These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 27:18.1
2 Theo Huggins Alki Rubicon 28:32.1
3 Tomas Mcintosh Hagens Berman Cycling 28:51.0
4 Jackson Hsu Cycle U 30:05.6
5 Jadenn Eng -1 lap
DNF Hayden Bond DNF

Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sammy Walker Broadmark Mt SI Racing 23:09.3
2 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing Nw 23:30.4
3 Parker Stanford Cycle U 23:53.4
4 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 24:07.1
5 Liam O'brien RAD Racing 24:18.6
6 Parker Anderson RAD Racing 24:43.2
7 Finn Westover 24:55.5
8 Tanner Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 25:55.6
9 Kai Wallis Rad Racing Nw 26:20.2
10 Reid Hu Rad Racing Nw 26:21.6
11 Joe Spranger Mount Si MTB 27:31.9
12 Jack Barrett stringham Broadmark Mt SI Racing 27:57.0
13 Donovan Ramirez Cycle U 28:27.8
14 Milo Mcintosh Hagens Berman Cycling 33:59.1

Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trey Trefry Broadmark/Mt Si 28:24.9
2 Tanner Wescott Top Club 28:27.5
3 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy 29:25.1
4 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 30:13.4
5 Alexander Bennett Cycle U Junior Team 30:41.1
6 Owen Rogers 15-16 30:51.1
7 Henry Kaeser 31:10.3
8 Eli Prochaska 31:54.6
9 Otto Begus Cycle U 32:12.0
10 Brooks Enge Dyna 33:27.6
11 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U 34:26.7
12 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing 34:29.0
13 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U 36:53.7
14 Maximilian Krause Cycle Universithy -1 lap

Boys 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 35:47.6
2 Jacob Ryse School of Cross 36:27.1
3 Dashawn Hutchinson Rad Racing Nw 40:35.9
4 Gabriel Denney Major Taylor Project 44:25.1
5 Levi Hamilton Majory Taylor Project -1 lap

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Chapman University Of Idaho 42:16.2
2 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 42:53.8
3 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 44:18.6
4 Jonathan Heile Team Sports P/B Montucky Cold Snacks 44:30.0
5 John Reynders Team Sports Bicycle Team P/B Montucky 45:23.3
6 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 47:56.4
7 Paul Josephson Apex Racing 48:07.0

Cat 3 Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sid Wray Egencia Racing 44:59.9
2 John E drake 45:41.7
3 Emil Hillding 46:16.2
4 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 46:38.5
5 Mark Adamski 48:05.4
6 Matthew Larsen 48:44.4
7 Todd Tourville Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 48:51.5
8 Rob Mcgarty 49:27.1
9 Sven Koehler Egencia -1 lap
10 Daniel Liberator Taco Time NW -1 lap
11 Curtis Crape -1 lap
12 Reeve Geary Egencia -1 lap
13 Wayne Wakeman -1 lap

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Fife 29:51.9
2 Jonathan Popescu 30:00.9
3 Tyler Boucher RCC 30:01.4
4 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 30:57.2
5 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo Cycling 31:51.0
6 Clay Allred University Of Idaho 32:00.8
7 Robert Kennedy Cycle-Smart 32:52.4
8 David Knox Hub Cycling Team 33:39.5
9 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing 36:06.1
DNF Blaine Felton Alki Velo Club DNF
DNF Henry Watts WWU DNF

Cat 4 Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Free 31:11.9
2 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 31:32.4
3 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing 31:34.6
4 Michael Swale 32:11.1
5 Mike Prochaska 33:06.4
6 David Savory 34:00.7
7 John Mcmillan 34:25.7
8 Daniel Tomko Kenmore Velo 34:28.6
9 Robert Liddicoat Vertical Earth 35:02.6
10 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop Racing 35:53.2
11 Jeff Nelson -1 lap
12 Greg Gizinski Cycle U -1 lap
13 Chris Huffman Old Town Bicycle -1 lap
14 Robert Rice Nemesis -1 lap
15 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling -1 lap
DNF Harrison Magun Apex Racing DNF
DNF Lash Mullen Dyna Racing DNF

