölndals Cykelklubb 47:22.9
9 Tobias Lund andresen Team Giant Assos 47:25.3
10 Lukas Kilander Eksjö Cykelklubb 48:11.8
11 Gabriel Estehag Nässjö Cykelklubb 48:28.6
12 Anton Dahlblom Cykelklubben Bure 49:03.2
13 Lukas Mã¶rtsell rã¶rfors Föreningen Cykloteket Racing Team 49:39.7
14 Jonathan Ahlsson Örebrocyklisterna 50:16.1
15 Adam Pettersen Almby Idrottsklubb 52:22.9
16 Simon Johansson Orienteringsklubben Tyr 45:38.4
DNF Axel Sã¤venlund Borås Cykelamatörer 21:05.3
DNF Axel Abrahamsson Cykelklubben Master 13:49.8
DNF Axel Moureau Södertälje Cykelklubb 14:45.0

Men Motion Open Mixed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Andersen Lidingö CK 30:02.0
2 David Nys" elmfeldt" CkCX 31:58.4
3 Ola Warrã©n MTB Täby 32:44.2
4 Ingela Prtic Näset Trialinklubb 34:34.8
5 Mikael Andersson Fredrikshof IF CK 34:51.4
6 Håkan Johnsson SMACK 30:07.7
DNF Jones Karlström Ängby CC 17:22.8

Men Pojkar 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vilmer Ekman Falu Cykelklubb 18:36.7
2 Isak Unger Falu Cykelklubb 19:40.4
3 Vilmar Aastrup MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 19:46.6
4 Valdemar Carlsson steen Borås CK 20:21.3
5 Elias Landh MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 21:01.4
6 Oliver Munn Knivsta Cykelklubb 21:32.2
7 Otto Nyholm Eksjö Cykelklubb 21:51.3
8 Anton Karlsson Enköpings Cykelklubb 23:41.1
9 Ville Andersen Lidingö CK 24:12.7
10 Carl Elmfelt CKCX 24:23.8
11 Lukas Munn Knivsta Cykelklubb 24:26.7
12 Viktor Åkerberg Motala AIF Cykelklubb 20:07.4

Men Pojkar 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anton Unger Falu Cykelklubb 28:36.5
2 Ville Merlã¶v Roslins Cykelklubb 29:21.0
3 Oliver Vesterlund Cykelklubben Antilopen 29:29.8
4 Vilmer Hylã©n Falu Cykelklubb 30:42.2
5 Jonathan Palmberg Orienteringsklubben Hammaren 31:02.6
6 Hugo Edlund MTB Täby 32:03.1
7 Filip Sahlberg MTB Täby 35:03.5
8 Tim Capieau Knivsta CK 36:28.0
9 Emil Colling MTB Täby 29:44.2

Men Pojkar 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Filip Mård Tullinge Sportklubb 41:05.0
2 Joel Warrén MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 41:46.8
3 Gustav Eriksson MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 42:15.8
4 Anton Olars Falu Cykelklubb 42:48.2
5 Theodor Antman Trosabygdens Orienteringsklubb 43:08.4
6 Filip Ström MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 43:16.6
7 Jonathan Fransén MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 43:38.8
8 Sebastian Pettersson Finspångs Cykelamatörer 43:55.0
9 Alvin Dahl Team KBK Bikes Cykelklubb 43:56.1
10 Anton Wiking MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 45:35.4
11 Rasmus Alm Trosabygdens Orienteringsklubb 46:04.5
12 Adam Nylander Tullinge Sportklubb 47:02.5
13 Olle Johnsson MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 48:05.4
DNF Acke Dahlblom Cykelklubben Bure 22:40.5

Women Damer 30

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Eliasson Västerås CK 49:08.4
2 Sofia Ahlqvist Specialized Concept Store Cykelklubb 43:01.3
3 Anneli Persson Cykelklubben Master 48:19.3
4 Carina Börjesson Åstorps Cykelklubb 51:06.2

Women Damer Elit

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ida Erngren Upsala Cykelklubb 42:47.9
2 Emmy Thelberg Team TCM Sweden Cykelförening 44:43.7
3 Clara Lundmark Norbergs Cykelklubb 44:43.8
4 Anna Persson Staffanstorp Cykelklubb 45:45.0
5 Barbara Borowiecka Prinzwear SzczepanBike 45:57.7
6 Kajsa Eneroth MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 46:46.3
7 Frida Eriksson Art-V Cycling Club 47:59.6
8 Ida Johansson Mölndals Cykelklubb 48:53.3
9 Tuva Richter Staffanstorp Cykelklubb 49:45.0
10 Felicia Andersson Cykelklubben Master 49:50.8
11 Anna Eriksmo Staffanstorp Cykelklubb 50:15.4
12 Petra Dolejsová Baroudeur Fietsclub 50:33.1
13 Anne Sørensen Cykelklubben Valhall 51:09.6
14 Lea Rovinski Cykelklubben Barriär 43:38.8
15 Ellen Gustafsson Motala AIF Cykelklubb 45:31.7

Women Flickor 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tilde Lindström MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 31:42.0
2 Stina Kagevi Tullinge Sportklubb 33:53.9
3 Thea Härdelin MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 35:24.1

Women Flickor 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Agnes Abrahamsson Cykelklubben Master 45:46.1
2 Alma Johansson Mölndals Cykelklubb 47:24.7
3 Linn Palmberg Orienteringsklubben Hammaren 48:00.4
DNF Tilda Hylã©n Falu Cykelklubb 22:51.2
DNF Iza Hã¤rdelin MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 18:02.7
DNF Liv Colling MTB Täby 6.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with