These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

1st & 2nd Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cadel Jarrett PSC
2 Nils Stevenson Baa
3 Mason Tornow Rad Racing
4 John lucas Pryor Cycle University
5 Quincy Billish
6 Calder Youmans
7 Ruben Stambaugh Alki-Rubicon
8 Andy Smith 20/20 Fuel
9 Noah Stringham Broadmark Mt Si Racing
10 Sidney Magun Team Magun
11 Dylan Hsu Team Hsu
12 Gage Jarrett PSC
13 Sylas Fuller Egencia
14 Henry Ellis
15 Blake Zalewski
16 Jameson Culbert
17 Lucas Sanchez Glotman Simpson Cycling

1st & 2nd Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Wujick NWCX Project
2 Esme Guist
3 Clara Wolf Alki Rubicon
4 Niamh Mullen Dyna Racing
5 Fiona Sirois Alki Rubicon Racing

3rd - 5th Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society
2 Jackson Hsu Cycle U
3 Hayden Bond Cycle U
4 Truman Atkins HODALA
5 Anderson Talley Cycle University Junior Team
6 Liam Pryor Cycle University
7 Theodore Humbert Hagens Berman Cycling
8 Ze’ev Loetel Mayhem
9 Ronan Kroll Black Sheep Velo
10 Van Myers HODALA!
11 Boris Grant-riess
12 Brooks Vernon Cycle U
13 Pj Leonard Soft Like Kitten
14 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon
15 Sebastian Mulier Classic Cycle
16 Keegan Fairbanks
17 Braedan Tornow Rad Racing
18 Beckett Vernon Cycle U
19 Gavin Taylor
20 Quinby Douglas
21 Cooper Abrams
22 Hudson Questad Unavita Racing
23 Oliver Wakeman
24 Spinzoa Press Cycle U

3rd - 5th Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project
2 Ivy Stringham NWCX Project
3 Iris Phillips Cycle U
4 Elsa Tomko NWX
5 Aubrey Bond Cycle U
6 Elsie Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team
7 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX Project
8 Lina Vargas
9 Taylor Duquette Alki Rubicon
10 Adeline Stambaugh Alki Rubicon
11 Fiona Ballas NWCX Project
12 Emelia Di qual NW CX Project
13 Julia Darringer
14 Camilla Mejia Vertical World Cycling
15 Isabella Mejia Vertical World Cycling
16 Eleanor Weinstein Cycle U
17 Katarina Pavkovic Epic Racing
18 Embry Patterson Rad Racing Nw
19 Kelina Bechtel Team Thrive
20 Claire Heinen Taco Time
21 Scarlett George CX Northwest

