These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

1st & 2nd Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cadel Jarrett PSC 15:31.8
2 Grady Young Alki Rubicon 16:07.8
3 John lucas Pryor Cycle University 17:08.3
3 Noah Stringham Broadmark Mt Si Racing 17:08.3
5 Mason Tornow RAD Racing 17:12.2
6 Sidney Magun Team Magun 17:57.5
7 Ruben Stambaugh Alki-Rubicon 18:02.9
8 Gage Jarrett PSC 22:14.6
9 Blake Zalewski 24:29.4
10 Jameson Culbert 24:47.4

1st & 2nd Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Wujick NWCX Project 21:03.6
2 Niamh Mullen Dyna Racing & Woodinville Bicycle 23:10.8
3 Rowan Wynia-gateley 23:11.6

3rd - 5th Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society 23:42.7
2 Jackson Hsu Cycle U 24:35.0
3 Hayden Bond Cycle U 24:35.8
4 Truman Atkins 26:10.4
5 Theodore Humbert Hagens Berman Cycling 26:47.0
6 Van Myers HODALA! 26:47.2
7 Max Koehler Egencia 26:59.6
8 Liam Pryor Cycle University 27:08.0
9 Ronan Kroll Black Sheep Velo 27:13.6
10 Brooks Vernon Cycle U 27:58.1
11 Zeev Loetel Mayhem 28:24.0
12 Gavin Taylor Misfitz 28:53.5
13 Pj Leonard Soft Like Kitten 29:15.9
14 Sebastian Mulier Classic Cycle 29:25.3
15 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon 30:11.5
16 Boris Grant-riess 30:11.6
17 Braedan Tornow RAD Racing 31:16.6
18 Jackson Romesburg George Spot 33:43.2
19 Hudson Questad Unavita Racing 34:17.1
20 Beckett Vernon Cycle U 34:33.3
21 Landon Anderson RAD Racing 36:04.6
22 Quinby Douglas -1 lap
23 Oliver Wakeman -1 lap

3rd - 5th Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Stringham NWCX Project 24:18.3
2 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project 24:34.3
3 Iris Phillips Cycle U 24:53.9
4 Elsie Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team 27:28.4
5 Aubrey Bond Cycle U 28:00.7
6 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX Project 29:20.5
7 Taylor Duquette Alki Rubicon 29:58.4
8 Ruby Savage 29:59.7
9 Maren Young Alki Rubicon 30:05.2
10 Lina Vargas Alki Velo Club 30:42.9
11 Fiona Ballas NWCX Project 34:14.1
12 Ella Savage 34:42.1
13 Julia Darringer 36:57.4
14 Emelia Di qual NWCX Project -1 lap
15 Katarina Pavkovic Epic Racing -1 lap
16 Hunter Wynia gateley -1 lap

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Talley 42:10.8
2 Ido Ayalon Mtpr 43:24.4
3 David Meffe 44:14.3
4 Chris Bayne Fischer Plumbing 44:53.6
5 Josh Embury 45:14.3
6 Alder Threlkeld Yummy Yacht Club 45:31.3
7 Jeff Nelson 46:44.2
8 Lawrence Sanford Misfitz 47:00.3
9 Larry Lindsey Space Cadets P/B Hello Bicycle 47:04.8
10 Jeff James Misfitz 47:06.9
11 Josh Viborel-baker Epic Racing 47:09.9
12 Andrew Gray 47:19.0
13 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle 47:33.4
14 Michael Young OOA 47:36.1
15 James Leinbach 47:52.8
16 Eric Christoffersen Zee Jamf Stimulus 48:01.2
17 Pieter Buysschaert Sports Basement 48:01.3
18 Grant Shaver 48:33.6
19 Matt Mackinnon -1 lap
20 James Lopez-baird -1 lap
21 Alex Trzyna -1 lap
22 Michael Palmer -1 lap
23 Gerard Delany -1 lap
24 Lincoln Mongillo Clachnacudden Velos -1 lap
25 Justin Begus -1 lap
26 Stephen Birkhold Major Taylor Project -1 lap
27 John De lanoy Classic Cycle -1 lap
28 Geoff Culbert -1 lap
29 Ryan Carter Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
30 Shek Ho -1 lap
31 Steve Abarr -1 lap
32 Josef Forsberg Josef Forsberg -1 lap
33 Randy Paddock -1 lap
34 Sean Rosendahl -2 laps
35 Michael Demarco -2 laps
36 Steve Skelley -3 laps

