These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fixed Gear Tracklocross

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kell Mackenzie King Kog 06:34.3
2 Charles Christiansen MASH SF 02:11.7
3 Kazzle Spencer Cosmic Cycles 02:15.8
4 Sean Geivet MASH SF 05:06.9
5 Santiago Campos TCB 04:57.5
6 Juan Padilla 02:01.4
7 David Scortt 03:35.3

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 23:30.7
2 Justin Peck LGBRC 24:35.1
3 Marcis Shelton dfL 24:46.8
4 Brian Kalcic Rock Lobster 25:35.5
5 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 28:12.6
6 Josh Poshard Rock Lobster 28:43.3
7 Peter Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 29:46.7
8 Dean Kalcic 30:33.2
9 Korben Tompkin Rock Lobster 29:47.7
10 Alaska Grant Rock Lobster 08:45.4

Junior Men 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan English Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 23:57.5
2 Noah Shelton dfL 28:10.6
3 Jason Burgess Rock Lobster 29:52.6
4 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/ Rock Lobster 31:38.5
5 Keefe Cullen Rock Lobster 32:39.6
6 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 33:52.3
7 Aidan Zavalla Mantis Racing 33:53.6
8 Remy Schmidt Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 33:55.1
9 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 24:23.9
10 Henry Fisher sanderson Rock Lobster Jr. 25:20.8
11 Kai Yee Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 27:33.6
12 Kaden Jaquias Mantis Racing 30:36.9

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Fors Red Lantern Cycles 33:45.6
2 Grace Kredo-brown Rock Lobster 23:47.9

Junior Women 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vida Lopez de san roman 25:03.3
2 Maddie Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 31:41.2
3 Emily Knowles Kirby 33:01.8
4 Anna Peck LGBRC 24:14.6

Master Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Faupell Team Roaring Mouse 40:05.4
2 James Bender Evergreen 41:51.8
3 Lee Slone Supcat/CFC 42:05.5
4 Adolfo Wriedt Tensegrity 43:25.1
5 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte CX 43:48.1
6 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 44:49.1
7 Ryan Rego 45:54.7
8 Martin De bonn 46:00.8
9 Nikita Petrov 46:17.1
10 Brad Cramer Twin Six 46:24.3
11 Jason Thrasher Team Bell Lap 41:54.5
12 Russell Pratt 44:05.7
13 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racing 48:05.6
14 Mike Heenan The Athletic 19:32.5
15 Cliff Irrebaria Off the Chain 08:01.2

Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Myrah Ibis / Buy-Cell 50:20.4
2 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 51:14.2
3 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman Bikes 51:38.9
4 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 51:42.1
5 Matt Shelton dfL 51:56.5
6 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing 54:08.6
7 Mark Acker Nest 54:28.3
8 Rob Hunt Monster Media Racing 54:56.7
9 Dave Livingston Plus 3 55:07.1
10 Chris Schierholtz Mission Workshop 55:15.3
11 Justin Eatinger 55:29.5
12 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 56:07.4
13 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell Racing 57:01.8
14 Mike Morgan Buy Cell / Ibis 57:33.9
15 Ilya Cantor TriForce 57:41.7
16 Heath Maddox Vive La Tarte 57:45.9
17 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 50:22.2
18 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 51:20.8
19 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 52:25.9
20 Mitchell Bramlett 52:53.8
21 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bikes 54:58.6
22 Brad Roberts DFL 42:02.3

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 52:47.8
2 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Center 53:02.4
3 Donal Gallegos 54:15.8
4 Jim Atkinson Ibis/Buy-Cell 56:45.7
5 Joe Fabris Plus 3 57:46.7
6 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 49:54.2
7 Jim English Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 49:55.1
8 Boris Foelsch Menlo Velo CX 53:31.9
9 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo racing 53:56.1
10 Jeffrey Bramlett 58:28.2
11 Rob Nast Plus 3 44:22.2
12 Manuel Affonso sr Rock Lobster 49:56.6
13 Casey Kunselman Trailhead cyclery 54:24.6
14 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 25:12.1
15 Gregory Foy Rock Lobster 07:39.6

