These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:01:06
2 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:16
3 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:01:42
4 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:51
5 Marcel Meisen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:02:24
6 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:02:27
7 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:02:27
8 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:02:28
9 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:02:28
10 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:02:34
11 Wietse Bosmans STEYLAERTS - 777 1:02:44
12 Michael Boroš CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:02:55
13 Thomas Pidcock TP RACING 1:03:04
14 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 1:03:12
15 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:03:17
16 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:52
17 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:03:56
18 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:04:35
19 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:05:12
20 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:05:30
21 Adam Ťoupalík STEYLAERTS - 777 1:05:53
22 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:06:12
23 Senne De meyer -3 LAPS
24 Yelle Leaerts -3 LAPS
25 Kelvin Bakx -3 LAPS
26 Edwin De wit -3 LAPS
27 Pieter Meelberghs -6 LAPS
DNF Vincent Baestaens
DNF Sieben Wouters CREAFIN TÜV SUD

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dante Coremans 0:38:39
2 Cedric Vandesompel 0:38:58
3 Michael Bervoets 0:39:06
4 Arne Baers 0:39:12
5 Emiel Verstrynge 0:39:24
6 Stijn Cas 0:39:33
7 Victor Van de putte 0:39:47
8 Lennick Van der smissen 0:39:48
9 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:39:50
10 Vegard Stokke 0:39:54
11 Robbe Willems 0:40:02
12 Jetze Van campenhout 0:40:08
13 Tomas De laet 0:40:14
14 Lennert Goovaerts 0:40:20
15 Stef Janse 0:40:32
16 Ruben Meeusen 0:40:40
17 Wannes De vos 0:40:44
18 Nando De rijck 0:40:51
19 Jado Bleyenberg 0:40:52
20 Alessio De maere 0:40:56
21 Jarne Noyens 0:41:33
22 Dylan Strik 0:41:43
23 Lennie Verhaegen 0:42:05
24 Seppe Wauters 0:42:19
25 Mathis De roeck 0:42:19
26 Noah Meert 0:43:21
27 Senne Jorissen 0:43:42
28 Toon Sluydts 0:44:02
29 Noah Brits -2 LAPS
DNF Detlev Van havere
DNF Tjorven Vanparijs
DNF Lennert Meulemans

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Turner CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:49:09
2 Timo Kielich STEYLAERTS - 777 0:49:09
3 Thomas Mein 0:49:18
4 Maik Van der heijden 0:49:28
5 Sander Lemmens 0:49:30
6 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:49:32
7 Loris Rouiller 0:49:40
8 Len Dejonghe 0:49:45
9 Lander Loockx CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:49:49
10 Gianni Siebens 0:49:52
11 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:49:53
12 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:49:54
13 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:56
14 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:49:57
15 Anton Ferdinande 0:50:00
16 Arno Debeir MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:50:00
17 Jarno Liessens CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:50:01
18 Tomas Kopecky PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:09
19 Niels Vandeputte 0:50:12
20 Mathijs Wuyts 0:50:14
21 Kyle Agterberg 0:50:16
22 Julian Siemons 0:50:22
23 Tijl Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:50:26
24 Bart Artz 0:50:31
25 Daniel Tulett TP RACING 0:50:31
26 Nick Peers 0:50:39
27 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:44
28 Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:44
29 Sander De vet 0:50:45
30 Seppe Rombouts CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:50:47
31 Maxim Dewulf 0:50:55
32 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:14
33 Xander Geysels 0:51:19
34 Thymen Arensman 0:51:21
35 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:27
36 Cameron Mason 0:51:32
37 Arno Van den broeck 0:51:54
38 Mart Muskens 0:52:07
39 Ben Walkerden 0:52:18
40 Thomas Verheyen 0:52:36
41 Dolf Pemen 0:52:40
42 Jarne De meyer 0:53:23
43 Thibaut De smet TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:55:19
44 Finlay Robertson -2 LAPS
45 Stef Serré -2 LAPS
46 Lenn Verdijck -4 LAPS
47 Tetsuki Kaji -4 LAPS
DNF Matthias Van roy
DNF Brent Braes
DNF Ward Deschepper

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Cant CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:43:32
2 Loes Sels PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:43:36
3 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:43:54
4 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:43:56
5 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:44:25
6 Nikki Brammeier 0:44:28
7 Elle Anderson 0:44:50
8 Helen Wyman 0:45:03
9 Marion Norbert riberolle 0:45:08
10 Eva Lechner CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:45:24
11 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:45:25
12 Sophie De boer 0:45:35
13 Anna Kay 0:45:36
14 Bethany Crumpton 0:45:40
15 Yara Kastelijn STEYLAERTS - 777 0:45:47
16 Pauline Delhaye 0:46:29
17 Aniek Van alphen 0:47:11
18 Karen Verhestraeten 0:47:20
19 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:47:30
20 Emily Wadsworth TP RACING 0:48:28
21 Katie Compton 0:49:04
22 Mascha Mulder 0:49:36
23 Meg De bruyne 0:50:07
24 Caren Commissaris 0:50:28
25 Elodie Kuijper 0:50:38
26 Tess Van loy 0:51:01
27 Julie Brouwers -1 LAP
28 Nele De vos -1 LAP
29 Océane Allart -1 LAP
30 Tinne Vermeiren -1 LAP
31 Didi De vries -2 LAPS
32 Tine Rombouts -2 LAPS
33 Sara Beeckmans -3 LAPS
34 Hazel Magill -3 LAPS
35 Naomi De roeck -3 LAPS
36 Imke Storms -3 LAPS
DNF Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
DNF Shana Maes

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with