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyla Forsberg 38:47.4
2 Aune Tietz 39:24.3
3 Emily Peterson 39:26.6
4 Cindy Wheeler 40:01.0
5 Emily Myers N/A 40:31.9
6 Keri Bergere Washington Bikers & Beer Drinkers 42:12.3
7 Asa Douglas 43:55.3
8 Marla Dahlin 46:50.4
9 Hally Bert 49:40.9
10 Angela Corwin Street Meat 49:55.1
11 Stephanie Treneer Team XV 50:05.8
12 Mylan Le WA Bikers & Beer Drinkers 52:19.8
13 Caroline Snider -1 lap

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Gar-aouy 44:32.3
2 Devon Wright Monton 44:58.3
3 Sammy Walker Broadmark Mt Si Racing 45:05.1
4 Ricky Lyman 45:44.1
5 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 45:48.6
6 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 45:50.0
7 Jacob D miller Cycle U 46:11.7
8 Cimarron Wortham Recycled Cycles Racing 46:20.2
9 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 46:30.3
10 Marcos Franco KFP Cycling Collective 46:35.8
11 Peter Lambe Team John Wayne 46:40.8
12 Mason French Nuun Hydration 46:52.4
13 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 47:15.7
14 Jonathan Popescu 47:50.9
15 Parker Casazza Cycle University 48:06.2
16 Daniel Lim Crusts Only 48:06.5
17 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 48:23.8
18 Peter Beels Apex Racing 48:30.3
19 Charles Hagman Apex Racing 48:33.1
20 Shannon Mallory Nwcxproject 48:38.1
21 Dieter Laskowski Pcp Racing 48:47.4
22 Aidanj Fay 48:48.8
23 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo 49:18.0
24 Scott Sturges Liquid Velo 49:53.7
25 Jonathan Heile Team Sports P/B Montucky Cold Snacks 50:05.3
26 Cody Young Unavita Racing 50:05.8
27 Jordan Lucke Egencia 50:51.9
28 Zach Daab MFG Cyclocross -1 lap
29 Zack Moss Bearded Monkey Racing -1 lap

Cat 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Charles 43:22.2
2 Andy Baker Broadmark / Lake Washington Velo 43:43.2
3 Sid Wray Egencia Racing 43:54.3
4 Nicholas Turner 2020 Fuel 44:12.1
5 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 44:46.9
6 John Drake 44:58.7
7 Jeffrey Miller 45:03.0
8 Scott Renda Apex Racing 45:03.1
9 Emil Hillding 45:03.4
10 Nicolas Theopold Egencia 45:31.1
11 Nat Pellman 46:08.4
12 Mathew Johnson RIDGE Cyclesport 46:11.4
13 Kenda Super Hagens Berman Cycling 46:19.6
14 Rob Mcgarty 46:31.5
15 Damien Dabrowski Egencia 46:44.4
16 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 46:49.4
17 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing 47:08.4
18 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman Cycling 47:29.4
19 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo 48:07.5
20 Jonathan Holdener HLR 54:26.1
21 Marco Desimone -1 lap
22 Scott Fowler -1 lap
23 Michael Swale -1 lap
24 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing -1 lap
25 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing -2 laps
26 Pat Miller Hagens Berman -3 laps
27 Tim Hubner -3 laps

