These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:32:23
2 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 0:32:27
3 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:32:30
4 Jason Lupke 0:32:57
5 David Maynard Race CF 0:33:11
6 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined 0:33:43
7 Andrew Will 0:34:25
8 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell Racing pb World Bike Relief 0:34:36
9 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:35:16
10 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts Racers 0:35:41
11 Will Lodge Aetna Racing Team 0:36:31
12 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:36:33
13 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:36:42
14 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 0:37:13
15 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:37:37
16 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:37:45
17 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club 0:38:47
18 George Guirgis Texas Pro-Health Racing 0:39:56
DNF Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR

Cat 3-5 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bike Club 0:50:27
2 Bridget Darby The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:51:50
3 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:52:04
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:56:51
5 Aeryn Northway 0:56:52
6 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:56:53
7 Sarah Weiskittel 0:44:18
8 Carla Clifford KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 0:44:26
9 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 0:44:38
10 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 0:45:00
11 Lisa Lochner 0:48:58
12 Patricia Budil 0:49:35
13 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 0:54:30
14 Kate Powers 0:56:31
DNF Rebecca Jaroszewski

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:33:09
2 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:33:09
3 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Airline Cycles 0:34:02
4 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:34:30
5 Steve Sadler Newington Bike 0:34:38
6 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:34:57
7 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:35:33
8 Michael Bazzano Race CF 0:35:38
9 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:36:16
10 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:36:44
11 George Ives Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:36:50
12 J.luke Soule 0:36:56
13 Gabe Jiran GHCC 0:37:43
14 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:37:58
15 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:37:59
16 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:38:00
17 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:38:18
18 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE 0:38:40
19 Brandon Fravel Cannondale 0:38:46
20 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:40:16
21 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:40:33
22 Alex Laifer 0:41:54
23 Brian Burke 0:41:57
24 John Corbo 0:32:47
25 David Kell Pacific and Trifitness Multisport Team 0:33:10
DNF John Bogdanski

CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mj Alio 0:41:44
2 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:43:58
3 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:44:36
4 Richard Nadeau 0:44:50
5 Sebastian Karreth Kent School CX 0:45:10
6 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 0:45:48
7 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:30
8 Kyle Mullaly 0:47:07
9 Sean Walsh 0:47:22
10 Henryk Kania Kent School CX 0:47:29
11 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 0:47:47
12 Matthew Albert Berkshire Cycling Association 0:47:49
13 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA 0:47:57
14 Nathan Porter 0:48:01
15 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:48:30
16 Evan Belanceau 0:48:40
17 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:48:45
18 Gary Nicol 0:48:58
19 Alex Kahn Real Pickles Racing 0:49:34
20 Timothy Gervais Laurel Bicycle Club 0:49:35
21 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:50:03
22 Ralph Dileone 0:50:28
23 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:50:44
24 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. 0:51:02
25 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 0:51:08
26 Brian Hill 0:51:49
27 David Gilchrist Centerline Optics 0:51:51
28 William Davis Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:47
29 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:42:03
30 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 0:42:18
31 Jared Freedman 0:42:43
32 Zander Beck 0:42:47
33 Christopher Labby 0:42:53
34 Justin Perreault 0:42:53
35 Jonathan Mann 0:42:57
36 Ryan Hernandez Ridebiker Alliance 0:43:42
37 Robert Weldon 0:43:54
38 Jeremy Long 0:43:56
39 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club 0:43:57
40 Robert Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:44:08
41 Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge 0:44:17
42 Derek Dean 0:45:11
43 Todd Krasnitski Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:45:16
44 Ian Thompson Laurel 0:45:30
45 John Tanturri 0:45:31
46 Matt Lichack 0:45:36
47 Daniel Kunkel 0:45:52
48 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bike Racing 0:46:13
49 Frank Kowalonek Hamden Cheshire Railtrailers GT 0:46:14
50 Jeffrey Sowa 0:46:39
51 Scott Healer 0:46:56
52 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhem 0:46:57
53 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:46:59
54 Brian Dell 0:47:02
55 Philip Gentile BCA/Linen 0:47:03
56 David Ames 0:47:11
57 Jason Kasprzak 0:47:12
58 Lars Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 0:47:31
59 Joshua Pike Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief/ Inch by 0:48:12
60 Christopher Schwartz 0:48:15
61 Joe Semple Cannibal Velo Club 0:48:19
62 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 0:49:14
63 Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle 0:50:30
64 Matthew Proulx Competitive Edge Racing 0:50:38
65 Jon Northway CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:51:04
66 Joshua Bressem 0:51:22
67 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 0:51:24
68 Larry Pierce Thread City Cyclers 0:51:47
69 William Buick 0:52:06
70 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:52:34
71 Edward Desplaines 0:52:43
72 Roger Billings Scylent Rage 0:53:54
73 Paul Gavalis 0:54:58
74 Jason Murawski Competitive Edge Racing 0:42:54
75 Glen Dickinson 0:44:10
76 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:46:33
77 John Obrien Race CF 0:47:36
78 Rick Sterner 0:47:59
79 John Holmes TTE Endurance 0:50:38
80 Daniel Velazquez Breakfast Woodworks 0:48:39
DNF Chuck Munn
DNF Ethan Waters
DNF Brian Collins TTEndurance
DNF Georgios Sfakios

