These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Gray 37:48
2 Eric Lambright 38:38
3 Lawrence Sanford MISFITZ 40:01
4 Michael Young OOA 40:04
5 Will Krause 41:36
6 Justin Begus 43:07
7 Rich Struna 43:44
8 Steve Abarr UNAVITA RACING 31:00
9 Shawn Mcmichael UNIVITA 31:26
10 Eyria Eatmon TEAM ROLF PRIMA 36:36

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Wolfe DYNA RACING 41:29
2 Kamila Gwiazda SPOKESWOMEN RACING 46:09
3 Mackenna Lees 47:39
4 Asa Douglas 47:45
5 Arielle Hardre 50:55
6 Britt Mcgrath VELOFEMMES 51:50
7 Joselyn Cook HERE FOR THE HANDUPS 54:31
DNF Devon Walker BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 30:31

Cat 1-2 Master Men age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:03:49
2 Pete Groblewski KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:05:12
3 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:07:10
4 Barney Gill TEAM MAYHEM 1:07:15
5 Conrad Kornmann 1:07:46
6 Andrew Lamb DYNA RACING 1:01:24
DNF John Wilde MENLO VELO 38:47

Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:05:06
2 Ron Schmeer STRANAMANTI CYCLING 1:05:50
3 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:05:56
4 Chris Adolf DANA STRONG - FELL SWOOP 1:06:08
5 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 1:06:28
6 Richard Mcclung LAKE WASHINGTON VELO 1:07:23
7 Dwaine Trummert 1:07:31
8 Matt Hill CROSSSPORTS.NET 1:08:19
9 James Christensen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT 1:08:30
10 Ruaraidh Stenson DYNA RACING 1:09:23
11 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 1:09:36
12 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 1:10:04
13 Mark Freda MAYHEM RACING 1:10:09
14 Alec Duxbury KR CYCLING 1:10:13
15 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 1:10:26
16 Keith Heinzelman 20/20 FUEL 1:10:35
17 Chris Bond DYNA RACING 1:10:53
18 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 1:10:55
19 Jc Ramirez PCP RACING 1:10:55
20 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 1:11:10
21 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 58:46
22 Jeremy Stafford JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 58:51
23 David Karman Hammer+Awl 58:58
24 Jack Stringham DROPBAR RACING 59:23
25 Quinn Dusenberry EGENCIA 1:00:20
26 Charly George CX NORTHWEST 1:00:36
27 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 1:00:46
28 Jim Peot RIDGE CYCLESPORT 1:00:52
29 Matthew Mack 1:01:13
30 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 1:01:33

Cat 1-2 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 47:33
2 Julie Robertson zivin TEAM THRIVE 48:19
3 Lisa Coyne TEAM GROUP HEALTH 49:38
4 Jadine Riley MDEC RACING 50:02
5 Cherish Sutull EGENCIA 50:20
6 Geraldine Vander haegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 50:40
7 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 54:02
8 Jitka Cole LIQUID VELO 45:17

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Walker OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 42:30
2 John Drake LOCAL VELO 43:30
3 Nicholas Turner 20/20 FUEL 44:34
4 Mathew Johnson 44:45
5 Andy Baker LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPITAL 44:50
6 Justin Wade AUDI 44:54
7 Emil Hillding 44:59
8 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 45:05
9 Brian Burton MÅŒD VÈLO 45:21
10 Nicolas Theopold EGENCIA 46:14
11 Chad Eder CHINIOOK RACING 46:21
12 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 46:27
13 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 46:39
14 Dave Bergart HAMMER+AWL 47:27
15 Michael Swale 47:51
16 Daniel Liberator TACO TIME NW 47:56
17 Ryan Stucky NEMESIS RACING 48:21
18 Paul Josephson APEX RACING 48:28
19 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 48:46
20 Justin Pierce EGENCIA 50:16
DNF Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 10:10

