These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 30:50:00
2 Ian Muller Cycles 54 10:32
3 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes -1 lap
DNF Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing Llc

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 24:31:00
2 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 2:19
3 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 3:52
4 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft 4:01
5 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 6:14

Men Juniors 15-18 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Stanford 43:32:00
2 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team 1:40
3 Tobey Jay Njcx Project 2:03
4 Trystan Chilcoat Njcx Project 3:03
5 Timmy Downs New Jersey Cyclocross Project 5:31
6 Joshua Foley Monteverde Cycling 11:28

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franko Odremn Vida Cycling 32:58:00

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:52:00
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 21
3 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 1:09
4 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 1:24
5 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 3:05
6 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 4:41
7 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 6:16
8 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 6:43
DNF Alec Donahue Jam / Ncc
DNF Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club

Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 33:26:00
2 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 24
3 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 1:22
4 John Squeri 2:43
5 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 2:55
6 George Vlahogiannis 3:09
7 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 3:18
8 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 4:55
9 Matt Nahoum Ride Brooklyn 5:58
10 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 6:06
11 Brian Weaver Torcup / Weyerbacher 6:22
12 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing 8:07
13 Henry Hoyle C3 Racing 8:43
14 Frederick Donovan Jsts 9:47
15 John Tanturri 11:13
16 Andrew Vogt 18:36
17 Michael Matarazzo Aistriu 18:52
18 Glenn Muscosky Crca -1 lap

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reuther Trek - Active Yards 45:23:00
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 7
3 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 2:25
4 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 3:26
5 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:41
6 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 4:29
7 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 5:03
8 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 5:57
9 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 6:30
10 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 8:01
11 Carl Reglar Aistriu/giant 8:18
12 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 8:43
13 Jim Feehan Kissena 9:41
14 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing 9:49
15 Chris Brawley Mtbnj.com-halters Cycle 10:25
16 Wade Hess Runout Racing 11:17
17 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
18 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
19 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./jb Bikes -1 lap
20 Matt Rolandson -1 lap
21 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing -1 lap
22 Joseph Felker Team Somerset -1 lap
23 Robert Carrizzo Finkraft Cycling Team -2 laps
DNF Edward King Team Marty's
DNF Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 55:42:00
2 Mike Connair Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road -1 lap
3 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America -1 lap
4 Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel -1 lap
5 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
6 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo -2 laps
7 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac -2 laps

Men Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerome Weiner Guy's Racing Club 57:21:00

Men Open Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Dionne CS Velo 43:16:00
2 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 5
3 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air 23
4 Cesar Gallego King Kog / Sun And Air 1:22
5 Mackenzie King Temple University 1:33
6 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 1:54
7 David Dawson Team Skyline 2:21
8 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 2:31
9 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined 2:41
10 Ryan Oelz Bad Luck Racing 4:15
11 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 4:39
12 Daghan Perker Crca/to Be Determined 4:43
13 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 6:34
14 Gabriel Tonini ... 11:59
15 Ethan Bull Rutgers University -1 lap
16 Eric Petersen Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road -1 lap
17 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling -1 lap
18 Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes -1 lap
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air
DNF Michael Malavarca Team Propower Cycle Solutions

