These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gonzalo Barroilhet 00:39:22
2 Stephen Schaefer 00:39:29
3 Alan Brown 00:39:54
4 Sonny Morocco 00:40:29
5 Andrew Harrington 00:40:55
6 Levi Kramer 01:00:00

Men Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gonzalo Barroilhet 00:27:43
2 Stephen Schaefer 00:27:59
3 Andrew Harrington 00:28:46
4 Jacob Tung 00:29:24
5 Robert Aldecoa 00:29:25
6 Paul Boudreaux 00:32:26
7 Christopher Tee 01:00:00
8 Cliff Cook 01:00:00
9 Stephen Gagnon 01:00:00
DNF Jeff Kubiak 10:00:00
DNF Evan Gossell 10:00:00

Men Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Vlad 00:34:12
2 Ty Mellor 01:00:00
3 Cyrus Hembree 01:00:00
4 Ken Hackler 02:00:00

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Reedy 00:44:40
2 Weston Rasmussen 00:45:35
3 John Behrens 00:45:48
4 Rhys Louis 00:47:29
5 Alan Brown 00:47:32
6 Scott Arnold 01:00:00
7 Charles Rossignol 02:00:00

Men Juniors 11-12 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cyrus Hembree 00:00:00
2 Sander Biesen 00:00:00
3 Daniel Hembree 00:00:00
4 Erik Schumacher 00:00:00

Men Juniors 13-14 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Clark 00:00:00
2 Seth Knoebel 00:00:00
3 Luke Mortensen 00:00:00
4 Giovanni Morocco 00:00:00

Men Juniors 15-18 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabe Harrelson 00:34:15
2 Terry Robinson 01:00:00
3 Ian Ryals 01:00:00
4 Miles Mokelke 01:00:00
5 Lukas Pico 01:00:00

Men Juniors 9-10 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maks Mortensen 00:00:00
2 Axel Mortensen 00:00:00
3 Zack Schumacher 00:00:00
4 Roman Pico 00:00:00
DNF Myles Maule 10:00:00

Men Masters 40+ Cat. 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Mortensen 00:28:10
2 Sonny Morocco 00:28:11
3 Scott Wortendyke 00:29:39
4 Chad Plantz 00:30:10
5 Jacob Tung 00:30:25
6 Jeff Kubiak 00:30:37
7 Terry Jordon 01:00:00

Men Masters 45+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Behrens 00:30:30
2 Scott Arnold 00:31:54
3 Rich Weis 00:32:29
4 Chad Plantz 00:32:33
5 Gene Tolli 00:33:14
6 Matt Murphy 00:33:24
7 Jeff Baylor 00:33:26
8 Carlos Zamora 00:34:35

Men Masters 50+ Cat. 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Vrieling 00:29:35
2 Steve Garcia 00:29:59
3 Lou Molvin 00:30:18
4 Carlos Zamora 00:31:03
5 Paul Boudreaux 00:31:12
6 Mark Pico 00:31:23
7 David Haerle 00:31:24
8 Mark Pearson 00:32:23
9 John Fritz 01:00:00
10 Russell Carmick 01:00:00
DNF Ken Hackler 10:00:00

Men Masters 55+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Pepper 00:31:54
2 Steve Mcnamee 00:32:49
3 Manny Ortiz 00:33:46
4 Lou Molvin 00:34:26
5 David Haerle 01:00:00
6 John Fritz 01:00:00

Mountain Bikes 30 Mi Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vince Kennedy 00:30:21
2 Weston Rasmussen 00:30:22
3 Rich Weis 00:31:50
4 Rhys Louis 00:32:04
5 Carlos Zamora 00:33:48
6 Cecile Lejeune 00:33:52
7 Jacob Tung 00:34:12
8 Mark Pico 01:00:00
9 Bethany Hancock 01:00:00

Single Speed 45 Minu Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Mortensen 01:00:00
2 Russell Carmick 02:00:00
3 E Paul koury 02:00:00

Women Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cecile Lejeune 00:00:00
2 Bethany Hancock 00:00:00
3 Ginger Maule 00:00:00

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Lyman 01:00:00
2 Kim Johnson 01:00:00
3 Dafne Theroux izquierdo 01:00:00
4 Tristen Musselman 01:00:00
5 Kristen Kollus 01:00:00
6 Terrin Lane 01:00:00
7 Tori Riemersma 01:00:00
8 Bella Morocco 02:00:00
DNF Wilhelmina Zuckerman 10:00:00

Women Juniors 11-12 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Clark 00:00:00
2 Abigail Keresztes 00:00:00

Women Juniors 13-14 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Keresztes 00:00:00
2 Bella Morocco 00:00:00
3 Avery Wortendyke 00:00:00

Women Juniors 9-10 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Biesen 00:00:00
2 Ella Walter 00:00:00
3 Presley Biesen 00:00:00
4 Siena Biesen 00:00:00
DNF Emilee Walter 10:00:00

Women Masters 30+ Cat. 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terrin Lane 01:00:00
2 Jennifer Undutch 01:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with