Master Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 46:19.7
2 Robert Fetherston Unattached 46:26.6
3 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 39:51.3
4 Mike Van lienden 40:18.1
5 Jim Langley Spokesman Bikes 40:44.9
6 Dave Samples Family Bicycle Center/Samples Customs 43:12.7

Master Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works 25:20.4
2 Gregory Braithwaite Franklin Street 27:05.3
3 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 27:23.4
4 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bicycles 28:02.9
5 Mike Rizzo SJBC 28:06.8
6 Andrew Parker 28:49.4
7 John Fors Red Lantern Cycles 29:05.1
8 Kirk Keeler Yosemite Velo 29:21.9
9 Gordon Good SunPower Racing 29:37.7
10 Manuel Affonso st Rock Lobster 30:50.6
11 Giles Douglas SJBC 31:10.1
12 Charles Lai 32:43.2
13 Chris Pomeroy SF2G 21:39.4
14 Jason Schmidt 28:27.6

Masters Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/RockLobster 54:17.2
2 Lindsey Furtado Huckleberry Racing 54:42.9
3 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 57:52.6
4 Cj Foster Coyote Bomb Squad 58:39.1
5 Tommaso Gomez Flatcake Club 52:21.2
6 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX 53:51.5
7 Michael Rea 07:59.6

Masters Men B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center 40:27.9
2 Craig Dillon 40:53.7
3 Andrew Yee hup united / cxmagazine.com 40:56.9
4 Dye-zone Chen 41:10.4
5 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 42:19.7
6 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 42:32.2
7 Mike Zimmer Castro Valley Cyclery 43:13.1
8 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 43:19.2
9 Eric Strempke TEAM ROARING MOUSE 43:55.6
10 David Sanderson 44:03.1
11 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 44:20.8
12 Dan Lee Velo Fratello 44:31.6
13 Mark Klimaszewski 44:48.6
14 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling 45:17.1
15 Marco Soldano Savvy Bike 45:44.5
16 Frank Kalcic Rock Lobster 45:50.5
17 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 46:04.1
18 Paul Robins 46:33.6
19 Jason Rimmer 46:47.4
20 Jeong Kim 46:54.9
21 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 46:58.9
22 Robin Tiner 47:32.8
23 Brian Becker 40:23.6
24 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 40:28.8
25 Wylie Palmer Frame Up Bikes 41:07.9
26 Charles Hines Velo Fratello 41:17.9
27 Andrew Parker 41:30.2
28 Ramon Figueroa 41:32.4

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalli Phillips Vive la Tarte 38:32.7
2 Ivy Young Rock lobster 39:27.4

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Peck LGBRC 45:03.1
2 Renee Shelton 40:46.3
3 Lorri Lee lown Savvy Bike 47:18.6

Masters Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Widen Michael David Winery 39:51.7
2 Linda Elgart River City Velo 32:00.3

Men A Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 06:12.7
2 Alexander Kramer Quadzilla Racing 06:39.3
3 Emmet Turtle Rock Lobster 01:35.1
4 Miles Stepto Huckleberry Racing 02:25.5
5 Emery Wedel Vinyl Hit Factory 03:04.3
6 Brian Kearns Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 04:02.3
7 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster 04:36.5
8 Chris Seymour Rock Lobster 05:03.1
9 Evan Adams dfl 06:42.6
10 Patrick Doad King Kog 06:54.9
11 Leonard Garza Stage1 Cycling 06:56.2
12 Albert Que BRAAAP 00:25.5
13 Eric Williams 47:59.7