Cat 3 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Clark 333FAB Factory Racing Team 45:37.1
2 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 46:10.0
3 Sven Koehler 46:16.0
4 Kozo Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 46:28.0
5 Gary Ballas Dyna Racing 46:36.1
6 Terry Buchanan 47:01.1
7 Mark Selander Apex 47:15.1
8 Erik Olson Taco Time NW 47:48.0
9 Daniel Liberator Taco Time NW 47:49.1
10 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo 48:04.9
11 Curtis Crape 48:06.4
12 Colby Titland 48:06.5
13 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 48:12.7
14 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW Cycling Team 48:27.1
15 Kennith Ramirez 48:27.4
16 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire Racing 48:43.6
17 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling 49:04.5
18 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing 49:32.6
19 John Drenning Dyna Racing 49:41.8
20 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing 50:11.2
21 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 52:00.7
22 Wayne Wakeman 52:54.2
23 Jason Land Dyna Racing -1 lap
24 Guy Maddison 2020 Fuel -1 lap
25 Cole Meckle Pain Cave Productions -4 laps

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callah Robinson Rad Racing Nw 39:05.1
2 Rachel Wood Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 39:21.9
3 Bronwynn Gar-aouy NWCX Team 39:25.0
4 Malia Greening Team Thrive 39:54.1
5 Jessica Zendler Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing 40:24.1
6 Nyki Delorme Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing 40:24.5
7 Maura Steiner Spokeswomen Racing 40:49.6
8 Rebecca Book Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 40:50.1
9 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 41:11.2
10 Suzanne Ball 42:11.6
11 Liz Nettles Team Thrive 42:27.9
12 Maryanna Brown Spokeswomen Racing 42:39.3
13 Elizabeth Peterson 43:02.1
14 Ruth Rondema 43:04.0
15 Rebecca Mellema Liquid Velo 43:41.8
16 Joy Baer Spokeswomen Racing 44:47.4
17 Diane Zaida 44:53.5
18 Mariko Wei Egencia 48:38.1
19 Kristine Deibler Liquid Velo -1 lap
20 Ella Dorband Bayview Bicycles -1 lap
21 Addison Leckrone Indigenous Wheels Co. -1 lap

Cat 3/4 Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Beck 42:34.6
2 Amy Josefczyk Dyna Racing 42:39.6
3 Lara Sirois Alki Rubicon 43:08.3
4 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 44:21.8
5 Kristina Spranger Upper Left Racing 44:40.0
6 Cassie Leonard Soft Like Kitten 44:41.5
7 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 44:52.3
8 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo 45:03.9
9 Lucia Vojtech 45:13.7
10 Kelli Mcnees Night Owl Cycling 45:27.4
11 Ellsa Kunz Egencia 45:41.0
12 Dawn Mcconaghy Black Sheep Velo 45:59.2
13 Olga Magun 46:50.0
14 Kelly Davis Dyna Racing 47:10.2
15 Caryn Sengupta Egencia 47:13.5
16 Marina Theopold Egencia 47:14.0
17 Sarah Martin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 47:42.1
18 Rebecca Barclay 47:43.9
19 Jen Jerabek Alki | Rubicon 49:34.0
20 Sara Rigel 51:10.7
21 Elizabeth Kady Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
22 Kathryn Meckle Pain Cave Productions -2 laps