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 29:31:00
2 Christian Yorks 30
3 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 34
4 Poitr Obszynski Fibaro Racing Team 47
5 Nathan Stover Cs Velo 51
6 Andre Burton Hive Racing 1:29
7 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 2:11
8 Matthew Cohane Army West Point Cycling 2:15
9 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:19
10 Andrew Bennett Crca/kruiscx 2:48
11 Paulie Allison 2:54
12 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 3:06
13 Alexander Monteverde Monteverde Cycling 3:10
14 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling s.t.
15 Shawn Wolf King Kog / Sun And Air 3:13
16 Ian Cronin Aistriu 3:35
17 Matthew Worstell 3:52
18 James Pinto Sly Fox-bikesport 3:54
19 Wesley Bayles Army West Point Cycling 4:17
20 Zachary Brennan Hive Racing s.t.
21 Phil Sturgeon Kruiscx 4:58
22 Jason Ziegler 5:03
23 Sven Moeller Rutgers University 5:06
24 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:34
25 Timmy Downs New Jersey Cyclocross Project 5:49
26 David Thompson Cs Velo 6:34
27 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling 6:36
28 Gabriel Schuster Ride Brooklyn 7:06
29 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com 7:46
30 Grant Aidner C3 Racing 8:34
31 Luke Madson 8:52
32 Brian Brady Army West Point Cycling 8:56
33 Sean Laude Brooklyn Tri Club 10:01
34 Dusan Strika 10:42
35 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing 11:22
36 James Miller Rutgers University 12:08
37 Jonathan Meinke Army West Point Cycling 13:15
38 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling 14:11
39 Lucio Villarreal Rg Cycling 16:39
40 Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle 18:47
41 Matthew Juro Rutgers University 20:28
42 David Wiedaseck Rutgers University 22:09
43 Makoto Okamoto Rutgers University 23:35
44 Justin Aquino Rutgers University 23:52
45 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise -1 lap
46 Jubei Tapia -1 lap
47 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
48 Anwar Abbassi Rutgers University -1 lap

Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Lindine Hyperthreads/apex Pro Cycling 59:27:00
2 Kevin Bradford-parish Setcoaching P/b Fsa 12
3 Scott Smith Dirt League 2:32
4 Michael Owens Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 2:56
5 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 3:11
6 Daniel Chabanov Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 3:48
7 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling 3:52
8 Adam Myerson Cycle-smart 4:10
9 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 4:28
10 Josh Whitney Full Cycle Cross Elite Team 5:56
11 Andrew Nicholas 6:29
12 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 6:50
13 Patrick Collins Kb Photo Cx / A-d Bikes s.t.
14 Daniel Vaughn Jam / Ncc 7:40
15 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective -2 laps
16 Kevin Day Rollout App / Endurance360 -2 laps
17 Chris Niesen Jam / Ncc -3 laps
18 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team -3 laps
19 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew -4 laps
20 Jesse Stauffer East Ridge Outfitters /@bicycle -4 laps
21 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo -4 laps
22 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective -4 laps
DNF Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 43:55:00
2 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop -1 lap
3 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Stanford 33:59:00
2 Hannah Halm Qcw Cycling P.b -1 lap

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominique Verlaan Mtbnj.com - Halter's 42:21:00

Women Masters 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 41:52:00
2 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl/vanderkitten 2:00

Women Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Kraut Colavita Whole Foods Market Rac 34:43:00
2 Dorothy Ramsey Drv/van Dessel 9:53
3 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft -2 laps

Women Open Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 35:03:00
2 Jenna Latour nichols Pro Bike Fc Women P/b Colnago 22
3 Clementine Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air 1:24
4 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 1:42
5 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 1:57
6 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 2:32
7 Stephanie Halamek King Kog / Sun And Air 2:38
8 Carla Clifford 9:19

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Seavy Colavita-whole Foods Market 39:36:00
2 Rosael Torres davis King Kog / Sun And Air 1:30
3 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:56
4 Dana Haberern Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 2:10
5 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing PHL 5:19
6 Jodie Pellish -1 lap
7 Rena Frascella -1 lap
DNF Phoebe Lee Army West Point Cycling

Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 45:49:00
2 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 15
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 30
4 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 47
5 Natalie Tapias Jam / Ncc 1:14
6 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 1:28
7 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 1:30
8 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 1:59
9 Brittlee Bowman Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 3:12
10 Leslie Lupien Velocio Necx 3:29
11 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 4:10
12 Libbey Sheldon Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 4:37
13 Erin Faccone Velocio Necx 5:02
14 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 5:05
15 Philicia Marion Carpediem Racing 5:08
16 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/v 5:54
17 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing s.t.
18 Terra Kier-donovan Rebel West Cx -2 laps
19 Shane Ferro Columbia Cycling -2 laps
20 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats -2 laps
DNF Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with