These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 40:43:00
2 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 42:01:00
3 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery 43:19:00
4 Dorothy Toppercer Team Finger 43:39:00
5 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 45:18:00
6 Shannon Sardell 46:14:00
7 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 49:03:00
8 Libby L. emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 38:21:00
9 Kim Gerhardt Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 40:20:00

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 39:22:00
2 David Marchi Murder of Crows 39:22:00
3 David Rosen Sage Titanium 40:45:00
4 Jack Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 40:53:00
5 David Boxberger 41:05:00
6 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 41:45:00
7 Peter Iverson 42:19:00
8 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 43:09:00
9 Mark Sturges 44:13:00
10 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 44:48:00
11 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 44:56:00
12 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 45:14:00
13 Nathan Koch Team Finger 45:56:00
14 Michael Smelser 46:06:00
15 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 46:32:00
16 Beau Burggraff Swift Racing 46:51:00
17 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 46:59:00
18 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 48:04:00
19 Mike Estes 38:43:00
20 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 39:02:00
21 Jon Bouffleur 39:19:00
22 Matthew Borisch 39:25:00
23 John Livingston Murder of Crows 39:30:00
24 Daniel Pungor 39:59:00
25 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 41:52:00
26 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 44:18:00
27 Bob Camillucci TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 44:21:00

Elite Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 45:38:00

Elite Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 44:38:00

Handcycles

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Addabbo
2 Skye Wilson
3 Jet Cowan
4 Devin Bailly
5 Ashley Williams
6 Anna Hanson
7 Gerritt

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 26:35:00
2 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 27:18:00
3 Kian Reid 28:38:00
4 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 28:59:00
5 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 31:18:00
6 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 31:34:00
7 Max Harris 31:44:00
8 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 32:00:00
9 Tristan Peterson 32:02:00
10 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 32:04:00
11 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 32:05:00
12 Hans Lanners 32:16:00
13 Daegan Hofeld 34:14:00
14 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 34:33:00
15 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 34:54:00
16 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 36:08:00
17 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 36:19:00
18 Noah Sampson 36:35:00
19 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team 36:55:00
20 Gabriel Nary 37:12:00
21 Sylas Lobreton-smith Team Finger 25:18:00
22 Ryan Boelter 25:22:00
23 Kieran Skerritt 25:33:00
24 Cannon Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 25:59:00
25 Finnley Brashnyk 26:55:00
26 Elias Smith 28:02:00
27 Archer Rider 28:51:00
28 Caleb Deschler 29:03:00
29 Koen Smelser 29:07:00
30 Easton Steimer 30:44:00
31 Owen Hewett 32:53:00
32 Ezra Lobreton-smith Team Finger 36:34:00

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 31:13:00
2 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 32:24:00
3 Lance Wong 33:01:00
4 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 33:16:00
5 Josiah Hanson 25:17:00
6 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 25:40:00
7 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 25:51:00
8 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 26:05:00
9 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 26:32:00
10 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 27:03:00
11 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 27:09:00
12 Reed Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 27:18:00
13 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 27:56:00
14 Sam Tate 28:16:00
15 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 29:35:00
16 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy 29:44:00
17 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 30:20:00
18 Gavin Willard 31:11:00
19 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy 31:25:00
20 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 32:45:00
21 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 33:28:00
22 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 25:12:00
23 Noah Weiler Dialed Cycling Team 28:56:00

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 29:13:00
2 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 30:21:00
3 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 30:59:00
4 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 31:29:00
5 Henry Winnenberg 32:24:00
6 Tyler Winans Bend Endurance Academy 33:04:00
7 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 33:04:00
8 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 25:12:00
9 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 26:41:00
10 Ronan Myers 27:16:00
11 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 27:37:00
12 Aidan Haynie TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 27:55:00
13 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 28:09:00
14 Ethan Lair Bend Endurance Academy 29:09:00
15 Federico Spedini 29:26:00
16 Charley Myers 30:13:00
17 Mason Ernst 34:10:00
18 Rory Kerr 36:26:00

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 33:02:00
2 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 33:17:00
3 Danny Robinson 25:51:00
4 Luke Sturges 26:36:00
5 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 27:11:00
6 Robert Porter 28:09:00
7 Gregory Debennedetti 33:57:00
8 Mika Nader 32:58:00
DNF Tucker Mcmanus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 32:58:00