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Labayen Major Taylor Racing 35:55.2
2 Todd Pettyjohn Metier Racing 36:08.8
3 Derek Lee 36:24.5
4 Joaquin Luna Egencia 36:54.2
5 Alastair Magun Apex Racing 36:57.1
6 Daniel Perry Egencia 37:11.7
7 Dashawn Hutchinson Rad Racing Nw 37:11.8
8 Matt Adolf Dana Strong 37:17.8
9 Winston Hackett Cycle U 37:33.0
10 Miles Boucher 37:34.4
11 John Bowie INTENT 37:41.3
12 Kit Culbert RCC 37:47.3
13 Mark Thompson Egencia 38:16.9
14 Dave Knox The Hub Coop MPLS 38:20.7
15 Kevin Merkling 38:21.1
16 Brendan Smith 39:06.4
17 Anthony Gunderson 39:17.6
18 Aidan Fay 39:35.8
19 Henry Kaeser 39:45.8
20 James Prow 39:58.6
21 Reid Parker PCP 39:59.3
22 Armando Paz Dyna Racing 40:00.4
23 Michael Copenhaver Bayview Bicycles 40:16.6
24 Andrew Heinz 40:17.3
25 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 40:38.6
26 Alexander Bennett Cycle U Jr. Team 40:47.4
27 Charles Noon 41:47.3
28 Austen Stone Tarck Boys International 41:50.6
29 Lee Oshnock Sports Basment 41:51.7
30 Nathan r. Sabol 43:09.0
31 Kirk Bottelberghe KFP 44:20.2
32 Karl Praitis 44:37.2
33 Eliott Schloetel 44:46.3
34 Ryan Younker Cycle University 44:48.7
35 Alex Gergalo Major Taylor 45:37.1
36 James Campbell-harris Hedrick Racing 46:15.5
37 Shawn Mcgaff Egencia 46:29.0
38 Eddie Plana -1 lap

Cat 4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 38:18.8
2 Michael Warner Tacoma Bike Racing Team 38:30.5
3 Brandon Thomson 39:00.4
4 Robert Kennedy Cycle-Smart 39:00.8
5 Tim Kelley Fiv3 Racing & The Pink Socks 39:06.8
6 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing 39:14.0
7 Justin Merle 39:17.8
8 Joshua Melanson 39:18.0
9 Dennis Woods 39:26.9
10 Todd Tourville Taco Time NW 39:29.4
11 Blaine Felton 39:39.3
12 Jeremy Gillis Liquid Velo 39:47.2
13 Justin Valente 39:47.7
14 Jack Lavier 40:10.8
15 Jeff Harless 40:57.8
16 Adam Abrams 41:07.9
17 Patrick Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 41:15.5
18 Tollman Owens 41:28.0
19 Kristian Mickelson T-Wrex 41:31.1
20 Jon Rehkopf Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 41:41.8
21 Tyler Greathouse Olympia Orthopaedic Association 41:52.0
22 Blake Shepard 43:16.3
23 Oleksandr Golovatyi Planet Express 43:27.3
24 Tyson Danilson 43:43.4
25 Josh Vose 43:49.9
26 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor 43:50.2
27 Gered Doherty Sportsbasement 43:50.5
28 N Hamm 43:58.4
29 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing 44:16.9
30 Divven Browne 45:28.0
31 Greg Hodges La Volupte Cycling 45:35.9
32 Scott Caparelli Apex Racing 45:47.3
33 Brian Free -1 lap
34 Robert Axel anderson -1 lap
35 Dan Grigg -1 lap

