These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden Berg
2 Porter Melvin
3 Olin Speare

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Davis MT Alpha
2 Gillian Millar MT Alpha
3 Asa Stuart

Master Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing
2 Jed Little Missoula Safety Team/Drunkcycl
3 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros Aut
4 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes
5 Jeff Knight Missoula Bike Source
6 Nick Silverman
7 Benjamin Ferencz Dram Shop
8 Trent Baker Missoula Bike Source
9 Simone Musco Missoula Bike Source
10 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes
11 Zachary Millar The Dram Shop
12 Darrell Williams Ravalli Velo
13 Travis Howard Big Sky
14 Joe Craig
15 Jason Shreder The Cycling House Cleaning Sta
16 Keller Davis Mid-Pack Fodder

Master Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Dumke magic cycles
2 Scott Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes
3 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source
4 Patrick Hover KTM USA
5 Bill Schultz
6 John Melvin
7 Tom Jenni
8 Will Pereira
9 Clay Anselmo Mosaic Riders Club
10 Fred Michini MBW Racing

Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes
2 Emily Musco Missoula Bike Source
3 Sarah Millar MT Alpha

Master Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Myhre Great Divide

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Meierbachtol Kent Bros / Hellgate Cyclery
2 Andrew Frank Montana Velo
3 Daniel Mazza
4 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works Racing
5 Kory Burgess Missoula Bike Source
6 Robert Mazza Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers
7 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes
8 Shaun Radley The Cycling House - Dirty Jave
9 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works
10 Michael Kernan
11 Doug Shryock
12 Benjamin Grass Big Sky Bikes
13 Seth Sivinski Team Wolf Shirt Wednesday
14 Austin Gilbert University of Montana

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Geschwind
2 Keyvin Pollington R1k - City Center Motel
3 Will Bradley Bicycle Hangar
4 Seth Swanson Big Dipper
5 Forrest Hoyt
6 Samer Khodor Single Barrel
7 Alex Meyer Wolf Shirt Wednesdays
8 Matthew Johnson
9 Wade Permar
10 Alexander Musco Missoula Bike Source
11 Ben Sundy
12 Tim Marshall
13 Andrew Harris MBW Racing
14 Daniel Mason
15 Milton Zhinin-barreto�
16 Cooper Scharfe Hellgate Cyclery
17 Brandon Wasser Free Cycles
18 Jon Depuy
19 Ian Mcgrane
20 Tony Lebaron
21 Jake Yahrmatter
22 Mark Thome Backbone Adventure Cycling / H

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers
2 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha
3 Ali Bronsdon The Cycling House
4 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source
5 Jamie Terry
6 Carly Holman MT Alpha

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
2 Alena Lovi-borgmann MT Alpha
3 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha Cycling
4 Kylie Paul� MT Alpha
5 Taylore Beckman Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros. Au
6 Jessica Johnson
7 Elise Baker MT Alpha

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with