These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men's 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall 50:17:00

Men's 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Echelberger 55:32:00
2 Eric Tremble 57:42:00
3 Alex Bogda lap
4 Tor Dworshak lap
5 Nicholas Seleni lap

Men's 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Connery 50:26:00
2 Sean Mcloughlin Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle Relief 50:50:00
3 William Sprengnether 51:55:00
4 James Walker 52:34:00
5 James Willsey 52:45:00
6 Owen Eastmond 52:34:00
7 Kevin Williams 52:54:00
8 Scott Lawrence 55:32:00
9 Francois Rochon 55:40:00
10 Lance Law 55:45:00
11 David White lap
12 Shawn Kelly lap
13 Martin Shane 2 laps

Men's Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Lawrence 31:58:00
2 Jerry Macner 34:48:00
3 Jeff Kahabka 38:13:00
4 Justin Mcgiver 39:43:00
5 Jacob Steinfeld 42:48:00
6 Dave Gilson lap
7 Karl Zaunbrecher lap
8 Rob Demuro 2 laps
DNF Jeff Price

Men's Cat 5 <19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Gilson Niskayuna MTB 37:38:00
2 Ted Connery lap
3 Jonah Seleni 2 laps

Men's Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Bogda
2 Shawn Kelly
3 Jeff Kahabka
4 Jonah Seleni
DNF Karl Zaunbrecher

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Echelberger

Women's 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Cyr

Women's 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall

Women's Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darci Lafave

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with