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 32:15
2 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 32:16
3 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 32:45
4 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 33:08
5 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 33:20
6 Curtis Crape JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 33:21
7 Cole Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 33:37
8 Ewan Alexander 33:47
9 Lars Pedersen NEMESIS RACING 33:53
10 Scott Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 34:30
11 Dave Pearson NOBLE BIKES 34:52
12 John Drenning DYNA RACING 36:29
13 Steven Moe NEMESIS 36:45
14 Jason Land DYNA RACING 37:04
15 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 37:18
16 Greg Awalt NIGHT OWL CYCLING 38:02
17 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 38:37

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 32:42
2 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 33:05
3 Todd Reedy 33:07
4 Rick Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE - RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 34:29
5 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 34:56
6 Trevor Hall TACO TIME NW 35:30
7 Michael Burris FELL SWOOP 36:09
8 D Parsons TACO TIME NW 38:16
9 Dan Von seggern 38:16
10 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 39:40

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Beck 50:43
2 Kathryn Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 51:34
3 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 53:01
4 Dawn Mcconaghy BLACK SHEEP VELO 53:25
5 Marina Theopold EGENCIA 55:05
6 Kelly Davis DYNA RACING 57:54
7 Kyla Forsberg 57:59
8 Renae Smith TEAM THRIVE 44:42

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellsa Kunz N/A 51:48
2 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 52:24
3 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 52:52
4 Kristina Spranger MAFIA RACING 53:58
5 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 55:23
6 Laura Martin EGENCIA 57:55
8 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 45:37
9 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 46:06
10 Kate Oliver PHIL�S BICYCLES 46:47
11 Cindy Medlin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSICIATES 47:13
12 Frances Marquart 1:01:33
DNF Kelli Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 39:42

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Heinen TACO TIME 42:25
2 Seth Bedwell DYNA RACING 42:27
3 Blaine Felton LOW COUNTRY RACING 43:46
4 Michael Warner TACOMA BIKE RACING TEAM 43:50
5 Justin Merle 43:50
6 Todd Tourville TACO TIME NW 43:55
7 Paul Faestel 44:05
8 Wesley Toller 44:52
9 Adam Abrams 45:07
10 Jeremy Gillis LIQUID VELO 45:27
11 Chris Shone 45:35
12 Eric Kolve 45:46
13 Patrick Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 46:34
14 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 47:17
15 Will Coghlan SUBSTANTIAL 47:46
16 Greg Gizinski CYCLE U 50:45
17 Mark Mann BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 52:11
18 Tyler Greathouse OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC 53:22
DNF Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 35:09
DNF Michael Mullen TACO TIME NW 36:08

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 33:21
2 Tom Mereckis 34:19
3 Kirk Canfield 34:23
4 Michael Mcmillan 34:27
5 Larry Steinberg 34:53
6 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 35:10
7 Blaine Miller 35:11
8 Ben Minicucci 35:12
9 Christopher Nelson MISFITZ 35:41
10 Scott Booth TACOMA BIKE RACE TEAM 36:09
11 Mark Shanaberger EGENCIA 36:24
12 Stefan Hampden 36:24
13 Kyle Trefry BROADMARK MTSI 36:39
14 Harrison Magun APEX RACING 36:42
15 Curt Anderson BSS 36:46
16 Rodney Younker 36:51
17 Todd Dry MISFITZ 37:23
18 Tracy Ross FELL SWOOP RACING 37:23
19 Lane Wilkinson GERKS/BIKESALE 37:23
20 Nathan Schreiner OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 37:25
21 Matt Molzan MISFITZ 38:42
22 Chris Blanton LAKEMONT CYCLING CLUB 38:52
23 Stephen Bret hart EGENCIA 41:08
24 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 41:34
25 Tim Knudson RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION P/B OLD TOWN BICYCLE 42:04
26 Tim Culbertson HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING TEAM 44:34