Cat 4 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Duncan Egencia 37:25.7
2 Will Del valle R4C 37:42.1
3 Michael Mcmillan 37:59.3
4 Trevor Vernon 38:21.1
5 David Savory 39:02.3
6 Kirk Canfield 39:05.1
7 Mike Vanorden 39:10.4
8 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 39:40.4
9 Todd Dry Misfitz 40:17.3
10 Blaine Miller 40:26.5
11 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 40:55.5
12 Nathan Harrison 40:57.6
13 Scott Long Pacific Bike & Ski 40:57.9
14 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time 41:08.7
15 Jim Hirshfield 41:24.1
16 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod Construction 41:48.7
17 Mark Shanaberger 41:53.9
18 Greg Gizinski 41:58.5
19 Rod Younker 42:08.2
20 Chris Hermoso 42:09.2
21 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale 42:13.7
22 Philip Darringer 42:30.9
23 Christian Bantzer 42:41.0
24 Nathan Schreiner 42:51.0
25 Matt Molzan Misfitz Cycling Team 42:52.7
26 Dan Morris 43:58.5
27 Andrew Feucht iii Egencia 44:10.7
28 Peter Cousseau Egencia 44:22.0
29 Mike Doherty 44:31.0
30 Christopher Kaeser 44:51.3
31 Peter Brown 45:29.4
32 Eric Brodsky 45:37.2
33 Christopher Barclay 45:51.8
34 Chris Kinsella 46:30.2
35 Andre Tiffany Unavita 47:54.2
36 Randy Larson 48:11.8
37 Brad Loetel Mayhem 49:26.4
38 Timothy Burdick 49:57.7
39 Mark Mcelwaine Clachnacuddin Wheelers -1 lap
40 Chip Greaves -1 lap
41 Tam Dang -1 lap
42 John Baird Raise The Bar -1 lap
43 Tony Peralta Pacific Bike & Ski -1 lap
44 Michael Mullen -1 lap
45 Ron Funston -1 lap
46 Jeffrey Prendergast Pacific Bike & Ski -1 lap
47 Darren Jeung Taco Time NW -2 laps
48 Brian Free -3 laps

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Dahlin NWCX Project 46:00.5
2 Elizabeth Putnam 46:04.0
3 Poppy Knorr Black Sheep Velo 46:56.1
4 Sofia Ruiz-murphy Black Sheep Velo 47:36.0
5 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 47:37.1
6 Olivia Brown 47:44.3
7 Camdyn George 47:53.5
8 Carina Liljengren Velofemmes 48:05.0
9 Shelley Devereaux Street Meat 48:21.8
10 Cydney Kronlund 48:28.7
11 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 48:33.8
12 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co FT 48:34.3
13 Claire Law RCCSEA 49:13.9
14 Marisa Chang Street Meat 49:23.9
15 Nicole Denamur 49:31.5
16 Karen Nolting Raise The Bar Multisport Team (RTB) 49:35.6
17 Leo Miller Hagens Berman 49:41.5
18 Wendy Graves 49:45.9
19 Abby Felton Alki Velo 49:56.7
20 Jessi Connors IWC 49:57.5
21 Sequoia Young -1 lap
22 Alexa Mccorkle The Upper Echelon Of Mediocrity -1 lap
23 Stacey Mcconaughy Egencia -1 lap
24 Monica Gallagher -1 lap
25 Jill Nettels Indigenous Wheel Co. -1 lap
26 Cortni Thrasher Queens Of Dirt P/B Jack's Bicycle Center -1 lap
27 Lisa Gerard Raise The Bar -1 lap
28 Hannah Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team -1 lap

Clydesdale - 200 lbs +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing & Woodinville Bicycle 41:06.5
2 Carson Hedrick Hedrick Racing 41:09.4
3 John Pryor 43:34.6
4 Scott Kuehn Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 44:17.5
5 David Mcintosh 44:29.2
6 Chris Huffman Old Town Bicycle 45:50.8
7 Steve Townsend Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 46:11.2
8 Bill Carr Metier 46:20.0
9 Robert Beare 46:42.4
10 John Sullivan BSV 46:44.1
11 Scott Woods Nemesis Racing 48:30.6
12 Mat Questad Unavita Racing 48:35.5
13 Ben Di qual Taco Time NW -1 lap
14 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing -1 lap
15 Bill Koonce Dyna Racing -1 lap
16 Zachary Hinkley Dyna -1 lap
17 Blair Cooper Unfavorable Racing -1 lap
18 Jc Campbell-harris Hedrick Racing -1 lap

