These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Girls/Boys U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Gilson Niskayuna MTB 19:33
2 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 20:12
3 Jack Samko 20:48
4 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 21:00
5 Maya Healey Niskayuna high school 27:02

Men's 50+/60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Pjontek 43:44
2 James Stafford Bicycle Depot 44:02
3 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 45:13
4 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 45:17
5 James Walker 46:42
6 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 46:50
7 Gene Primomo Cbrc 49:19
8 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 51:35
9 Jim Grasso 51:39
10 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 53:03
11 Armand Arekian CBRC 53:46
12 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
13 Athos Rassias Cowbell Racing -1
14 Arthur Goedeke C B R C -1
DNF Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang
DNF Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team

Men's Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 49:11
2 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 49:51
3 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 51:07
4 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 51:13
5 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing 51:54
6 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 52:57
7 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 52:58
8 James Honda NYCROSS p/b Craft 54:06
9 Sam Dries 55:04
10 Tyler Zierer 55:36
11 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 56:00
12 Ryan Walker 58:26
13 Charley Kachigian 59:01
14 James Leone NYCROSS -1
15 Brian Kelley -2

Men's Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Bogda 44:41
2 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 45:25
3 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 45:50
4 Palo Samko 46:27
5 Miguel Toledo No. 22 CX Team 47:12
6 Noah Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:18
7 Nathan Porter 47:43
8 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 47:57
9 Samuel Lasher Ostego Composite 48:03
10 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 48:11
11 James Walker Team Placid Planet 48:47
12 Raymond Stockwell Quetzalli 49:10
13 Conrad Dorn RPI 50:25
15 Joshua Beard 50:56
16 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 51:26
17 Nicholas Seleni 52:13
18 Peter Gryga Grey Ghost Bicycles 52:46
19 Justin Lefco 52:47
20 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 52:50
21 Shawn Kelly team brewery ommegang 53:46
22 Tim Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 53:49
23 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 54:00
24 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions 55:39
25 Stephen Healey HRRT 55:49
26 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS 57:25
27 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
DNF Charles Tarbay R-Cubed

Men's Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Sirtoli Dick Sonnes Cycles 25:32
2 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 26:15
3 Jared Freedman 26:16
4 Jesse Coull 27:12
5 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 27:45
6 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 28:08
7 Zachary Carey Favata’s Table Rock Tours 28:17
8 Aaron Prescott 28:30
9 Duncan Wardle Hilltop bicycles 29:18
10 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 29:33
11 Jacob Gilson Niskayuna MTB 30:07
12 James Coover 30:28
13 Finn Pachter 31:04
14 Austin Salkind Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 31:19
15 Benjamin Baum RPI 32:59
16 Jason Miller Team Brewery Ommegang 34:16
17 Brendan Engelmann 34:30
18 Shane Halleran 36:27
19 Dave Gilson Niskayuna MTB Club -1

Women's Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 48:10
2 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 50:13
3 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft 53:12
4 Jennifer Harvey HRRT 53:38
5 Galen Shaffer 58:05
6 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition -2

Women's Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maggie Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 32:23
2 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling 32:59
3 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 33:56
4 Kristy Race Capital Bicycle Racing Club 35:03
5 Hannah Eckstein-gowans Finkraft 39:12
6 Alison Desieno R-Cubed 40:15
7 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA -1
8 Malgorzata Kaladjian -1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with