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Burris FELL SWOOP 36:01
2 Mark Kranwinkle 36:06
3 J Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 36:06
4 Scott Long PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 36:24
5 Frederick Vandiver TACO TIME NW 36:36
6 Matt Muehlhausen FIRST STRIKE VELO 37:53
7 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 39:25
8 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 41:22
9 Mike Anderson 41:50
10 Amos Galpin DOUBLECHECK 41:58
11 Michael Saccone 42:42
12 Robert Cartwright MISFITZ 45:57
13 Bryan Willman EGENCIA 33:47

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tubbs AUDI 1:00:51
2 Sterling Quinn 1:01:39
3 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 1:02:03
4 Aaron Bradford ROCK LOBSTER 1:02:03
5 Brian Mccleerey RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:02:03
6 Adrian Magun APEX RACING 1:02:10
7 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 1:02:40
8 Ian Brink BROADMARK MOUNT SI 1:02:44
9 Brad Nelson KINEKT 1:03:33
10 Brian Baumhover 1:03:59
11 Trey Trefry BROADMARK MTSI 1:04:42
12 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 1:04:48
13 Jack Spranger BROADMARK MOUNT SI 1:06:12
14 Andrew Morrison LIQUID VELO 1:06:20
15 Ellison Brink GIANT CO-FACTORY OFF-ROAD 1:06:25
16 Will Barnes LIQUID VELO 1:06:34
17 Brian Debronsky EGENCIA 1:07:06
18 Nikos Mills DROPBAR RACING 1:08:35
19 Chris Rippey CORETECHS CYCLING 1:09:44
20 Brandon Sprouse 1:11:00
21 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick APEX RACING 1:01:08
DNF Garrett George TENSPEED HERO 31:42
DNF Derek Parsons CLIF BAR 7:37
DNF Kenneth Rizer 7:39

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 43:56
2 Kenda Super HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 44:47
3 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 49:10
4 Nicole Weiss TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 52:49

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Gar-aouy BROADMARK 42:12
2 Mahlon Houk RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 42:36
3 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 43:39
4 Maarten Brugmans EGENCIA 43:48
5 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 44:00
6 Jacob D miller CYCLE U 44:13
7 Kellen Rack HEARTTHROB 45:40
8 Daniel Lim 46:30
9 Alden Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:58
10 Michael Chaten EGENCIA 48:07
11 Andrew Pryhuber LIQUID VELO CYCLING 48:08
12 Jordan Lucke EGENCIA 51:50
DNF Sammy Walker BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 32:37

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bronwynn Gar-aouy BROADMARK 46:18
2 Juliann Vander haegen NWCX PROJECT 47:28
3 Callah Robinson RAD RACING 48:08
4 Rachel Wood TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 49:22
5 Malia Greening SEATTLE CANCER CARE ALLIANCE CYCLING TEAM 49:23
6 Nyki Delorme INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING TEAM 50:20
7 Addison Leckrone INDIGENOUS WHEELS CO. 51:12
8 Rebecca Book SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 51:57
9 Liz Nettles TEAM THRIVE 52:11
10 Lori Brazel PCP RACING 53:21
11 Diane Zaida 53:33
12 Heather Fourie SPOKESWOMEN RACING 53:33
13 Maryanna Brown SPOKESWOMEN RACING 53:42
14 Joy Baer SPOKESWOMEN RACING 54:37
15 Laura Stahl IWC 57:30
16 Mariko Wei EGENCIA 43:18
17 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 45:16

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Labayen MAJOR TAYLOR RACING 41:59
2 Mark Thompson EGENCIA 43:04
3 Alastair Magun APEX RACING 43:14
4 Dashawn Hutchinson RAD RACING NW 43:27
5 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 43:44
6 Anthony Gunderson 44:37
7 Matt Adolf DANA STRONG 45:10
8 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 45:29
9 Jeff Rasor APEX RACING 45:59
10 Kody Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 46:40
11 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:35
12 Watson Sallay TACO TIME NW 47:45
13 Liam O'Brien RAD RACING 48:42
14 Frank O'Brien OMG 48:42
15 Justin Cooper EGENCIA 48:46
16 Theo Roffe BAYVIEW BICYCLES 49:22
17 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 50:11
18 Ryan Younker CYCLE UNIVERSITY 51:44
20 Hayden Bond CYCLE U 42:29
DNF Adam Buckley 36:11

