These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery
2 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
3 Kim Gerhardt Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
4 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sorella Forte

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Rath Sage Titanium
2 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
3 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
4 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team
5 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Ed Waters

Elite Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
2 Gavin Bowen
3 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
4 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy

Elite Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy
4 Eddy Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
5 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
8 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
9 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
10 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium
11 Luke Talman
12 Gage Ebert

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy
5 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy
2 Tyler Winans Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Federico Spedini
5 Ronan Myers

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
2 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team
3 William Nusbaum Team Lazy Tarantulas

Junior Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy
2 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 Tyler Winans Bend Endurance Academy
6 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy
10 Federico Spedini
11 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy
13 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
14 Ronan Myers
15 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy
16 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team
17 Eddy Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
18 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
19 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
20 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
21 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
22 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
23 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium
24 Thomas Little BeerMongers
25 Luke Talman
26 Kai Blankenship
27 William Nusbaum Team Lazy Tarantulas
28 Sebastian Bartnikowski
29 Gage Ebert

Junior Men 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Little BeerMongers
2 Kai Blankenship
3 Sebastian Bartnikowski

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Sydney Little BeerMongers
4 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
5 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Edie Johansen

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 Sydney Little BeerMongers
7 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
8 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
10 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Edie Johansen

Masters 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
2 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
3 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
4 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
5 Joshua Johansen
6 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports

Masters 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phil Crawley
2 David Visnack
3 Garrett Tyburski
4 Adam Vanarsdall
5 Jeremy Kennedy
6 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
7 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
8 Greg Myers
9 Christopher Landon
10 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team
11 Andy Morris Dialed Cycling Team
12 Ben Hein
13 Neil Kranz
14 Brian Dessinger
15 Chester Artman
16 Burk Webb

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Morrow
2 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
3 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing
4 Franz Bruggemeier
5 Ryan Marquardt
6 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling
7 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
9 Eric Blankenship
10 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team
11 Nolan Restivo
12 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
14 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective
16 Jerry Inscoe Sage Titanium
17 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Benjamin Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
2 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team
3 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
4 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
5 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
6 Mark Emry
7 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
9 Andrew Malakoff
10 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
DNF Jason Bietz

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M
3 Paul Mautner Veloforma
4 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
5 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing
6 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
7 Rick Gregory
8 Robert Smith-gillespie Bicycleway.com/OPS

Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Russell Corvallis

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
2 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
3 Brittany Stover Team AF
4 Rebecca Hillary Team AF

Masters Women 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristi Cushman
2 Christy Hawkins Team AF
3 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Melkonian TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
2 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
3 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com

Masters Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club
2 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Babcock Team S+M
2 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
3 Felipe Nystrom
4 Evan Murphy
5 Jeremy Russell
6 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
7 Josh Bezecny

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Anderson
2 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
3 Andrzej Stadnik
4 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
5 Grant Headley Swift Racing
6 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
7 Brian Little BeerMongers
8 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ondrej Podlesak
2 Dan Froelich
3 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Taylor
2 Jeff Roerig
3 Collin Bundy
4 Jeremy Gomez
5 Erik Neilson
6 David Sailors
7 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
8 Shaun Stiles
9 Adam Andrus Swift Racing
10 Wes Hare
11 Rodney Billowitz
12 David Herron
13 Jamie King Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
14 Bill Salbador
15 Michael Ybaben
16 Marc Zenoniani
17 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport
18 Jose Torres
19 Larry Coates
20 Joshua Tillinghast
21 Carrie Wilton
22 Dirk Alenduff
23 Stephanie Farias
24 Christopher Bullard
DNF Samuel Salbador

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Lam
2 Fred Mills
3 Jacob Smith
4 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
5 Justin Philips Swift Racing
6 John Lin Swift Racing
7 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 James Tervo Team S+M
9 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
10 Adam Vanarsdall
11 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
12 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
13 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
2 Alison Crocker
3 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team
4 Susan Renn Team Slow
5 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
6 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
7 Hayli Hay

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alice Pennington Team S+M
2 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop

Women 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katlyn Giombolini
2 Mari Little BeerMongers
3 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
4 Heather Vanvalkenburg Cyclepath Racing

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team
2 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel
3 Erica Spiritos
4 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery

Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kori Blankenship
2 Sari Hargand BeerMongers
3 Lindsay Holmes Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
4 Allison Harriman
5 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Jennifer Winans
7 Jodi Gaylord Gladyators

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with