These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jett W balika 0:18:43
2 Kalen Brown 0:19:15
3 Kannon Johnson 0:19:17
4 Henry Walsh 0:19:44
5 Jack Elphingstone 0:20:36
6 Dylan Haynes 0:21:13
7 Ian Edwards 0:22:24
8 Ronan Pollock 0:22:46
9 Garrett Beshore 0:24:14
10 Rowan Cattau 0:25:16
11 Peter Deferse 0:25:57
12 Jashaun Blackmon @ 1 Lap

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Rapinz 0:34:11
2 Magnus White 0:34:53
3 Luke Robinson 0:35:19
4 Gavin Lopez 0:35:56
5 Leif Bryan 0:35:57
6 Kai Peterka 0:36:18
7 Liam Olson 0:36:41
8 Eli Deboom 0:37:31
9 Gunner Johnson 0:38:05
10 Ben Stevenson 0:38:49
11 Bodhi Malin 0:40:00
12 Jacob Socia 0:40:39
13 Collin Hartman @ 1 Lap
14 Mark Deferse @ 1 Lap
15 Levi Stewart @ 1 Lap
16 Edward Ebright @ 1 Lap
17 Aj Holliday @ 1 Lap
18 Niyonkuru Belitra @ 2 Laps
19 Paul Deferse @ 2 Laps
20 Quinlan Mccann @ 2 Laps

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivan Sippy 0:32:00
2 Noah Rand 0:32:14
3 Michael Watkins 0:33:15
4 Nicholas Boni 0:34:27
5 Caleb M schroder 0:34:29
6 James Groves 0:37:30
7 Adriano Lucero 0:39:16
8 Gavin Pollock 0:39:44
9 Collin Agne 0:40:55
10 Brady Dotson @ 1 Lap
DNF Sam Pflugh DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Carrigan 0:36:06

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connnor Beshore 0:23:06
2 Miles Stelzer @ 1 Lap
3 Jaxon Ruderman @ 1 Lap
4 Ben Bonell @ 1 Lap
5 Tanner Stanley @ 1 Lap

