These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
2 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing
3 Jack White Velovit
4 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing
5 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing
2 Edward Hobgood
3 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Landry
2 Edward Hobgood
3 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing
4 Rudy Horvath
5 Bert Massey Velovit
6 Patrick Rooks
7 Landen Brookshire 601 Racing

Men Junior U10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Turner Mississippi Cyclocross Project
2 Blake Dixon
3 Caleb Watkins Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Makai Mwasongwe
5 Xavier Mwasongwe
6 Benton Mills

Men Junior U15 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Layne Presley Velovit
2 Landen Brookshire Velovit
3 Lawson Presley Velovit
4 Ian Cahill NOLA CX Kids Project
5 Zachary Ward Mississippi Cyclocross Project
6 Penn Croker Mississippi Cyclocross Project
7 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project

Men Junior U19 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing
2 Michael Bartley
3 Tom Hood
4 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
5 Jason Sanders Racing Revolution
6 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
7 Louis Harkey
8 Robert Mcguire
9 Dale Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
DNF Michael Bartley

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing
2 John Noblin Velovit

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Holmes
2 Bert Massey Velovit
3 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
4 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club
5 Reginald Bresette New Orleans Bicycle Club
6 Robert Mcguire

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Macgown Velovit

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Scott Urban South Racing
2 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing
3 Leslie Robinson Velovit
4 Katherine Sayre Urban South Racing

Women Junior U10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlynn Sanders Mississippi Cyclocross Project
2 Audrie Horne Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Stella Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Women Junior U15 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Vivienne Jarand Vivienne Jarand

Women Junior U19 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project

Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Centofanti Urban South Racing
2 Karen Seago Racing Revolution
3 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Andrea Bresette New Orleans Bicycle Club
5 Melinda Owens Mississippi Cyclocross Project
6 Kristen Templet

Women Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Seago Racing Revolution
2 Andrea Centofanti Urban South Racing
3 Kristen Templet

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Landry
2 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing
3 Emma Scott Urban South Racing
4 Leslie Robinson Velovit
5 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing
6 Katherine Sayre Urban South Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with