Open Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Judelson Rock Lobster 00:21.7
2 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 00:57.5
3 Coulder Wood Top Club Cyclocross 01:01.6
4 Ryan Grenier The Fast Forward 03:13.1
5 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx - Huckleberry Bicycles 03:26.7
6 Eric Olsen 03:38.3
7 �nathan Barton Top Club Cyclocross 03:55.9
8 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 04:16.6
9 Michael Machado 04:21.8
10 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 04:27.1
11 Derek Yarra MASH SF 04:51.1
12 Estes Sean cycle sport - specialized p/b muscle milk 05:04.1
13 Noah Hayes Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 05:04.9
14 Christopher Kelly nourishbalancethrive.com 05:23.4
15 Charles Berhtram 05:37.2
16 Zach Wick 06:02.8
17 Max Mcfadden Rock Lobster 00:48.9
18 Randy Shelton Vive La Tarte 00:53.3
19 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 01:23.6
20 Cole Weber Strava 02:22.4
21 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT 03:06.7
22 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 03:11.2
23 William Kemper Quadzilla Racing 03:37.2
24 Keith Hillier ORNOT 04:42.9
25 Rob Evans Team Illuminate 05:57.4
26 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/RockLobster 08:20.4
27 Dean Puslaro Rock Lobster 00:26.9
28 Eddy Bach MASH SF 52:53.2
29 Kevin Salazar Cosmic Cycles 06:46.4
30 Dylan Powell Team Roaringmouse 36:40.2
31 Gerald Kammerzell Ornot 17:40.2

Open Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross 37:33.4
2 Dan English Rock Lobster 39:05.9
3 Ian Dapot Ornot 39:06.7
4 Aidan Malmberg cycle sport / specialized 39:53.2
5 Kevin Capo 40:15.4
6 Will Gibby ORNOT 40:31.4
7 Roman Semenov Don?s Bikes 40:52.1
8 Cody Leuck Top Club Cyclocross 40:55.7
9 Brian Kalcic Rock Lobster 41:01.3
10 Josh Becker 41:04.7
11 Kyle Taylor Rock Lobster 41:24.1
12 Jeffrey Meyer 41:26.8
13 Cj Foster Coyote Bomb Squad 41:34.8
14 Jeremy Denham Team Redlands 41:36.3
15 Bryce Costley 42:05.3
16 Andrew Surgent 42:21.4
17 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling 42:48.5
18 Daryl Rogers Box Dog Bikes 42:51.1
19 Jesse Lash Huckleberry Racing 42:52.4
20 Tyler Ackerson Huckleberry Racing 42:53.6
21 Randy Higashi 43:35.1
22 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing 43:40.8
23 Michael Jensen 43:48.9
24 Mccullen Murphy Cycletekcats 43:56.5
25 Zach Bass Vive La Tarte 44:10.8
26 Austin King Spokesman Bikes 44:20.8
27 Trevor Mchenry Light & Motion 44:26.4
28 Kyle Davenport 44:43.5
29 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont 44:52.1
30 Caleb Holtzinger SC Factory 45:29.7
31 David Michael sweet Sunpower Racing 37:26.9
32 Matt Miller Rock Lobster 37:50.9
33 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown 37:57.3
34 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 38:53.7
35 Manny Affanso Rock Lobster 40:02.8
36 Christopher Derry 40:25.4
37 Ethan Memiroff Rock Lobster 42:06.9
38 Chris Valente 42:50.1
39 Tom Becerra 44:30.3
40 Christian Parker 33:58.7
41 Keith Berkoben Roaring Mouse 17:47.7
42 Kailen Swain 18:48.8
43 Tommaso Gomez Fatcake Club 08:37.3

Open Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Chapman 29:08.1
2 Zac Rossen 24:43.7
3 Michael Jensen 25:51.7
4 Jordan Le Huckleberry Bicycles 27:13.1
5 Kailen Swain 27:31.3
6 Christian Mundloch Vive La Tarte 28:04.5
7 Manny Affanso Rock Lobster 28:24.4
8 Matthew Araujo Specialized Bicycle Components 28:59.1
9 Matthew Stauffer Stonefish Polka 29:05.6
10 Kevin Bishop PWW 29:59.1
11 Robbie Seldomridge 31:46.7
12 Marty Grasse Stonefish Polka 33:10.6
13 Marc De sousa 33:40.5
14 Christian Javier 33:44.4
15 Glenn Woodson 34:57.2
16 Nathan Yee Valley Spokesman Racing Team 28:11.2