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Dwight 0:57:47
2 Tim Faia 0:57:59
3 Daniel J porter 0:58:21
4 Johannes Huseby 0:58:21
5 Matt Davies 0:58:25
6 Clay Harris 0:59:54
7 Ryan Hughs 1:00:03
8 Baker Ward 1:00:13
9 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 1:00:24
10 Brian Baker 1:00:59
11 Omar Dickenson @ 1 Lap
12 Jeff Cospolich @ 1 Lap
13 Patrick J gallegos @ 1 Lap
14 Mike Sharkey @ 1 Lap
15 Taylor Carrington @ 1 Lap
16 Aaron Provance @ 1 Lap
17 Chris Brandt @ 1 Lap
18 Neil Schirmer @ 1 Lap
19 Gregory Keller @ 1 Lap
20 Brian Hludzinski @ 1 Lap
21 Chad Sigler @ 1 Lap
22 Ewen North @ 1 Lap
23 Brian France @ 1 Lap
24 James Stevens Modern Market and GR Capital Partners @ 1 Lap
25 Paul Rapinz @ 1 Lap
26 Reed Maxwell @ 1 Lap
27 Sean P. malone @ 1 Lap
28 Samuel Baugh @ 2 Laps
29 Eric Jones @ 2 Laps
DNF Neil Smith DNF
DNF Charley Dean DNF
DNF Andy Balika DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Johnson 0:46:59
2 Chris T smith 0:47:41
3 Dave Muscianisi 0:48:28
4 Ryan Stewart 0:48:45
5 Bill Pfaffendorf @ 1 Lap
6 Scott Silver @ 1 Lap
7 Antony Fraij @ 1 Lap
8 Andy Johnson @ 1 Lap
9 Peder Horner @ 1 Lap
10 Christopher Mcstay @ 1 Lap
11 Jeffrey Socia @ 1 Lap
12 Christian Williss @ 1 Lap
13 Tom Leahy @ 1 Lap
14 Brad Woodard @ 1 Lap
15 Alan Podczervinski @ 1 Lap
16 Michael White @ 1 Lap
17 Chris Wozniak @ 1 Lap
18 John Vajda @ 1 Lap
19 James Bedrosian @ 1 Lap
20 Stephen Leavell @ 1 Lap
21 David Kendall @ 1 Lap
22 Chris Arterburn @ 1 Lap
23 Shane Garman Pedal Racing @ 1 Lap
24 Jeffrey Lifgren @ 1 Lap
25 Darrin Johnson @ 1 Lap
26 Birt Stem @ 1 Lap
27 Jason Reynolds @ 1 Lap
28 Bill Manning @ 1 Lap
29 Erin Witter @ 1 Lap
30 Eric Ford @ 1 Lap
31 Keith Principe @ 1 Lap
32 Karl Pelletier @ 1 Lap
DNF Brian T moore DNF
DNF Rashid Farooqui DNF
DNF Todd Gangelhoff DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Swift 0:35:29
2 David Fowler 0:35:36
3 Keith Watson 0:35:57
4 Matt Diehl 0:36:13
5 Gary Lancaster 0:36:20
6 Kirk Groves 0:36:22
7 Damon Brandt 0:37:00
8 Darren Ray 0:37:04
9 John Macfarlane 0:37:10
10 Chad Elmendorf 0:37:33
11 Joe Hofeditz 0:37:44
12 Darren Albert 0:37:52
13 Jeff Fulford 0:38:01
14 Adam Boyd 0:38:19
15 Geoffrey Thompson 0:38:30
16 Michael Welker 0:38:41
17 Matt Schneider 0:38:52
18 David g Fitzgerald Old School Industries 0:39:44
19 Chris Thorson 0:40:18
20 Per Larsen 0:40:19
21 Matthew Roeder 0:40:25
22 John Lynn 0:41:05
23 Michael Tonkinson 0:41:25
24 Andrew Tidrick 0:41:40
25 Sean C malin 0:42:32
26 Brian Hemstreet 0:42:55
27 Matthew Hemstreet 0:43:14
28 Ray Dohr 0:43:43
29 James P dull 0:44:10
30 Eric Falldin 0:44:17
31 Brad Smallegan 0:44:19
32 Jay Allin 0:44:26
33 Brent Brown 0:46:23
34 Eric Miller 0:46:36
35 Chris Ebright 0:46:37
36 Richard Klusman @ 1 Lap
37 Brian Miller @ 1 Lap
DNF Adam Levy DNF
DNF Adam Lorenz DNF
DNF Brett Uyeshiro DNF