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Putnam 53:11
2 Samantha Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 53:36
3 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 54:02
4 Wendy Graves RTB 54:16
5 Kelly Dahlin NWCX PROJECT 55:09
6 Cydney Kronlund 56:03
7 Sarah Beth wood HODALA 56:05
8 Camdyn George CX NORTHWEST 57:19
9 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 41:32
10 Monica Gallagher SPACE CADET P/B HELLO BICYCLE 41:37
11 Sofia Ruiz-murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:45
12 Sarah Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FT 41:47
13 Leo Miller HAGENS BERMAN 42:42
14 Jessi Connors IWC 43:00
15 Keaghlan Robinson RAD RACING 44:38
16 Jill Nettels INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 47:10
17 Melissa Johnston IWC FACTORY 49:54
18 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 54:05

Clydesdales

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lash Mullen DYNA RACING & WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 35:35
2 Jeff Evans NUUN/DOUBLECHECK 37:16
3 Ben Di qual TACO TIME NW 37:40
4 Scott Kuehn INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 37:52
5 David Mcintosh 39:22
6 Steve Townsend OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 39:58
7 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION LLC 40:10
8 Chris Huffman OTB 40:31
9 Robert Beare 41:11
10 Zack Hinkley DYNA 42:39
11 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RASCING 43:02
12 Mat Questad UNAVITA RACING 43:18
13 Alex Khan DYNA RACING 43:58
DNF Blair Cooper UNAVITA RACING 29:24
DNF Scott Woods NEMESIS RACING 10:58

Junior Boys CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 29:41
2 Theo Huggins ALKI/RUBICON 29:50
3 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 31:29
4 Tyler Morgenson CYCLE U 31:51
5 Jackson Hsu CYCLE U 31:41
6 Hayden Bond CYCLE U 16:42
7 Truman Atkins HODALA 17:14
8 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 17:04
9 Luka Meckle 18:16
10 Van Myers HODALA 19:53
11 Sawyer Wood 20:08
12 Marco Laverde CYCLE U 23:55

Junior Boys CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Sabol RAD RACING NW 35:14
2 Parker Stanford CYCLE U 36:35
3 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 36:50
4 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 36:59
5 Jack Barrett stringham BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 37:00
6 Dylan Hampden CYCLE U 38:37
7 Reid Hu RAD RACING NW 38:37
8 Parker Anderson RAD RACING 38:50
9 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 38:55
10 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:36
11 Noah Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 40:27
12 Donovan Ramirez CYCLE U 40:28
13 Joe Spranger BROADMARK MOUNT SI RACING 42:04
14 Will Fowler JERRY BAKER VELODROME 43:23
15 Deeson Patterson RAD RACING NW 43:24
16 Logan Faestel 32:17
DNF Tyler Questad UNAVITA RACING 18:05

Junior Boys CX racing age 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 35:17
2 Brooks Enge DYNA 35:44
3 Otto Begus CYCLE U 36:17
4 Jack Harris CYCLE U 36:43
5 Connor Lamb DYNA RACING 37:10
6 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U 38:51
7 Teddie Blahous CYCLE U 40:17
8 Maximilian Krause CYCLE U 29:33

Junior Boys CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zeev Loetel MAYHEM 10:00
2 Max Koehler 10:39
3 Sebastian Mulier CLASSIC CYCLE 10:51
4 Cooper Abrams 11:49
5 Noah Stringham BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 12:56
6 Gavin Taylor MISFITZ 12:57
7 Jack Capizzi EGENCIA 13:09
8 Hudson Questad UNAVITA RACING 13:14
9 Dylan Hsu MOOKIE FOR MVP 15:04
10 Sidney Magun TEAM MAGUN 15:05
11 Ridley Wood 16:09