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Forrest Golic 40:25.0
2 Evan Kutter Street Meat 40:44.4
3 Brad Talley 40:48.7
4 Jeffrey Boden Apex Racing 40:49.7
5 Blake justin Shepard 41:17.7
6 Jon Kamrath HPC 41:56.8
7 Ryan Young Major Taylor Project 42:21.4
7 Justin Van emmerik Performance Anxiety 42:21.4
9 Mark Pollack Ruckus 42:32.5
10 Jonathan Cheever Vertical World North 42:32.6
11 Taylor Kesler 42:35.0
12 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle 42:45.7
13 Phil Babcock 42:55.6
14 Timothy Halder 43:08.4
15 David Meffe Auranden 43:11.9
16 Steve Skelley 43:13.1
17 Ido Ayalon 43:26.9
18 Brad Xanthopoulos 46:06.9
19 Brendan Long -1 lap
20 Maxwell Burton -1 lap
21 Pieter Buysschaert Sports Basement -1 lap
22 Paul Benson -1 lap
23 Joshua Viborel-baker Epic Racing -1 lap
23 Bennett Weinstein -1 lap
25 Jon Holloway -1 lap
26 Alex Trzyna -1 lap
27 Wilfried Mack Egancia -1 lap
28 Ian Kowalski -1 lap
29 Andrew Gray -1 lap
30 Rick Hauptman Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle -1 lap
31 Bruce Pence Psycho Bunny / Crankset Cycling -1 lap
32 Adam Gardner -1 lap
33 Mitch Cory -1 lap
34 Andrew Bennett -1 lap
35 Jack Unruh -1 lap
36 Cory Matthews -1 lap
37 Dylan Bernard -1 lap
38 Cory Yalowicki Project 529 Legion -1 lap
39 Eric Christoffersen Zee Jamf Stimulus -1 lap
40 Tyler Brewer -1 lap
41 Max Kingsbury -1 lap
42 Sean Rosendahl -1 lap
43 Warlend Wight -1 lap
44 Kyle Rolfe -1 lap
45 Lincoln Mongillo Clachnacuddin Velos -1 lap
46 Jeffrey p. Miller -1 lap
47 Michael Palmer Egencia -1 lap
48 Thomas Stripes Little Lebowski Urban Acheivers -1 lap
49 Dave Molloy -1 lap
50 Jeffrey Paul -1 lap
51 Ryan Schooley Center Cycles -1 lap
52 Chris Bayne -1 lap
53 Geoff Culbert -1 lap
54 Justin Begus -1 lap
55 Greg Miller -1 lap
56 Juan Gaviria JP -1 lap
57 Kevin Piasecki -1 lap
58 Richard Stripes Little Lebowski Urban Acheivers -1 lap
59 Mark Zellerhoff -1 lap
60 David Horst -1 lap
61 Philippe Honore-jones -1 lap
62 Stephen Birkhold Major Taylor Project -1 lap
63 Steve Terrell -1 lap
64 Michael O'haegher -1 lap
65 Josef Forsberg -1 lap
66 Robert Shaer @Whiskeyhandup -1 lap
67 Juan Mejia Vertical World Cycling -1 lap
68 Jonathan Burks -1 lap
69 Ryan Carter Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
70 Randy Paddock -1 lap
71 Patrick Schneider -2 laps
72 Kevin Van hollebeke Go Grandpa Go -2 laps
73 Shawn Mcmichael Univita -2 laps
74 Michael Demarco -3 laps
75 Ryan Ramig Team Wedgie -3 laps
75 Randy Ramig -3 laps
77 James Lopez-baird -4 laps
78 Tim Waterhouse -4 laps

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyla Forsberg 37:02.3
2 Kate Reef 37:16.5
3 Alexa Volwiler Egencia 37:34.8
4 Elizabeth Nichols 37:56.8
5 Shannon Phillips 38:17.5
6 Zoe Lewis 38:21.1
7 Melissa Kerr 39:06.6
8 Rebecca Lavier 39:08.2
9 Steph Van eyk Slalom 39:31.8
10 Sandra Gerrard 39:50.8
11 Keri Bergere Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 40:07.8
12 Aune Tietz 40:25.7
13 Asa Douglas Egencia Cycling Team 40:37.7
14 Kacy Lebby Soft Like Kitten 40:50.3
15 Florence Baveye 41:10.5
16 Stephanie Brune 41:41.0
17 Emily Myers N/A 41:54.9
18 Camille Meyer-arendt Bicycle Adventures 42:05.6
19 Sarah Young Bicycle Adventures 42:05.9
20 Sandra Harvie 42:10.6
21 Lindsay Ferrer 42:18.8
22 Megan Owens Soft Like Kitten 42:21.7
23 Jenny Kaminsky 42:55.6
24 Jenna Moog Bicycle Adventures 43:16.2
25 Sylvia Gorter Egencia 43:26.4
26 Marla Dahlin 43:49.8
27 Kate Osborne 44:05.3
28 Diane Rudholm ?? 44:12.5
29 Nicole Mcvarish 44:15.3
30 Shellie Cowling Coastal 45:00.6
31 Angela Corwin Street Meat 45:09.2
32 Breanne Williamson Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 45:32.0
33 Raffaela Oeler 45:43.4
34 Ellen Kilcup 45:44.0
35 Wendy W 46:04.9
36 Christie Leatiota Stoke Multisport 46:20.9
37 Connie Hull 46:34.5
38 Hally Bert -1 lap
39 Stephanie Treneer -1 lap
40 Mylan Le WA Bikers & Beer Drinkers -1 lap