Junior Boys 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:34:45
2 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:35:23
3 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:35:36
4 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:35:37
5 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:37:59
6 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:39:20
7 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:41:47
8 Rex Davis CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:32:33
9 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:32:42
10 Ben Lewis CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:35:12
11 Brenner Dick Sherpa Cycling 0:35:43
12 Lucas Vincent 0:35:58
13 Joshua Schlechter CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:36:24
14 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers 0:36:47
15 Myles Haas CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:37:22
16 Keenan Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:37:37
17 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:49
18 Garrett Holyfield Ledyard Middle School 0:38:00
19 Calvert Burkholder Ledyard Middle School 0:39:35
20 Isaiah Dean Team Dean 0:39:44
21 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:40:03
22 Lucio Kombo Worthington Hooker School 0:41:56
23 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 0:41:58
24 Benjamin Adovasio OGRCC 0:42:00
25 Fionn Naples hamden cheshire CCAP CX 0:33:46
26 Westley Dick Sherpa Cycling 0:35:15
DNF Isaac Kleppner Worthington Hooker School
DNF Lucas Tomlin Ledyard Middle school

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:31:53
2 Ryan Zwick CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:32:20
3 Sebastian Karreth Kent School CX 0:33:29
4 Johnny Meyerle CCAP/SHERPA Junior Cycling Program 0:33:46
5 Benjamin Nafis CCAP East Hampton High School 0:34:53
6 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:36:09
7 Alexander Beck ERRACE 0:37:33
8 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:37:41
9 Eric Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:39:22
10 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:42:18
11 Riley Nakamura CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:42:22
12 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 0:42:23
13 Dean Bourtsev CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:42:24
14 Mitchell Leblanc CCAP East Hampton High School 0:42:26
15 Austin Ondas CCAP East Hampton High School 0:33:14
16 Finn Spooner Stage 1 - airline cycles 0:36:13
17 Cody Voelker CCAP East Hampton High School 0:32:06

Junior Boys 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:20:56
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden- Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:21:00
3 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:21:19
4 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:22:45
5 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:23:33
6 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance 0:24:22
7 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:25:36
8 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:25:39
9 Owen Lezon 0:27:57
10 Dolan Krasnitski Unattached 0:28:00
11 Ethan Lezon 0:29:31
12 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:35:16
13 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:35:18
14 Rayce Burgess 0:41:10
15 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:41:12

Junior Girls 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:41:48
2 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:41:51
3 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / NCC 0:31:27
4 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:35:44
5 Leta Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:37:56
6 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:38:17
7 Abigail Trinidad 0:40:27
8 Emma(lin) Yan 0:31:53
9 Lucy Harris New Haven Public Schools 0:35:34

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:42:24
2 Melody desplains 0:42:25

Junior Girls 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:35:17
2 Adela Chenail 0:41:09
3 Carla Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:41:11
4 Leila Griffith 0:41:11

Masters 40+ cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:38:42
2 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:24
3 Keith Gauvin Aetna Race Team 0:41:34
4 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 0:42:18
5 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 0:44:09
6 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 0:44:59
7 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:45:30
8 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:46:19
9 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 0:46:49
10 Joel Danke Guipago Custom Cycles 0:41:18
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team

Masters 50+ Cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wonderly 0:43:53
2 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:44:54
3 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen 0:45:21
4 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Cycling 0:45:33
5 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 0:45:41
6 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:38:53
7 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:08
8 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:42:52

Masters 60+ Cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:45:42
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:42
3 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:38:45
4 Dave Otis "GEARLINK Racing Inc." 0:40:26
5 Paul Hermes 0:40:50
6 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:41:29
7 David Marti 0:41:45
8 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 0:44:47
9 Allan Dias 0:46:59
10 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 0:49:08
11 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 0:40:39
DNF Steven Abbott Storrs cycle

Pro 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Wolfe Jelly Belly
2 Coakley Jopling BikeMan.com
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
4 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com
5 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles
6 Tate Kokubo
7 David Hoyle CT Cycling Adv Program
8 Kevin Church ButcherBox Cycling
9 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP
10 Richard Sachs RSCX - House -DWR- HM
DNF Johnny Meyerle CCAP
DNF Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycling Racing

Pro 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:23
2 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life 0:47:07
3 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:48:06
4 Michele Smith HUP United 0:49:30
5 Carolyn Mason Race CF 0:50:19
6 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:50:37

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:30:29
2 Connor Walsh 0:30:48
3 Adam Sullivan Bell Lap Coaching 0:31:18
4 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:31:32
5 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:31:34
6 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 0:32:01
7 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:32:17
8 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:33:42
9 Joe Rodrigues 0:33:44
10 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 0:33:46
11 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:34:25
12 Mike Razzaro 0:34:34
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:34:41
14 Patrick Zelazek 0:35:03
15 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:35:10
16 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:35:27
17 Marty Waters Amity Bicycles/Laurel BC 0:35:53
18 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewery/ Handsac 0:36:21
19 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling 0:36:22
20 Brian Burke 0:37:19
21 Kevin Church ButcherBox Cycling 0:38:44
22 Robert Weldon 0:38:54
23 Dillon Pronovost 0:30:42
24 Jonathan Mann 0:30:44
25 Avi Kurlantzick 0:32:42
26 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:37:55
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Mason 0:31:32
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:32:59
3 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:35:26
4 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:36:02
5 Lesli Cohen 3cross Adventure Squad p/b FBSCX 0:30:34
6 Kathleen Mcmann 0:40:44

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with