Elite Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Westover 58:46.0
2 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback 59:04.4
3 Steven Williams Nemesis Racing 59:21.4
4 Brendan Connolly 59:54.5
5 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Race Team 1:00:21.7
6 Craig Undem Cycle University 1:00:39.2
7 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 1:01:05.5
8 Ron Schmeer KR 1:01:09.0
9 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo 1:01:50.8
10 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital 1:01:53.4
11 Zack Phillips Pcp Racing 1:01:59.7
12 Barney Gill 1:02:04.1
13 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:02:21.0
14 Dwaine Trummert 1:02:43.8
14 Justin Romesburg T-Shirt Guy - George Spot 1:02:43.8
16 Anthony Dickson Hammer+Awl 1:02:44.8
17 Conrad Kornmann 1:02:45.0
18 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 1:03:08.0
19 Greg Kauper Boat Street Recycled Cycles 1:03:11.0
20 Mark Freda 1:04:24.1
21 Alec Duxbury 1:04:50.7
22 Keith Heinzelman 2020 1:04:55.5
23 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing NW -1 lap
24 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society -1 lap
25 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
26 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing -1 lap
27 Chris Bond Dyna Racing -1 lap
28 Jonas Bakkane Egencia -1 lap
29 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback Cycling -1 lap
30 Charly George -1 lap
31 Randy Manion Dyna Racing -1 lap
32 Jc Ramirez PCP -6 laps

Elite Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Robertson zivin Team Thrive 51:57.5
2 Jodi Duquette 51:58.6
3 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente -1 lap
4 Tracey Gramenz Egencia -1 lap

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tubbs AUDI 55:52.0
2 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 55:52.4
3 Brian Mccleerey Ravenna Capital Management 56:51.6
4 Jack Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 56:58.6
5 Sterling Quinn 57:02.9
6 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 57:42.2
7 Brian Baumhover 57:45.1
8 Cole Lalomia 59:51.5
9 Kenneth Rizer Prizzapals 1:00:17.3
10 Brandon Sprouse 1:00:20.9
11 Chris d Ellis Lost Boy 1:00:43.0
12 Marco Ammatelli University Of Washington 1:00:47.7
13 Pb Thiffault Hedrick Racing 1:01:53.9
14 Keith Robinson 1:02:11.3
15 Sam Zivin AUDI 1:04:46.4
16 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
17 Rainier Schaefer -6 laps

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Lloyd 57:24.8
2 Laura Jeddeloh MD Endurance Coaching 58:56.7
3 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co 1:00:37.0
4 Marsa Daniel 1:00:52.2
5 Rachel Geiter 1:01:04.5
6 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 1:01:04.8
7 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 1:02:08.6
8 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 1:03:00.5
9 Bronwinn G Broadmark -3 laps

High School Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Euan Mcelwaine 19:24.5
2 Otto Begus Cycle U 19:29.1
3 Josiah Anderson Major Taylor Project 19:38.7
4 Jack Harris Cycleu 19:51.8
5 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U 20:18.4
6 Ezekiel Bender 21:27.4
7 Kytae Mcclary 21:42.6
8 Levi Hamilton Major Taylor Project 22:46.2
9 Sikander Foster Major Taylor Project 24:18.4
10 Alex Roberts 24:19.9
11 Jay-r Quirimit Major Taylor Project 25:06.1
12 Stephen Koy Major Taylor Project 25:27.9
13 Harpreet Singh Major Taylor Project 25:51.3
14 Zachary Larson Major Taylor Project 26:34.7
15 Khan Kim Major Taylor 26:48.7
16 Phubadin Nacharoen Major Taylor Project 28:42.8
17 Caleb Coursey Major Taylor Project 29:04.9
18 Nick Whitehead Major Taylor Project 29:50.2
19 Brian Kin Major Taylor 30:19.8
20 James Moore Major Taylor Project 32:38.2
21 Jonathan Doiel Major Taylor Project -1 lap

High School Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Miller Hagens Berman 24:23.6
2 Olivia King MTP 25:30.0

