These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Buff Harsh 0
2 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mustache
3 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
4 Mitchell Enfinger Normaltown Bruisers
5 Aaron Freeman 0
6 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross
8 Michael Ward 0
9 Collin Clark 0
10 Hiro Kimoto 0
11 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
12 Milton Brown 0
13 Carol Mulligan 0

Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
3 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
4 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
5 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
6 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
7 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
8 Ryan Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 William Sellers 0

Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Johnson Roswell Bicycles

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
2 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Jacob Morales Az Devo's
4 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
5 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawaiian
6 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawaiian
7 Forrest Howard 0
8 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
10 David Sagat 0
11 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Gentry Jefferson Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
13 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawaiian
14 Baird Sills 0
15 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kemp CX Mafia
2 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
3 Rudy Szymanski 0
4 Joseph Chapman All-City
5 Jackson Evans Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law and Chatham Or
6 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
7 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
10 Stephen Spiller 0
11 Sean Hurley 0

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Petkus 0
2 Garrett Lucas Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter
3 Michael Sanders Outback Bikes Racing
4 David Dunkel 0
5 Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing
6 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
7 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mustache
9 Connor Lake Normaltown Bruisers
10 Buff Harsh 0
11 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
12 Mitchell Enfinger Normaltown Bruisers
13 Rand Allison 0
14 Ryan Dawson 0
15 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
16 Hector Santiago 0
17 Sean Taylor Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
18 Robert Contratto CX Mafia

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Warren 0
2 Jose Bloodworth Lowcountry Racing
3 Chris Hall Andy Jordans Bicycle Warehouse
4 Brian Hale 0
5 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
6 Henry Jorgensen 0
7 Ross Dungan 0
8 Aaron Freeman 0
9 Jacob Adams 0
10 Preston Harris CX Mafia
11 Chad Brock 0
12 Michael Ward 0
13 Granger Eltringham 0
14 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Matthew Warren 0
3 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
4 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
2 Mike Horton Twin Six
3 Dalford England 0
4 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
5 David Kemp CX Mafia
6 Justin Bristol Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law and Chatham Or
7 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
8 Alex Petkus 0
9 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
10 Jose Bloodworth Lowcountry Racing
11 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
12 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
13 Michael Johnson 0
14 Preston Harris CX Mafia

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenize Myatt Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
3 Judah Sencenbaugh Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Amy Horstmeyer Scott Sports/Twin Six
5 Elizabeth Lee Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iris Levin Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
3 Brianna Isbell GRITS
4 Jen Colestock Normaltown Bruisers

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Colestock Normaltown Bruisers
2 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
3 Jessica Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawaiian
4 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
5 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
6 Mary Sterrett 0
7 Tracey D delbridge 0
8 Carol Mulligan 0

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
2 Hayden Maynor 0
3 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
2 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with