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Cariveau 0:40:31
2 Joseph Taddeucci 0:42:02
3 Mike Bonenberger 0:42:14
4 David Hueter 0:42:49
5 Steve Laurel 0:42:59
6 Emery Legg 0:43:57
7 Frank Smith 0:44:03
8 Corey Cope 0:44:18
9 Douglass Agne 0:44:20
10 Ike Nicoll 0:44:31
11 Kevin Langan 0:44:34
12 Ken Jones 0:44:47
13 Chris J heimerl 0:44:59
14 Kelly Niquette 0:45:14
15 Scott Meadows 0:45:15
16 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:45:23
17 Robert Dahlstrom 0:45:27
18 Bill Manning 0:45:29
19 Brian Dunn 0:45:45
20 Steve Carpenter 0:45:57
21 Don Maschka 0:46:56
22 Bruce Whitesel 0:47:20
23 Doug Richards 0:47:33
24 Paul Lugar 0:47:36
25 Walter Strickler 0:47:51
26 John Steward 0:48:05
27 Joseph Paulson 0:48:07
28 Mark Taylor 0:48:18
29 Steve Frothingham 0:48:23
30 Peter Lopez 0:48:24
31 LeRoi Smith 0:48:45
32 Jonathan Day 0:49:31
33 Jim Bergman 0:50:09
34 Emil Gercke @ 1 Lap
35 Todd Deboom @ 1 Lap
36 Jeff Rhodes @ 1 Lap
37 Chuck Ankeny @ 1 Lap
38 Thomas Panton @ 1 Lap
DNF Justin Green DNF
DNF Harold Stephenson DNF
DNF John Mansell DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Carlson 0:38:45
2 Joseph Vigil 0:39:13
3 James Finn 0:39:19
4 David Smith 0:39:49
5 Robert Montgomery 0:40:15
6 Bob Prieto 0:40:16
7 Daniel Bork 0:40:58
8 Robert Kantor 0:41:05
9 Jason Kaminski 0:41:19
10 Pete Schmidtmann 0:42:09
11 Michael Pins 0:43:29
12 Derek E shipley 0:43:41
13 Mark Templeman 0:43:50
14 Russ Chandler 0:44:20
15 Stuart Wright 0:45:21
16 Dan Sonnesyn 0:47:10
17 Steve Laner @ 1 Lap
18 Brian F butler @ 1 Lap
19 Doug Adams @ 1 Lap
DNF Kendrew Peacey DNF
DNF Michael S smith DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Stone 0:44:37
2 Michael Schaub 0:45:01
3 Alan J hills 0:47:05
4 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:58
5 Eric Perryman @ 1 Lap
6 Lee Waldman @ 1 Lap
7 Richard Sweeney @ 1 Lap
8 Ahmed R stowers @ 1 Lap
9 Rick Abbott @ 1 Lap
10 Arthur Allen @ 1 Lap
11 Tim Downing @ 1 Lap
12 Jeffrey Brown @ 1 Lap
13 John Ruger @ 1 Lap
14 Cory Kramer @ 1 Lap
15 Mark Swofford @ 1 Lap
16 Richard Elliott @ 2 Laps
17 Larry Varys @ 2 Laps
DNF Donald Haywood DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Brown 0:46:41
2 Justin Kast 0:47:09
3 Joshua Talkington 0:47:18
4 Eric Mahoney 0:47:27
5 Trevor Lane 0:47:38
6 Adam Parke 0:47:38
7 Matthew Kotarbinski 0:47:42
8 John Vandegrift 0:47:45
9 Miles Livermore 0:47:51
10 Aaron Barcheck 0:48:03
11 Daniel Micheletti 0:48:06
12 Peter Wessling 0:48:12
13 Vaughn Veenendaal 0:48:25
14 David Hornick 0:48:36
15 David Ridley 0:49:20
16 Greg Sumida Boxwell Cycling Team 0:50:01