Junior Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 29:13:00
2 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 30:21:00
3 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 30:59:00
4 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 31:13:00
5 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 31:29:00
6 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 32:24:00
7 Henry Winnenberg 32:24:00
8 Lance Wong 33:01:00
9 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 33:02:00
10 Tyler Winans Bend Endurance Academy 33:04:00
11 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 33:04:00
12 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 33:16:00
13 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 33:17:00
14 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 25:12:00
15 Josiah Hanson 25:17:00
16 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 25:40:00
17 Danny Robinson 25:51:00
18 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 25:51:00
19 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 26:05:00
20 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 26:32:00
21 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 26:35:00
22 Luke Sturges 26:36:00
23 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 26:41:00
24 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 27:03:00
25 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 27:09:00
26 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 27:11:00
27 Ronan Myers 27:16:00
28 Reed Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 27:18:00
29 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 27:18:00
30 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 27:37:00
31 Aidan Haynie TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 27:55:00
32 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 27:56:00
33 Robert Porter 28:09:00
34 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 28:09:00
35 Sam Tate 28:16:00
36 Kian Reid 28:38:00
37 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 28:59:00
38 Ethan Lair Bend Endurance Academy 29:09:00
39 Federico Spedini 29:26:00
40 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 29:35:00
41 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy 29:44:00
42 Charley Myers 30:13:00
43 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 30:20:00
44 Gavin Willard 31:11:00
45 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 31:18:00
46 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy 31:25:00
47 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 31:34:00
48 Max Harris 31:44:00
49 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 32:00:00
50 Tristan Peterson 32:02:00
51 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 32:04:00
52 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 32:05:00
53 Hans Lanners 32:16:00
54 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 32:45:00
55 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 33:28:00
56 Gregory Debennedetti 33:57:00
57 Mason Ernst 34:10:00
58 Daegan Hofeld 34:14:00
59 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 34:33:00
60 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 34:54:00
61 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 36:08:00
62 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 36:19:00
63 Rory Kerr 36:26:00
64 Noah Sampson 36:35:00
65 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team 36:55:00
66 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37:08:00
67 Gabriel Nary 37:12:00
68 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 25:11:00
69 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 25:12:00
70 Sylas Lobreton-smith Team Finger 25:18:00
71 Ryan Boelter 25:22:00
72 Kieran Skerritt 25:33:00
73 Thomas Little BeerMongers 25:59:00
74 Cannon Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 25:59:00
75 Jax Sampson 26:22:00
76 Kai Blankenship 26:23:00
77 Finnley Brashnyk 26:55:00
78 Elias Smith 28:02:00
79 Baker Mills 28:33:00
80 Archer Rider 28:51:00
81 Noah Weiler Dialed Cycling Team 28:56:00
82 Caleb Deschler 29:03:00
83 Koen Smelser 29:07:00
84 Easton Steimer 30:44:00
85 Tristan Bell 32:18:00
86 Owen Hewett 32:53:00
87 Mika Nader 32:58:00
88 Ezra Lobreton-smith Team Finger 36:34:00
89 Sebastian Bartnikowski 40:27:00
DNF Tucker Mcmanus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 40:27:00

Junior Men 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37:08:00
2 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 25:11:00
3 Thomas Little BeerMongers 25:59:00
4 Jax Sampson 26:22:00
5 Kai Blankenship 26:23:00
6 Baker Mills 28:33:00
7 Tristan Bell 32:18:00
8 Sebastian Bartnikowski 40:27:00

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 31:10:00
2 Sophia Rodriguz 33:41:00
3 Sydney Little BeerMongers 35:02:00
4 Alexandria Beard 36:18:00
5 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36:40:00
6 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 25:54:00
7 Adison Stark 25:55:00
8 Veronica Scott 26:08:00
9 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 26:56:00
10 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 27:25:00
11 Tessa Beebe 29:10:00
12 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 29:58:00
13 Anna Hanson 29:59:00
14 Anna Marks 30:26:00
15 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 31:52:00
16 Mariah Ernst 33:05:00
17 Yunji Hatfield 33:44:00
18 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger 37:21:00

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 27:56:00
2 Caroline Divietro 30:05:00
3 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30:49:00
4 Ava Myers 33:21:00
5 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34:05:00
6 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 36:20:00
7 Ariana Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 28:58:00
DNF Samantha Scott 28:58:00

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 26:12:00
2 Mahika Peterson 27:02:00
3 Jordyn Oldenburg 27:40:00
4 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 28:48:00
5 Shea Hasselbach 29:00:00
6 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 30:13:00
7 Nekane Powell 30:14:00
8 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy 30:41:00
9 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 34:10:00
10 Emery Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 31:07:00