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Greathouse Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 34:15.6
2 Patrick Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 34:54.6
3 Jeremy Gillis 35:37.3
4 Kirk Canfield 36:35.3
5 Tyson Danilson Hotwire/Alki Velo Club 36:58.4
6 Brian Free Free Riders -1 lap
7 Scott Booth Tacoma Bike Racing Team -1 lap
8 Mark Evans Zoot -1 lap
9 Justin Begus -1 lap
10 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing -1 lap
11 Andre Tiffany Unavita -1 lap
12 Brian Evans -1 lap
13 Blair Cooper -1 lap
14 Justin Van emmerik -2 laps
15 James Leinbach N/A -2 laps
DNF Robert Beare Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Constructio DNF

Girls 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addison Leckrone Indiginous Wheels Co 38:04.8

Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Groblewski Pete Keller Rohrback 41:34.5
2 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback 41:35.1
3 Adam Worobec Liquid Velo 43:02.9
4 Andy Baker Broadmark Capital 43:24.5
5 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing 43:30.6
6 Michael Chaten Egencia 45:33.6
7 Reid Curry Murder Of Crows 45:39.8
8 Hung Mai Mighty Cycling 48:52.1

Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tubbs AUDI 41:50.8
2 Westover Steve 41:56.0
3 Jason Jablonski 43:06.8
4 Jason Walker 43:14.1
5 Trevor 40-49 kosa CBC 43:23.6
6 Conrad Kornmann 44:28.7
7 Bryan Torian CBC Racing 44:31.9
8 Dwaine Trummert 44:33.0
9 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice P/B Wattie Ink 44:52.2
10 Matthew Clark 45:21.4
11 Kaplan Ben Keller Rohrback Cycling 46:06.1
12 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 46:08.9
13 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Cycling 46:15.1
14 Mark Selander Apex Racing 46:43.5
15 Sven Koehler Avanti Racing 46:44.6
16 Scott Renda Apex Racing 46:44.7
17 Chris Wierman 46:52.4
18 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo 47:00.5
19 Ewan Alexander 47:20.3
20 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 47:27.1
21 Peter Eby Hotwire Alki Velo 47:33.3
22 Bill Huggins Pcp 47:53.7
23 Curtis Crape 48:40.3
24 Joe Wessel Chainline Cycle 49:00.2
25 Steven Moe Team Nemesis -1 lap
26 Russ Morgenson Cycle U -1 lap
27 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicyce P/B Ritzman Construction -1 lap
28 Blaine Miller -1 lap
29 Wayne Wakeman -1 lap
DNF Terry Buchanan DNF

Men 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bourcier 44:13.0
2 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 44:18.5
3 Doug Carlton Keller Rohrback 44:27.9
4 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital 44:38.6
5 Ron Schmeer KR Cycling 44:52.4
6 Tom Ryse Emde Sports 45:26.8
7 Chris Blair Bike Masters 45:59.5
8 Alec Duxbury 46:11.1
9 Greg Kauper Drop Bar Racing 46:30.2
10 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 46:36.1
11 Chris Rodde 46:42.5
12 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo 46:47.2
13 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 47:05.0
14 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacifi 47:16.1
15 Doug Graver 48:07.1
16 Stringham Jack Dropbar Racing 49:06.0
17 Jeff Standish -1 lap
18 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle -1 lap
19 John Drenning Dyna Racing -1 lap
20 Jon Pearson -1 lap
21 Jan Heine Bicycle Quarterly -1 lap
22 Robert Liddicoat Vertical Earth -1 lap
23 Jaegan Smith -1 lap
DNF Kempton Baker DNF
DNF Denny Bartlett Drop Bar Racing DNF
DNF Chris Bond Cycle U DNF