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Kuhfahl 0:40:56
2 Evan Scholz 0:41:13
3 Cameron Sprenger 0:41:13
4 Parker Gara 0:42:28
5 Robbie Day 0:42:48
6 Ryan Lowe 0:42:53
7 Caleb M schroder 0:43:49
8 Simon L pendleton 0:44:19
9 Lucas Hartman 0:44:42
10 Tor Holck 0:44:54
11 Abraham Vanderburgh 0:45:20
12 Brett Henry 0:45:44
13 Tony Marcianelli 0:45:51
14 Patrick Thompson 0:46:07
15 Alex Doyle 0:46:13
16 Josh Speiser 0:47:32
17 James Sullivan 0:49:36
18 Isaac Robinson @ 1 Lap
19 Brian A zipler @ 1 Lap
20 Jon Romenesko @ 1 Lap
21 Michael Euperio @ 1 Lap
22 Ian Wilson @ 1 Lap
DNF Nick Slenkovich DNF
DNF Andrew J simons DNF
DNF Owen Mcgrath DNF
DNF Sanford Student DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Stengl 0:41:15
2 Galen Pogoncheff 0:43:06
3 Neil Popovich 0:43:17
4 Samuel Mcgee 0:43:21
5 Zachary Hurst 0:43:22
6 Jack Seidler 0:44:02
7 Tim Stelzer 0:44:03
8 David Choren 0:44:15
9 Morgan Pearson 0:44:46
10 Ryan Derrick 0:45:14
11 David Cahill 0:45:19
12 Tristan Hanley 0:46:22
13 Bryan Lohoff 0:46:36
14 Matthew Chadsey 0:46:42
15 Kado Kreikemeier 0:46:48
16 Vince Deveney 0:47:31
17 Michael Willig 0:47:52
18 Aiden Swift @ 1 Lap
19 Mike Keegan @ 1 Lap
20 Sean Burke @ 1 Lap
21 Spencer Burns @ 1 Lap
22 Eric Csaba @ 1 Lap
23 Jefferson N talley @ 1 Lap
24 Jeff Trovato @ 1 Lap
25 Jeffrey Nichols @ 1 Lap
26 Joe Zadkovic @ 1 Lap
27 Jonathan Day @ 1 Lap
28 Matthew Erickson @ 1 Lap
29 John Spohn @ 1 Lap
30 Eric Fry @ 1 Lap
31 Matt Dipaolo @ 1 Lap
32 Daniel Hernandez @ 1 Lap
33 Josh Flyr @ 1 Lap
34 Matthew Hummon @ 1 Lap
35 Bodhi Malin @ 1 Lap
36 Josh Southern @ 1 Lap
37 Michael Behmer @ 1 Lap
38 Jt Metzger @ 1 Lap
39 Mike Zuhlke @ 1 Lap
40 Benjamin Van pelt @ 1 Lap
41 Thomas Lupo @ 2 Laps
42 Jim Thomas @ 2 Laps
DNF Justin Pierson DNF
DNF Jonathan Meyer DNF

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht 0:54:23
2 Grant Ellwood 0:54:43
3 Samuel O'keefe 0:56:22
4 Steven Stefko 0:56:31
5 Samuel Dolzani 0:56:41
6 Garrett Gerchar 0:57:26
7 Christopher Case 0:57:40
8 Alec Pasqualina 0:57:50
9 Harrison Buckley 0:58:03
10 Kyle Johnson 0:58:34
11 George A poggemeyer 0:58:48
12 Scott Lyttle 0:58:58
13 Chris Key 1:00:12
14 Zachary Dolzani 1:00:23
15 Alexander Johnson 1:00:59
16 Simon Lynn @ 1 Lap
17 Ethan Cefus @ 1 Lap
DNF Stephen Cochran DNF

Men SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Wells 0:42:30
2 Spencer Powlison 0:43:41
3 Benjamin Torvik 0:44:24
4 Anthony Iannacito 0:44:37
5 Mitch Westall 0:44:50
6 Andy Lueck 0:44:56
7 Doug Schuler 0:45:04
8 Timothy Fegel 0:45:13
9 Ciro Zarate 0:45:37
10 Josh Teplitzky 0:45:47
11 Jason Hartman 0:46:20
12 Dave Harber 0:46:58
13 Stephen Fitzgerald 0:47:14
14 Ivy Koger 0:48:36
15 Eddie Rogers 0:49:17
16 Barry A pugh 0:49:29
17 Joe Kozlowicz 0:49:35
18 Parker Lindley 0:49:48
19 Matthew Whitby 0:50:07
20 Shane Garland 0:50:13
21 Ariel Brown @ 1 Lap
22 Justin Paulsen @ 1 Lap
23 Travis Johnson @ 1 Lap
24 Kris Thompson @ 1 Lap
25 Ken Lanham @ 1 Lap
DNF Keagan Rowley DNF