Junior Girls CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Stringham NWCX PROJECT 42:32
2 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX PROJECT 43:42
3 Elsie Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 28:57
4 Elsa Tomko NWCX PROJECT 30:00
5 Greta Kornmann NWCX PROJECT 30:32
6 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 33:50
7 Annie Faestel 34:48
8 Emelia Di qual NWCX PROJECT 41:01
9 Embry Patterson RAD RACING NW 42:06
10 Iris Phillips CYCLE U 11:40

Junior Girls CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 29:01
2 Audrey Eng NWCX PROJECT 32:44
3 Alma Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 35:44
4 Triona Suiter NWCX PROJECT 37:08

Junior Girls CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Bond CYCLE UNIVERSITY 10:23
2 Kelina Bechtel TEAM THRIVE 13:13
3 Kaya Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 15:09
4 Eleanor Weinstein CYCLE U 15:20
5 Natalie Wujick NWCX PROJECT 15:26
6 Niamh Mullen DYNA RACING & WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 17:38
7 Mirka Walker VELOFEMMES 32:15

Master Men (of any category) CX racing age 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Conley NONE 34:38
2 Dave Stanton TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 36:48
3 Robert Kirchmeier CBC RACING/OYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 36:55
4 Tom Holmes N/A 37:58
5 Jay Hatter 37:58
6 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 40:25
7 Leonard Throop INDIGNEOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 41:08
8 Frank Monte calvo 34:09

Single-speed Men (all ages and categories)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kacey Campbell PCP RACING 40:52
2 Kenneth Rizer PIZZAPALZ 40:52
3 Joseph Mullan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 40:57
4 Sam Owens SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:11
5 Brian Myers HODALA 41:58
6 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:16
7 Nick Stroud 42:31
8 Andrew Howe SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:46
9 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 42:55
10 Aaron Huebner HODALA 43:07
11 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:28
12 Alex Sheehan ROAD34 43:43
13 Greg Heath HODALA 44:02
14 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 44:40
15 Bill Huggins PCP/MILSTEAD/STANLEY 45:00
16 Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 46:40
17 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 46:43
18 Ben Schauland PIZZA PALS 46:50
19 Nathan Atkins HODALA 46:54
20 Dustin Riggs PIZZA PALS 48:26
21 Steven Moe NEMESIS PLAN B 48:50
22 Peter Eby ALKI VELO HOTWIRE 49:07
23 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 49:35
24 Anthony Fogelstrom PIZZA PALS 49:36
25 Nolan Adams DYNA 49:51
26 Derek Leckrone 50:10
27 Andrew Demeter 50:58
28 Larry Steinberg 51:00
29 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 51:22
30 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 52:45
31 Greg Gizinski CYCLE U 52:51
32 Matt Newport TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 55:09
33 Ian Macleod OCHO 42:04
34 Big Foot YETI 44:35
35 Robert Beare 44:39
36 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RACING 45:13
37 Kyle Capizzi EGENCIA 45:17
38 Bryan Willman EGENCIA 54:58
39 Mark Lovre HOTWIRE RACING 58:12
DNF John Graham HOTWIRE RACING 26:45
DNF Steve Abarr UNAVITA RACING 33:54

Single-speed Women (all ages and categories)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 48:44
2 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 50:52
3 Rachel Wood SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 53:00
4 Rebecca Book SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 39:44
5 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 41:01
6 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 41:51
7 Joy Baer SPOKESWOMEN RACING 42:23
8 Adrienne Belliveau TEAM ROARING MOUSE 44:05
9 Monica Gallagher SPACE CADET P/B HELLO BICYCLE 48:22
10 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 49:06
11 Malia Greening SEATTLE CANCER CARE ALLIANCE CYCLING TEAM 51:16
DNF Ella Dorband BAYVIEW BICYCLES 26:51

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with