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 39:18.3
2 Ricky Lyman 39:31.3
3 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 39:32.5
4 Parker Casazza 39:32.7
5 Jonathan Popescu 39:33.2
6 Jacob D miller Cycle U 39:33.8
7 Ben Sukys Liquid Velo 39:37.6
8 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 39:38.0
9 Tyler Klansnic Full Send Racing 39:39.9
10 Sammy Walker Broadmark Mt Si Racing 39:49.0
11 Devon Wright Monton 40:01.7
12 Zor Keeler Audi 40:40.9
13 Ruaraidh Stenson 40:44.6
14 David Volkert 40:45.9
15 Marcos Franco KFP Cycling Collective 40:57.9
16 Peter Lambe 41:00.5
17 Jim Labayen Major Taylor Racing 41:13.9
18 Jake Hightower 41:15.9
19 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 41:17.0
20 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 41:17.5
21 Peter Beels Nuun 41:36.3
22 Will Harrison Apex 41:58.1
23 Andrew Bowerman CBS 42:00.8
24 Scott Sturges Liquid Velo 42:01.9
25 Aidan Fay 42:09.7
25 Robert Chapman Full Speed Ahead 42:09.7
27 Charles Hagman Apex Racing 42:21.7
28 Cody Young UNIVITA RACING 42:29.3
29 Michael Yates Broadmark Racing/Mt Si 42:39.5
30 Michael Tam 42:48.6
31 Kellen Rack 43:10.8
32 Jonathan Heile Team Sports P/B Montucky Cold Snacks 43:38.1
33 Samuel Welch 43:43.1
34 Brandon Bouwkamp Egencia 43:47.2
35 Zac Strode 43:53.9
36 Kristian Miller Audi Cycling 44:16.1
37 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo 45:01.3
38 Phil Conlan Apex Racing 46:35.6
39 Jordan Lucke Egencia 47:03.5
40 Peter Gray -1 lap
41 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero -2 laps
42 Daniel Lim Team Carback Team -4 laps
43 Mario Rivas Doublecheck -4 laps
44 Brad Machat -4 laps
45 Wyatt Mason Colorado College -5 laps
46 Zach Daab MFG Cyclocross -5 laps

Cat 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sid Wray Egencia Racing 39:53.6
2 Cameron Charles 39:54.8
3 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 39:55.7
4 Nicolas Theopold Egencia 39:58.2
5 Andy Baker Broadmark / Lake Washington Velo 40:34.4
6 Nicholas Turner 2020 Fuel 40:47.8
7 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 40:47.9
8 Jeffrey Miller 40:52.5
9 Emil Hillding 41:03.6
10 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 41:19.2
11 John Drake 41:24.6
12 Scott Renda Apex Racing 41:27.8
13 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman Cycling 41:40.3
14 Justin Wade Audi 41:51.7
15 Brendan Mcmahan Recycled Cycles Racing 41:56.3
16 Dave Bergart Hammer And Awl 41:57.1
17 Shay Goodlund 42:04.1
18 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cycling 42:14.4
19 Dan Fealk Apex Racing 42:15.8
20 Michael Swale 42:27.7
21 Nat Pellman 42:33.3
22 Matt Seguin 42:34.9
23 Casey Lafran 42:45.3
24 Mario Sanches Glotman Simpson Cycling 43:04.7
25 Craig Martin 529 Legion 43:13.6
26 Robert Discher Daswow Racing 43:18.2
27 Rob Mcgarty 43:20.4
28 Mathew Johnson Ridge Cyclesport 43:26.3
29 Paul Josephson Apex Racing 43:54.1
30 Tim Hubner 43:54.9
31 Brian Collins 44:00.8
32 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 44:00.9
33 Justin Pierce Egencia 44:54.5
34 Pat Miller Hagens Berman 44:57.8
35 Marco Desimone 44:59.0
36 Mark Longman 45:01.5
37 Raymond Tse 45:39.8
38 Daniel Tomko Center Cycles 45:45.2
39 Ian Horton 45:49.0
40 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 46:14.6
41 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing 46:19.8
42 Taylor Kendall Egencia 46:24.4
43 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing 46:56.2
44 Jeffrey Early Dyna Racing -1 lap
45 Jonathan Holdener HLR -1 lap
46 Chris Biggar -1 lap
47 Scott Fowler -1 lap