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikos Mills Dropbar Racing 45:29.0
2 Matt Hill 46:05.3
3 Chris Blair Bike Masters 47:23.3
4 Jack Stringham Dropbar Racing 47:57.3
5 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 48:58.7
6 Ron Huebner 49:37.0
7 John Herzog 49:43.3
8 Kempton Baker Cascade Bicycle Studio 49:43.5
9 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia 49:47.0
10 Sean Phillips Dropbarracing 50:37.1
11 Denny Bartlett Dropbar Racing 51:10.0
12 George Jackson iii 51:48.2
13 Frank O'Brien OMG 52:06.1
14 Jeff Kenknight Egencia 52:43.8
15 Trevorj Hall Taco Time NW 52:49.5
16 Reeve Geary Egencia Cycling Team -1 lap
17 Russ Rainforth -1 lap
18 Greg Arden Apex Racing -1 lap
19 D Parsons -2 laps

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Adolf Dana Strong - Kona Bikes 38:57.6
2 Todd Reedy 40:24.3
3 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 40:43.8
4 Ron Huebner Mayhem 41:03.9
5 Jim Peot RIDGE Cyclesport 41:29.5
6 Wesley Toller 41:32.3
7 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 41:58.2
8 Rick Raymond Old Tiwn Bicycle - Ritzman Construction 41:58.3
9 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing 42:32.8
10 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 43:25.2
11 Mark Kranwinkle 43:47.6
12 Peter Krumins Old Town Bicycle 43:57.8
13 Kevin Schock Alki Velo Racing Team 44:17.6
14 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW 44:21.9
15 Peter Krautwald 44:43.8
16 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 45:25.2
17 Alex Rising Fischer Plumbing 47:02.9
18 Martin Bayne 47:03.5
19 Dave Reed -1 lap
20 Michael Saccone -1 lap
21 Stephen Chowning Soft Kitty -1 lap
22 Ed Smithgall -1 lap
23 Bryan Willman Egencia -1 lap
24 Mike Anderson -2 laps
25 Joseph Lindstrom Egencia -3 laps

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Conley 42:15.1
2 Bob Agopsowicz Dyna Racing 42:22.3
3 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop 42:49.3
4 Joe Hamilton Rebound / Tireless Velo 43:26.8
5 Robert Kirchmeier Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 44:07.5
6 Steve Holton Pacific Bike And Ski 44:32.3
7 Jay Hatter 44:32.7
8 Dave Stanton Taco Time NW Cycling Team 44:33.2
9 Ken Yalowitz 45:13.6
10 Tom Holmes 45:42.3
11 William Peterson Olympia Orhtopaedic Associates 47:21.9
12 Amos Galpin Doublecheck 48:55.6
13 Richard Keen -1 lap

Middle School Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam O'Brien RAD Racing 19:44.0
2 Brooks Enge 20:03.6
3 Parker Anderson RAD Racing 20:04.4
4 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW 20:09.9
5 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 20:45.7
6 Jonathan Davies Tete De La Course 20:57.2
7 Finn Westover Booger 21:07.1
8 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 21:08.4
9 Jack barrett Stringham Broadmark Mt Si Racing 21:08.6
10 Parker Stanford 21:40.7
11 Johan Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 21:41.6
12 Dylan Hampden Cycle U 21:55.9
13 Noah Meckle 22:01.2
14 Aran Connolly Black Sheep Velo 22:03.6
15 Donovan Ramirez 22:05.0
16 Joe Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 22:30.8
17 Kepler De lanoy Classic Cycle 22:46.9
18 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon 23:11.4
19 Will Fowler Jerry Baker Juniors 23:45.1
20 Atticus Dutt Cycle U 24:00.5
21 Keegan Tornow RAD Racing 24:10.3
22 Sam Gill Team Mayhem 25:06.3
23 Jude Bender 25:11.6
24 Luke Larson 25:42.1
25 Wriley Savage 28:33.6
26 Gavin Feucht Egencia 35:16.9