Men 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Undem Cycle U 35:51.5
2 James Coates 37:49.8
3 Paul Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team 37:57.5
4 Roy Colven 39:02.5
4 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management 39:02.5
6 Todd Reedy 39:44.9
7 Michael Brazel Mafia Racing 39:49.5
8 Steven Brady 39:49.9
9 George Jackson iii 39:51.3
10 Ron Huebner Mayhem racing 39:53.1
11 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 40:12.5
12 Jim Peot RIDGE Cyclesport 40:31.1
13 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle - Ritzman Construction 40:45.8
14 Daniel Peterson Step Down 41:12.6
15 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 41:35.9
16 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia 42:02.1
17 Frank O'Brien OMG 42:51.4
18 Todd Dry MisFitz Cycling Team 43:09.8
19 Russ Rainforth Egencia 43:37.0
20 David Reed 44:25.2
21 Mark Evans Zoot -1 lap
22 Bryan Willman Egencia -2 laps
23 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI -4 laps
24 Stephen Chowning Soft Kitty -4 laps
DNF Chris Adolf Fell Swoop DNF

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson Egencia 40:28.7
2 John Weyhrich Missoula Bicycle Works 42:03.8
3 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY / GERK'S 42:08.3
4 Glen Conley 42:15.3
5 Bob Agopsowicz Dyna Racing 42:48.6
6 Stefan Furst 43:29.7
7 Henry Gertje 43:57.0
8 David Stanton Taco Time NW -1 lap
9 Joe Hamilton -1 lap
10 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth -1 lap
11 Peter Krumins Old Town Bicycle -1 lap
12 James Wagner -1 lap
13 Marshall Will None -1 lap
DNF Tom Holmes Na DNF
DNF Joseph Field DNF

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall 59:19.9
2 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 59:28.4
3 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 1:00:11.2
4 Ian Tubbs AUDI 1:00:42.6
5 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 1:00:58.3
6 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club 1:01:15.3
7 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 1:01:22.7
8 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 1:02:36.6
9 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 1:02:38.2
10 Paul Furst 1:02:39.7
11 Kenneth Rizer 1:03:22.5
12 Jack Spranger Mount Si MTB 1:03:45.2
13 Travis Monroe 1:03:49.3
14 Hayden C wierman 1:04:13.7
15 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 1:04:50.9
16 Joshua Clarkman Donkey Label 1:04:53.9
17 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo 1:05:03.7
18 Jacob D miller Cycle U 1:05:25.1
19 Richard Lyman 1:05:40.1
20 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 1:05:49.3
21 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 1:06:40.3
22 Brandon Sprouse 1:07:43.0
23 Will Barnes Liquid Velo -1 lap
24 Connor Gizinski Cycle U -1 lap
25 Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy -1 lap
26 Sammyp Walker Broadmark Mt Si Racing -1 lap
27 Parker Casazza Cycle U -1 lap
28 Cole Garaouy Mount Si/ Brodmark Racing -1 lap
29 Michael Chaten Egencia -1 lap
30 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy -1 lap
31 Owen Rogers -1 lap
32 Winston Hackett Cycle U -1 lap
33 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team -1 lap
34 Tanner Bowen Bend Endurance Academy -1 lap
35 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW -2 laps
36 Erik Hammerquist -5 laps
37 Trevor 40-49 kosa CBC -5 laps
38 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF -5 laps
39 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian -6 laps
DNF Kosa Trevor DNF
DNF Dieter Laskowski DNF
DNF Reeve Geary Egencia DNF