Cat 3 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 42:16.7
2 Matthew Clark 333FAB Factory Racing Team 42:18.0
3 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 42:59.5
4 Colby Titland 43:02.4
5 Sven Koehler Egencia 43:05.3
6 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 43:10.9
7 Matthew Larsen Matthew Larsen Wheelbuilding 43:34.8
8 Kozo Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 43:50.9
9 Erik Olson Taco Time NW 43:54.5
10 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing 44:12.7
11 Gary Ballas Dyna Racing 44:16.5
12 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo 44:21.5
13 Mark Hollyhead 44:23.5
14 Peter Eby 44:25.2
15 Dan Werle 44:43.8
16 "jason Bavuso" Mayhem 44:49.0
17 Neil Casserly 44:52.9
18 Dave Pearson Noble Bikes 45:19.1
19 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing 45:23.0
20 Curtis Crape 45:28.2
21 Dan Plumb Letmeputittoyouthisway 45:34.3
22 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling 45:45.6
23 John Drenning Dyna Racing 45:52.5
24 Ewan Alexander 45:52.7
25 Terry Buchanan 46:06.5
26 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 46:38.1
27 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 46:55.9
28 Wayne Wakeman 47:17.7
29 Scott Harder Vertical World Cycling 47:28.2
30 Anthony Rutter Chuckwa -1 lap
31 Mark Selander Apex -1 lap
32 Alex Horner-devine Alex Horner-Devine -1 lap
33 D Parsons Taco Time NW -1 lap
34 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing -1 lap
35 Jason Land Dyna Racing -1 lap
36 Mark Cannon 20/20 Fuel -1 lap
37 Tom Platt Vertical World Cycling -1 lap
38 Ruy Lopez Jacks Homegrown Racing -2 laps

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling 36:09.2
2 Rachel Wood Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 36:21.3
3 Juliann Vander haegen Northwest Women’S Cyclocross Project 37:05.7
4 Callah Robinson 37:24.8
5 Nyki Delorme Indigenous Wheel Co. 37:29.3
6 Jessica Zendler Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing Team 37:34.1
7 Malia Greening Team Thrive 37:46.2
8 Maura Steiner Spokeswomen Racing 38:29.7
9 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 38:29.8
10 Megan Northey Nomi 38:54.0
11 Caylen Beaty MD Endurance Coaching 38:54.1
12 Suzanne Ball KFP 39:06.4
13 Liz Nettles Team Thrive 39:06.6
14 Ruth Rondema 39:18.7
15 Rebecca Book Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 40:02.7
16 Maryanna Brown Spokeswomen Racing 40:09.4
17 Rebecca Mellema Liquid Velo 40:17.5
18 Elizabeth Putnam 40:26.2
19 Carrie Eller Queens Of Dirt P/B Jack's Bicycle 41:05.7
20 Kristine Deibler 41:14.3
21 Jessica Thompson Spokeswomen Racing 41:21.2
22 Joy Baer 41:28.2
23 Elizabeth Peterson Razzle Dazzle 41:30.7
24 Addison Leckrone Indigenous Wheels Co. 41:52.2
25 Mariko Wei Egencia 43:31.6
26 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive 44:09.7
27 Emily Alexander -1 lap
28 Diane Zaida -4 laps