Men SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Ruffer 0:44:24
2 David Hogue 0:45:38
3 Isaac Greenlee 0:45:56
4 Jacob Fair 0:46:04
5 Shawn Bard 0:47:11
6 Samir Chabra @ 1 Lap
7 Justin Faull @ 1 Lap
8 Ben Stevenson @ 1 Lap
9 Todd Stevenson @ 1 Lap
DNF Sean C malin DNF
DNF Kyle Link DNF

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kira Mullins 0:21:25
2 Alexis Jaramillo 0:22:05
3 Avery Cavner 0:26:01
4 Sydney Davis 0:29:37
5 Kaylie Kast @ 1 Lap
6 Cate Boni @ 1 Lap
7 Cadence Peterson @ 1 Lap

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Orton 0:39:40
2 Jorja Bond @ 1 Lap
3 Ella Brown @ 1 Lap
4 Raven Powers @ 1 Lap
5 Makala Jaramillo @ 1 Lap

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaya Cline 0:41:33
2 Abigail Bothwell @ 1 Lap
3 Sarah Davis @ 1 Lap

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camryn Legh 19:54.5
2 Lyndsey Brown 19:55.4

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joan Orgeldinger 0:46:53
2 Sara Wisner 0:50:07
3 Kathleen Strong @ 2 Laps

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jj Laughor 0:47:42
2 Deirdre Garvey 0:50:24
3 Kimberly Nuffer 0:50:33
4 Terri Smith @ 1 Lap
5 Maurine Sweeney @ 1 Lap
6 Rhonda Mansell @ 1 Lap
7 Laura C mizener @ 1 Lap
8 Sally Higgins @ 1 Lap
9 Linda Stieduhar @ 1 Lap
10 Deborah Homan @ 1 Lap

Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Barcheck 0:46:39
2 Errin Vito 0:47:08
3 Heather Roach 0:48:08
4 Kristi Lindquist 0:48:59
5 Sarah Ginsbach 0:50:37
6 Heidi Gurov @ 1 Lap
7 Melissa Erickson @ 1 Lap

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaya Musgrave 0:39:45
2 Bridgette Enarson 0:39:50
3 Michelle Henry 0:40:43
4 Cory Popovich 0:40:46
5 Patricia Gonzales 0:41:08
6 Heidi Smith 0:41:38
7 Julia Engelsted 0:42:48
8 Lauren Murray 0:43:05
9 Amanda Bye @ 1 Lap

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Crista Gilmore 0:42:48
2 Nicole Silver 0:42:54
3 Allison Crow 0:44:15
4 Ashley Watling 0:44:45
5 Heather Romenesko 0:45:17
6 Athena Dodd 0:45:36
7 Diane Fritz 0:45:59
8 Sara Groom 0:46:21
9 Abigail Dickinson 0:47:32
10 Karen Gross @ 1 Lap
11 Leigh Holland @ 1 Lap
12 Anne Van heuven @ 1 Lap
DNF Jorja Bond DNF

Women SW 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristy Peterson 0:44:28
2 Kelly Wynveen 0:45:08
3 Laura Martel 0:46:09
4 Megan Farooqui @ 1 Lap
5 Darvy Scheeler @ 1 Lap
6 Gillian Armstrong @ 1 Lap
7 Echo Domingues @ 1 Lap

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Miller 0:41:40
2 Cassidy Hickey 0:41:58
3 Melissa Barker 0:42:19
4 Suzie Livingston 0:43:14
5 Lauren Zoerner 0:43:40
6 Kristin Weber 0:44:01
7 Petra Schmidtmann 0:44:08
8 Megan Carrington 0:44:15
9 Kristal Boni 0:44:46
10 Melanie Carter 0:45:00
11 Tea Wright 0:45:25
12 Kristie Arend 0:46:06
13 Tracy Yates 0:46:15
14 Jessica D'amato 0:46:33
15 Ada Urist 0:47:40
DNF Amy Beisel DNF
DNF Stacey Richardson DNF
DNF Anna Dorovskikh DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with