Open Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Nolan Voler/Easton/HRS/ Rock Lobster 38:55.7
2 Danielle Morshead Team Legstrong 40:29.9
3 Victoria Wentworth King Kog 42:17.4
4 Sally Annis SunPower Racing 43:41.9
5 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 44:05.1
6 Michelle Monroe Buy Cell / Ibis 44:47.5
7 Allison Peck Rock Lobster 46:26.9

Open Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vida Lopez de san ramon CX Nation 40:49.7
2 Michele Delia Ornot 45:18.6
3 Mei Peters Voler/HRS/Easton/Rock Lobster 45:25.3
4 Nicole Falk King Kog 45:52.3
5 Siobhan Saunders 49:57.9
6 Joy Franco Stanford 38:48.6
7 Ariel Raymon King Kog 39:08.5
8 Cindy Berhtram 41:20.6
9 Serenity Marshall Ibis / Buy-Cell 41:30.6
10 Ashley Byrne Dolore Grotta 42:33.9
11 Paulette Trinh VKCX 44:07.3
12 Caitlin Maikawa Stanford 44:36.7

Open Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Dillard 41:49.3
2 Jec Ballou 45:46.7
3 Andrea Deutsche 39:01.1
4 Anne-laure Strong Stanford 40:22.9
5 Amy Darlington 40:26.7
6 Andrea Villaroman 41:40.4
7 Nellie Knox 41:47.1
8 Samantha Mchugh 42:38.2
9 Nicola Hopwood Girls Rock 44:17.5
10 Sarah Albright 44:40.1
11 Erin Knopp-sorguri 44:56.1
12 Bella Myrah 44:59.9
13 Marissa Jacobus Roaring Mouse 45:30.5
14 Karen Brodine 45:40.9
15 Erica Murphy 45:49.9
16 Lauren Mckay DIRT BIRDS 46:21.9
17 Adrien Rowell 46:37.3
18 Lori Fabris 47:45.3
19 Brenna Ramirez 47:54.4
20 Anya Curtis 48:27.1
21 Maddie Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 29:24.3
22 Cecilia Carrillo 34:07.3
23 Roxanne Beltran SCTA 35:18.4
24 Allison Mchenry CHOMP 37:24.7
25 Ariel Wickham- earnhardt 37:50.2
26 Erika Rowen SheSpoke Racing 38:13.1
27 Alicia Hoffmann Razzle Dazzle Racing 38:52.5
28 Amy Goad Team City Sacramento 39:01.2
29 Marianne Black Stanford University 39:02.5
30 Stephanie Michelet 39:15.3
31 Neda Ronaghi 40:09.1
32 Rebekah Bermudez She Spoke Racing 41:38.4
33 Emilee Hurley 43:49.7
34 Sierra Kelly Stumptown Cycling 26:20.8
35 Charlotte Mundloch Vive La Tarte 38:19.5
36 Monica Rocha 43:31.1
37 Maya Fors Red Lantern Cycles 09:23.7
38 Effie Bourgin 12:08.3
39 Kendra Karr 12:16.2
40 Maria Alberty SheSpoke Racing 13:12.4
41 Masae Otsuka 14:57.2

Single Speed Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bikes 40:41.6
2 Gerry Hatcher SVCS 40:49.5
3 Nils Severson 42:33.9
4 Justin Pitts 43:24.8
5 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling 45:05.1
6 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 45:21.2
7 Lj Bryan King Kog 37:03.6
8 Alexandre Passos Team Roaring Mouse 39:27.9
9 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 39:28.5
10 Francis Jose team crash 41:55.1
11 Brandon Reif BRAAAP 28:35.5
12 Cody Hallenbeck 34:32.1

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper Rock Lobster 46:22.9
2 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 47:58.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with