These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

ELITE Men A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Haidet Donnelly Pro Cycling 57:45.3
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 59:53.2
3 Don Myrah IBIS - Buycell 00:09.3
4 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 00:46.8
5 Blake Wray Baghouse/Specialized/ RNR 00:58.4
6 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 01:24.3
7 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 01:47.1
8 Matt Moseley 02:01.3
9 Gerald Kammerzell Ornot 02:04.2
10 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling Team 02:24.6
11 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 03:37.8
12 Alan Zinniker Team MBS 04:50.3
13 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 05:20.2
14 Brent Franze Giant 57:48.6
15 Calder Wood Top Club Cyclocross 59:38.3
16 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 58:15.7
17 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 13:58.4

JUNIOR Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zeke Van rooyen Around the Cycle 37:01.6
2 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 37:38.4
3 Marcis Shelton dfL 38:09.6
4 John Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 41:40.4
5 Sam Hammond PAA Cycling 40:32.2

JUNIOR Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/MaxxisTires/SidiCycling/StansNoTub 23:03.6
2 Noah Shelton dfL 23:52.0
3 Craig Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 26:09.2
4 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Shop Temecula 27:29.7
5 Remy Schmidt HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 28:46.1
6 Thomas Moision The TEAM SoCalCross 23:22.1
7 Jack Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross 26:18.5

JUNIOR Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 45:37.2
2 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:40.8
3 Sabrina Slusser 40:28.1

JUNIOR Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 25:11.9
2 Eire Chen 28:16.0
3 Aine Chen 25:11.1
4 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross 25:52.9
5 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 26:12.5

MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Kemper Cognition Cyclery 42:08.4
2 Anthony Medaglia SRAM Factory 42:34.7
3 Ara Movsessian Backbone 42:36.2
4 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus/Lezyne 43:09.1
5 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 44:06.1
6 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 45:45.0

MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 35:26.9
2 Maison Chen SDBC 35:27.9
3 Dave Livingston Plus 3 35:29.5
4 Aram Casparian Slo Wellness Center 36:11.0
5 Zachary Drake Rebel West 36:14.4
6 Shawn Ciufo 36:15.6
7 Mike Greenlee Vivid Cycling Club - VCC 36:20.4
8 Bryan Halverson Don's Bikes Redlands 37:23.9
9 Reid Case Urban South Racing 39:28.3

MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Buerster Team K-Man 37:36.0
2 Alvin Chan King Kog Oakland 38:50.0
3 Devin Carter 39:01.0
4 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 39:17.7
5 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 40:33.5
6 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 41:36.8
7 Gregory Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross 42:55.9
DNF Bob Moision Team Bob 25:29.3
DNF Eli Gordon Echelon Santa Barbara 23.963

MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell Racing 42:27.6
2 Matt Shelton dfL 42:52.0
3 Terry Crouse PAA Cycling 43:16.7
4 Mark Acker NEST 43:33.6
5 Mark Howland 43:39.5
6 Ilya Cantor TriForce 43:48.2
7 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 43:54.9
8 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 44:01.6
9 Chris Jones stonehaus/Trek 44:13.9
10 Ben Lerner 45:56.5
11 David Tricamo DFL 43:14.5

MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Negrete Eliel Factory 35:56.1
2 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 36:17.8
3 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy - MOB Cycle Works p/b Primal Wear 36:26.2
4 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 37:01.0
5 Ken Cashion CVC-DFL 37:19.9
6 Steven Cordero Team MBS 38:01.4
7 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 38:07.4
8 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 38:29.3
9 Mark Dooley Red Monkey Sports 38:34.2
10 Matt Mcdonald Celo Pacific 40:21.0
11 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:46.5
12 Larry Goodman Velo Club La Grange 43:06.7

MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 35:49.0
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 36:33.3
3 Joe Fabris Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas 37:30.8
4 Jim English Valley Spokemen 37:51.2
5 Mark Milam Team Velocity 38:18.7
6 Blake Reed Shnur Racing 38:25.1
7 Rob Nast Plus 3 38:59.5
8 Eric Gier Team Velocity 40:45.0
9 Jay Thornton A Dugast USA 41:15.9
DNF Dale Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 18:06.1

MASTERS Men 65+ (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 40:24.8
2 Eric Nelson 35:44.9

Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner (PM)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 37:39.2
2 Gert-jan Duine Echelon Santa Barbara 38:43.7
3 Seth Chipman Adopt A Pet 39:01.5
4 Craig Keasler 42:39.7
5 James Lavender 43:33.2
DNF Max Wojcik 17:25.4

Mens B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zeke Van rooyen Around the Cycle 41:36.7
2 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 41:41.6
3 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 41:46.9
4 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 41:48.3
5 Mike Tomin Knobbe Cycling 42:05.8
6 Roman Semenov Don's Bikes 42:15.5
7 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 42:22.1
8 Dan English Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 43:15.3
9 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 43:25.5
10 Christopher Ha Stinner Bicycle Club 43:29.0
11 Frank Wyer 44:58.3
12 Tyler Elliott King Kog Oakland 45:19.1
13 Mark Milam Team Velocity 45:38.3
14 Raulito Gutierrez Forza 45:44.6
15 Gert-jan Duine Echelon 46:19.7
16 Mitchell Werth Team Vegan 46:36.2
17 Alex Donoghue 47:22.4
18 Pancho Herrera SLO Nexus 48:48.9
19 Andrew Herrera the TEAM SoCalCross 42:14.4
20 Grant Smith SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//Nuun Hydration 41:43.3
DNF Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross 28:13.3

Single Speed Men A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myles Lucas Hotdads.com 34:31.0
2 Kazzle Spencer Cosmic Cycles 34:31.7
3 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 35:51.1
4 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 36:00.9
5 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 36:19.2
6 Steven Cordero Team MBS 38:35.8

Single Speed Men B/C (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 38:00.1
2 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 38:10.7
3 Treavor Matsushima Team MBS 38:13.4
4 Eric Langlais Foothill Cyclery 38:41.6
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 39:09.7
6 Grant Smith SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//Nuun Hydration 39:26.9
7 Garrett Otto SLO Nexus 40:06.5
8 Jeff Jantos Bike Church Shuttles 43:29.7
9 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 45:43.3

Single Speed Women (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 41:03.8
2 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 42:14.4
3 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 36:40.8
4 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 40:54.2

Women 35+ Combined

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Jaya SDBC 41:09.4
1 Renee Shelton dfL 43:50.8
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 46:02.7
2 Sarah Lundeen GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 42:17.9
3 Jody Vermeulen 43:38.3
3 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 38:16.9
4 Ursula Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 40:49.2

Women A: Elite (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling 37:28.4
2 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 37:43.3
3 Vitoria Wentworth King Kog 37:57.9
4 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 39:19.2
5 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 39:32.8
6 Gemma Bachmann Team Vegan 41:21.1
7 Michele Delia 42:45.7
8 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 42:27.6

Women B (CX 3/4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 39:38.0
2 Sarah Lundeen GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 41:28.2
3 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 42:34.3
4 Eire Chen 43:43.4

Women C (CX 4): Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Jorski 42:28.1
2 Victoria Rainbolt 43:40.8
3 Avery Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 45:27.8
4 Kalisha Cowan Snake Pit 38:33.3
5 Vanessa Oklejas Team MBS 42:21.2

YOUTH Boys age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross 09:49.2
2 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 11:44.9

YOUTH Girls Age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 16:41.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with