SS Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Nelson Kinekt 41:06.1
2 Sam Owens 41:34.5
3 Fred Mills Point S Racing 42:32.5
4 Joseph Mullan Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 42:55.5
5 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Constructio 42:58.2
6 Michael Saviers Team Oregon Racing 43:38.9
7 Patrick Leonard 43:50.5
8 Nick Stroud Old Town Cycles 44:55.2
9 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 45:00.0
10 Nick Boroughs 45:32.4
11 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten 45:33.6
12 Jessy Hoffman Last Call Racing 46:36.2
13 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice P/B Wattie Ink 47:03.7
14 Peter Eby Hotwire Alki Velo 49:36.2
15 William Taplin IWC -1 lap
16 Derek Leckrone -1 lap
17 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery -1 lap
18 Dieter Laskowski -1 lap
19 David Knox The Hub Coop -1 lap
20 Steven Moe Team Nemesis -1 lap
20 Steven Moe Nemesis Plan B -1 lap
21 Joe Spranger Broadmark Mt Si -2 laps

Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Barkley 43:20.9
2 Karine Valliantsaunders 30+ Liquid Velo -1 lap
3 Ruth Rondema Indigenous Wheel Co. -1 lap
4 Olivia Brown -1 lap

Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Wescott Sunnyside 42:37.0
2 Marsa Daniel MD Endurance Coaching 43:53.7
3 Malia Greening Team Thrive -1 lap
4 Jadine Riley -1 lap
5 Liz Nettles Team Thrive -1 lap

Women 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Robertson-zivin Team Thrive 32:43.8
2 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 33:36.8
3 Lori Brazel 36:08.6
4 Jodie Ramey Hagens Berman Cycling 36:25.3
5 Avon Hansen 36:44.9
6 Sarah Martin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 40:58.9
7 Jitka Cole Liquid Velo 42:40.7
8 Jean Fisher -1 lap

Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Coyne Kaiser Permanente P/B Team Thrive 35:13.6
2 Lee Smith Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 38:12.4
3 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 38:26.4
4 Linda Hood Indigenous Wheel -1 lap
5 Vikki Bourcier TCNF .Legal -1 lap

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliann Vanderhaegen NWCX Project 44:07.4
2 Disa Doherty cat 3 -1 lap
3 Anna Horvath -1 lap
4 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente -1 lap
DNF Mackenna Lees DNF

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Northey 35:57.1
2 Rebecca Book Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 35:59.7
3 Kelly Dahlin 37:37.7
4 Olivia Brown 40:30.2
5 Camdyn George 41:08.8

Women Cat 4 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Sunderman Zuster Cycling Team 39:25.5
2 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 40:13.0
3 Susan Kolb -1 lap

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Indyk Liquid Velo 40:32.8
2 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co -1 lap
3 Mackenna Lees -1 lap
4 Sandra Harvie -1 lap
5 Hannah Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team -1 lap

Women Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iris Phillips Cycle U 29:50.4
2 Keaghlan Robinson Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project 30:34.0
3 Elsie Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team 32:06.1
4 Ivy Stringham NWCX Project 32:49.8
5 Greta Kornmann Nw Cx Project 33:29.5

Women Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 27:32.3
2 Alma Fast Black Sheep Velo -1 lap

Women Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenna Mckee 35:05.2
2 Disa Doherty 35:23.5
3 Linnea Sunderman -1 lap
4 Isabella Coppeans Major Taylor Project -2 laps

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:01:38.8
2 Shannon Mallory Nwcxproject 1:01:41.0
3 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project 1:01:53.4
4 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE 1:03:14.9
5 Kenda Super Hagens Berman Cycling 1:03:49.0
6 Rachel Wood Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 1:05:06.2
7 Mckenna Mckee 1:05:11.9
8 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Componets 1:06:32.0
9 Julie Robertson-zivin Thrive 1:07:51.6
9 Julie A zivin Thrive 1:07:51.6
10 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW -1 lap
11 Lauren Ziehnert -1 lap
12 Hayden Gizinski Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project -1 lap
13 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo -1 lap
14 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Mount Si Broadmark -1 lap

Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 43:59.0
2 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co 44:23.9
3 Dayna Seaward Last Call Racing 45:14.8
4 Katlyn Giombolini Point S Racing 46:44.9
5 Addison Leckrone 48:50.6
6 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing Team -1 lap
7 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with