Cat 3/4 Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Josefczyk Dyna Racing 39:56.4
2 Lara Sirois Alki Rubicon Racing 40:12.9
3 Olga Magun Team Thrive 40:34.4
4 Lucia Vojtech 40:39.9
5 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 40:41.0
6 Rachel Mclain-rollins Mafia 40:41.3
7 Carrie Beck 40:51.4
8 Kristina Spranger Upper Left Racing 42:11.3
9 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 42:36.1
10 Kathryn Meckle Pain Cave Productions 42:47.9
11 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo 43:13.0
12 Cassie Leonard Soft Like Kitten 43:27.9
13 Kelli Mcnees Night Owl Cycling 43:36.5
14 Marina Theopold Egencia 43:55.8
15 Laura Martin Egencia 44:21.4
16 Amy Betz 44:38.8
17 Carrie Hutchison Nonstop 44:53.3
18 Caryn Sengupta Egencia 45:08.9
19 Rebecca Barclay -1 lap
20 Julia Piasecki -1 lap
21 Ivy Cheung Egencia -1 lap
22 Meredith Crafton 3/4 -1 lap
23 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing NW -1 lap
24 Anita Lam Dyna Racing -1 lap
25 Renae Smith Thrive -1 lap
26 Elizabeth Kady Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
27 Christina Polwarth Dyna Racing -4 laps

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theo Floor 40:58.2
2 Graeme Roche 41:04.3
3 Reed Hunter -1 lap
4 Matt Adolf Dana Strong -1 lap
5 Kit Culbert RCC -1 lap
6 Daniel Perry Egencia -1 lap
7 Stuart Bagnall Glotman Simpson -1 lap
8 Alex Hemke -1 lap
9 Taylor Peterson -1 lap
10 Joaquin Luna Egencia -1 lap
11 Miles Boucher -1 lap
12 Derek Lee -1 lap
13 Mark Thompson Egencia -1 lap
14 Alexander Bennett Cycle U Junior Team -1 lap
15 Kevin Merkling -1 lap
16 Christopher Morrow Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle -1 lap
17 Walker Bohannan -1 lap
17 Brendan Smith KFP -1 lap
19 Todd Kilcup KFP -1 lap
20 Austin Bergeron Major Taylor Project -1 lap
21 Nolan Jensen Bicycle Adventures -1 lap
22 Joe Paxton -1 lap
23 Henry Kaeser -1 lap
24 David Marks Audi -1 lap
25 Scott Grinsell -1 lap
26 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing -1 lap
27 Alder Threlkeld Road Holes -1 lap
28 Dave Schyberg -1 lap
29 Andrew Holloway -1 lap
30 David Gambel Metier -1 lap
31 Josh Embury -1 lap
32 Ryan Butler Team Coastal -1 lap
33 Dayne Kinder RCCSEA -1 lap
34 Winston Hackett -1 lap
35 Jordan Maier -1 lap
36 Austen Stone Tarck Boys International -1 lap
37 Kirk Bottelberghe KFP -1 lap
38 Gregory Ekrem -1 lap
39 Steven Kady -1 lap
40 Jonathan Kamrath High Performance Cycling -1 lap
41 Matt Hickman Mcleod -1 lap
42 Danny Keogh -1 lap
42 Oleksandr Golovatyi Planet Express -1 lap
44 Jeremy Rasor RCC -1 lap
45 Dashawn Hutchinson Rad Racing Nw -1 lap
46 Michael Copenhaver Bayview Bicycles -1 lap
47 Charlie Damron -1 lap
48 Russell Milholland -1 lap
49 Kyle Schultz Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
50 Evan Smith -1 lap
51 James Prow -1 lap
52 Watson Sallay Taco Time NW -1 lap
53 Paul Anderson -1 lap
54 Charles Noon -1 lap
55 Karl Praitis -1 lap
56 Shea Nelson Migrating Hamsters -1 lap
57 Patrick Moore -1 lap
58 James Fredrick Revolution Racing -1 lap
59 Alex Siegel Hedonspeed -1 lap
60 Finnpig Westover Team Booger -1 lap
61 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Race Team -1 lap
62 Kyle Shrader -1 lap
63 Andrew Fredrick Roll: Racing -1 lap
64 Nathaniel Breaux Migrating Hamsters -1 lap
65 Blaine Nesbit