Middle School Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mairin O'brien OMG 23:16.2
2 Ryan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 24:18.3
3 Devon Walker Broadmark Mt Si Racing 26:07.4
4 Greta Kornmann NW CX Project 26:33.4
5 Olivia Douglas 34:55.0

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Mullan Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 41:19.5
2 Aaron Pass Hammer + Awl 41:20.4
3 Daniel Olsen HODALA! 41:24.8
4 Brian Myers HO-F�N-Dollar 41:44.7
5 Chris Ellis 41:59.8
6 Greg Heath 42:25.5
7 Brad Nelson Kinekt 42:30.7
8 Nick Stroud 42:37.5
9 Patrick Leonard Soft Like Kitten 42:38.3
10 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten 42:52.0
11 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten 42:52.4
12 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 43:15.2
13 Barron Peper Black Sheep Velo 43:33.7
14 Landon Erickson 43:36.6
15 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constructio 43:47.6
16 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 44:00.2
17 Mike Keller SPAAAACE Cadet Racin' PB Hello Bicycle 44:17.7
18 Kacey Campbell Pcp Racing 44:35.9
19 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten 44:43.6
20 Brandon Camarda RCCSEA 44:56.7
21 David Karman Hammer+Awl 45:08.4
22 Alec Cervenka 45:26.7
23 Tim Hubner Heartthrob 45:47.0
24 Nathan Atkins 45:55.1
25 Bill Huggins PCP 45:56.0
26 Cody Riggs Pizza Pals 46:41.0
27 Brock Mcnally Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 47:03.1
28 Sean Marsh 47:05.8
29 Henry Watts WWU 47:50.2
30 Dustin Riggs Pizza Pals 48:00.0
31 Randy Salamon HODALA! 48:04.2
32 Christopher m Morrow Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 48:45.7
33 John Reynders Team Sports P/B Montucky Cold Snacks 48:53.5
34 Theo Roffe 48:56.5
35 Michael Copenhaver Bayview Bicycles 48:58.0
36 John Mcgonigle Yummy Yacht Club 49:50.3
37 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia 50:32.1
38 Steven Moe Nemesis Plan B 51:21.3
39 Sexi Mexi Nemesis Racing 51:23.2
40 Brian Fornes 51:27.6
41 Chris De la fuente 52:10.7
42 Robert Kennedy Apex Racing -1 lap
43 Frankie Hammond Pizza Pals -1 lap
44 John a Napier -1 lap
45 Andrew Demeter -1 lap
46 David Cook Indigenous Wheels Co Dirt Team -1 lap
47 Danny Keogh Dr. Franks Miracle Cures -1 lap
48 Ian Macleod -1 lap
49 David j Parsons Taco Time NW -1 lap
50 Larry Lindsey iii -1 lap
51 Shawn slow mo Peerson Unavita Racin -1 lap
52 Robert Dbeare Oldtown Bicycle P/B Ritzman Construction -1 lap
53 Leon Nettels Major Taylor Project -1 lap
54 Ben Schauland Pizza Pals -2 laps
55 Steve Pullman Nob Row -3 laps
56 "steve ""the snail""" Abarr Unavita Racing -4 laps

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Zendler Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing Team 43:06.9
2 Malia Greening Team Thrive 43:20.1
3 Rachel Wood Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 43:39.9
4 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo 44:40.3
5 Rebecca Book Space Cadets P/B Hello Bicycle 46:23.2
6 Suz goof Ball KFP 47:58.7
7 Kelsey Cohan 49:13.5
8 Stacey m Mcconaughy Egencia -1 lap
9 Monica l Gallagher -1 lap

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Melkonian Team Mountain View Cycles 42:37.3
2 Lori Brazel 42:51.7
3 Lee Smith Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 44:49.6
4 Karen Metcalfe 51:25.9
5 Carrie Morris 51:28.6
6 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
7 Frances Marquart -1 lap
8 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL -2 laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with