These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys U10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braylen Arnold
2 Alexander Bacon Statewide Federal Credit Union
3 Erik Turner Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Zac Ward
5 Caleb Watkins Mississippi Cyclocross Project
6 Blake Dixon
7 Noah Musselman MS Cyclocross Project

Junior Boys U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landen Brookshire 601 racing
2 Layne Presley 601 racing
3 Lawson Presley 601 racing
4 Mahlon Day
5 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project
6 Penn Croker Mississippi Cyclocross Project
7 Emory Thomas Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Junior Boys U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project

Junior Girls U10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlynn Sanders Mississippi Cyclocross Project
2 Audrie Horne Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Stella Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Emily Thomas Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Junior Girls U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project
2 Sara elizabeth Day

Junior Girls U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith www.thebikecrossing.com
2 Edward Hobgood

Masters Men 40+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing
2 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
3 Jason Sanders Racing Revolution
4 Tom Hood Nada
5 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
6 Louis Harkey
7 Dale Anglin
8 Zachary Musselmam Mississippi Cyclocross
9 Cary Watlins

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Holmes The Bike Crossing
2 Butch Sims Velovit
3 Bert Massey Velovit

Masters Women 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Seago
2 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Kristen Templet

Masters Women 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Seago
2 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Kristen Templet

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith www.thebikecrossing.com
2 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing
3 Butch Sims Velovit

Mens Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing

Mens Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing
2 Rudy Horvath Nth degree
3 Landen Brookshire 601 racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Robinson 601Racing/Velovit

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Landry Jed's Perfect Endurance Bikes
2 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing
3 Leslie Robinson 601Racing/Velovit

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with