These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Girls/Boys U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Northcott West Hill Shop/Jam Fund 13:49
2 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 15:17
3 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 16:51
4 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Club 17:30
5 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 17:32
DNF Grey Gorham

Men's 50+/60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Pjontek 39:01
2 James Stafford Bicycle Depot 39:08
3 David Morgan GOM Racing 39:24
4 James Laird Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Werks/Pactimo 39:35
5 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 39:45
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 39:50
7 James Willsey 1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team 40:14
8 James Walker "Team Placid Planet Inc." 40:43
9 Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 40:55
10 John Buser Putney / westhill 41:30
11 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 41:43
12 Gene Primomo Cbrc 42:12
13 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 42:39
14 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 44:38
15 Armand Arekian CBRC 46:05
16 Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo -1
17 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -2
DNF Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports

Men's Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Borden Castleton University 57:56
2 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 61:02
3 Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast 61:16
4 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 61:17
5 Adam St. germain Velocio Northeast / Specialized 62:28
6 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 62:38
7 Dan Harper DaHANGER/Harmony Builders 63:34
8 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Auto 63:48
9 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 63:59
10 Samuel Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 64:10
11 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 64:15
12 Jeremy Gardner Great Eskape 64:16
13 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
14 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance -1
15 Ian Clarke Century Road Club Assoc -1
16 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM -1
17 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM -1
18 Tyler Zierer NYCROSS -1
19 Jonathan Favata TRT Bycicles -1
20 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery -1
21 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles -1
22 Matthew Howard Finkraft Cyling Team -1
23 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles -1
24 Charley Kachigian A-DA-DA -1
25 Yohsuke Takakura Bikeman.com -1
26 Jay Elling BCA / BBB -1
27 Andy Clark BCA/Linen -1
28 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition -2
DNF Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers

Men's Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Echelberger 37:54
2 Palo Samko 39:56
3 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 40:36
4 Alex Bogda 41:02
5 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 41:14
6 Noah Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 41:19
7 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling 41:34
8 Samuel Lasher Ostego Composite 41:57
9 Reid Hutchins 41:59
10 Raymond Stockwell Quetzalli 42:08
11 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 42:30
12 Matthew Lavigne Monadnock Cycling Club 42:33
13 Joshua Beard 43:12
14 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:37
15 Miguel Toledo No. 22 CX Team 43:57
16 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 43:59
17 Peter Gryga Grey Ghost Bicycles 44:21
18 Justin Lefco 44:35
19 Hunter Simpson UVM Cycling 45:38
20 Shawn Kelly team brewery ommegang -1
21 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
22 Mike Romanovsky -1
23 Tim Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
24 Conrad Dorn RPI -1
25 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
26 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions -1
27 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS -1
28 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) -1

Men's Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaryn Pierson 26:25
2 Jesse Coull 26:38
3 Eli Weitzman UVM Cycling 26:41
4 Graesyn Scruton Vermont Academy 26:50
5 Robert Watt UVM Cycling 26:55
6 Tom Lichtenberg 26:59
7 Darren Piotrow UVM Cycling 27:20
8 Michael Lee Frog Hollow 27:21
9 Devin Perry Castleton University 27:22
10 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 27:41
11 Eric Abbale 28:11
12 Thomas Ward 28:23
13 Matthew Albert Berkshire Cycling Association 28:25
14 Zachary Carey 28:58
15 Aaron Prescott 29:06
16 Andrew Doherty Castleton University 29:07
17 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 29:54
18 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 29:59
19 Andrew Nesbitt 30:14
20 Finn Pachter 30:19
21 James Coover 30:47
22 Jay Jahlanski 31:52
23 Scott Shurlow 34:14
24 Brendan Engelmann 35:11
25 Jason Miller Team Brewery Ommegang 35:19
26 Shane Halleran -1

Women's Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Northcott 54:27
2 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 56:54
3 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft 57:40
4 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 58:01
5 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 60:27
6 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 61:16
7 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB 62:56
8 Jennifer Harvey -1
9 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB -1
10 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club -1

Women's Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marisa Rorabaugh BMB Racing 30:24
2 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling 31:12
3 Maggie Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 31:38
4 Kristy Race Capital Bicycle Racing Club 33:01
5 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 33:36
6 Aurora Lamperetta 33:43
7 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 34:30
8 Gabrielle Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 34:48
9 Erin Mcenaney 35:13
10 Claire Walling 36:02
11 Jennifer Bogda 36:20
12 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA -1
13 Ellen Marius -1
DNF Colleen Pierre
DNF Tiffany Bargeron

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with