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Boone 34:38:00

Junior Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 26:12:00
2 Mahika Peterson 27:02:00
3 Jordyn Oldenburg 27:40:00
4 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 27:56:00
5 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 28:48:00
6 Shea Hasselbach 29:00:00
7 Caroline Divietro 30:05:00
8 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 30:13:00
9 Nekane Powell 30:14:00
10 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy 30:41:00
11 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30:49:00
12 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 31:10:00
13 Ava Myers 33:21:00
14 Sophia Rodriguz 33:41:00
15 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34:05:00
16 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 34:10:00
17 Emily Boone 34:38:00
18 Sydney Little BeerMongers 35:02:00
19 Alexandria Beard 36:18:00
20 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 36:20:00
21 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36:40:00
22 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 25:54:00
23 Adison Stark 25:55:00
24 Veronica Scott 26:08:00
25 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 26:56:00
26 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 27:25:00
27 Ariana Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 28:58:00
28 Tessa Beebe 29:10:00
29 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 29:58:00
30 Anna Hanson 29:59:00
31 Anna Marks 30:26:00
32 Emery Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 31:07:00
33 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 31:52:00
34 Mariah Ernst 33:05:00
35 Yunji Hatfield 33:44:00
36 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger 37:21:00
DNF Samantha Scott 37:21:00

Masters 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt 1:07:51
2 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:08:41
3 Owen Murphy 1:09:51
4 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 1:10:10
5 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 1:10:26
6 Andy Olsson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 1:10:27
7 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:04:22
8 Chad Swanson Team S+M 1:05:11
9 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 1:05:30
10 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:05:38
11 Cory Bolen 1:05:51
12 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 1:05:57
13 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 1:05:57
14 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 1:06:19
15 Bryan Torian 1:06:21
16 Mark Deresta Team Finger 1:06:22
17 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:06:44
18 Andy Kunkler Team Finger 1:07:01
19 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 1:07:17
20 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1:07:24
21 Ryan Mcglone 1:07:25
22 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 1:07:48
23 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:08:05
24 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1:08:32
25 Daniel Cress Team 10 Barrel 1:08:45
26 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 1:08:59
27 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 1:09:05
28 Ryan Brown 1:09:21
29 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 1:09:31
30 Eric Lanners Gr�ndelbr�isers/Stewie Bicycles 1:09:34
31 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:10:14
32 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 1:04:44
33 "jason Bavuso" Murder of Crows 1:06:01
34 Brandon Gallagher 1:07:23
35 Matt Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:03:59
DNF Doug Reid 1:03:59
DNF Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 1:03:59
DNF Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1:03:59

Masters 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Visnack 40:48:00
2 Phil Crawley 41:07:00
3 Ezekiel Mcfadin 41:10:00
4 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 41:18:00
5 Frederick Smelser 41:51:00
6 David Porter 42:02:00
7 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 42:07:00
8 Mike Prochaska 42:08:00
9 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 42:08:00
10 David Peterson 42:29:00
11 Dan St. germain 42:45:00
12 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42:54:00
13 Chris Wisdom 42:54:00
14 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 43:03:00
15 Scott Lindbloom 43:06:00
16 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade 43:24:00
17 Brian Smith Team Finger 43:25:00
18 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 43:31:00
19 Adam Vanarsdall 43:33:00
20 Alex Barton Team Finger 44:23:00
21 Garrett Tyburski 44:24:00
22 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 44:46:00
23 Jon Williams 44:48:00
24 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 44:50:00
25 John Desapio Team 10 Barrel 45:05:00
26 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team 45:08:00
27 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 45:21:00
28 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo 45:28:00
29 Ryan Labarre Team Velo Cult 45:38:00
30 Mike Purcell 45:45:00
31 Ben Hein 45:56:00
32 Justin Tunis Team Velo Cult 46:04:00
33 Ryan Mcintyre 46:08:00
34 Andy Morris Dialed Cycling Team 46:24:00
35 Ryan Daugherty 46:31:00
36 Lee Debruler 46:36:00
37 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46:37:00
38 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46:43:00
39 Greg Gizinski 46:49:00
40 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:55:00
41 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 46:56:00
42 Scott Wazny 47:01:00
43 Stefano Spedini 47:02:00
44 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling 47:05:00
45 David Micklitz 47:06:00
46 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 47:13:00
47 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 47:28:00
48 Jeremy Wallace 47:29:00
49 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47:35:00
50 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 47:39:00
51 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing 47:40:00
52 Matthew Cordeiro Team Finger 48:06:00
53 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 39:04:00
54 Jeff Clay 39:06:00
55 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39:07:00
56 James Lais 39:08:00
57 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade 39:10:00
58 Curtis Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39:23:00
59 Chester Artman 39:30:00
60 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 39:36:00
61 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 39:43:00
62 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 39:45:00
63 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 39:45:00
64 Drexell Barnes 39:59:00
65 Clay Fox Murder of Crows 40:04:00
66 Greg Scott BeerMongers 40:16:00
67 Brian Dessinger 41:31:00
68 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41:49:00
69 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery 42:03:00
70 Scott Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 43:22:00
71 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:36:00
72 Jacob Roth 44:58:00
73 Jordan