These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 13-14 Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Otto HammerCross
2 Evan Elk HammerCross
3 Casey Satterfield Durham Cycles Club
4 Will Zylstra Carolina Masters
5 Asher Strauss HammerCross
6 Garrett Davis Evolution Jr. Development
7 Nora Daley HammerCross
8 Miles De sousa Village Wrench Supported By Glory Cycles
9 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
10 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
11 Pierce Fowler Mock Orange Bikes
12 Cole Woodson North Carolina Cyclocross
13 Luca Kaminski HammerCross
14 Amelia Brinson HammerCross
DNF Anne Amalong Constellation Cycling
DNF Elliot Belot

Juniors 15-18 Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
2 Nicholas Salazargarcia Carolina Masters
3 Niko Strauss HammerCross
4 David Davenport
5 Josh Christofaro
6 Jacob Bernas
7 Nate Myers HammerCross
8 Matthew Salazar garcia Carolina Masters
9 Gus Walker
10 Keren Bennett
DNF Garrett Stormant

Juniors 9-12 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Development
2 Ignacio Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
3 Travis Mathers
4 Mario Quivera
5 Caleb Burford Evolution Jr. Development
6 Willie Boynton HammerCross
7 Noah Brinson HammerCross
8 Ceadmon Burford Evolution Jr. Development
9 Hunter Habecker HammerCross
10 Jaxon Kopetskie
11 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
12 Henry Black
13 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
14 Foster Funk Team Spoke Cycles

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Haggstrom Carolina Masters
2 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
3 James Pearl Legion Brewing
4 Parker Tinsley Dornier Racing
5 Kyle Kimball
6 Eric Flowe
7 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
8 Zachary Ross
9 Rick Handy Finkraft Cyling Team
10 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
11 Jake Tennyson Crosswind Sports Management
12 Sean Huson
13 Eli Woodard
14 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Brian Watson
16 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
17 Christian Acker Clemson University
18 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
DNF Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Bast
2 Joe Helton Boone Area Cyclists
3 Levi Porter
4 Vincent Burkholder
5 Jason Hooper Carolina Pedal Works
6 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Leland Foster
9 Sayrd Price
10 Hans Stroven
11 Eli Elk HammerCross
12 Ian Jackson
13 Chris Gladora Dornier Racing
14 Alexander Vannoy Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
16 Albert Rosales Dornier Racing
17 Eric Golike
18 Austin Brackney
19 Kelley Montoya
20 Jacob Bernas
21 Jeff Aldrich
22 William Garner
23 Chris Lathrop
24 Clay Tritt
25 Linus Ndumia
DNF Casey Satterfield Durham Cycles Club
DNF Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club

Men DP Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Cowie
2 Alex Ryan
3 Coop Willsey Cyclocrossworld
4 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team
5 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
6 Bradford Perley
7 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
8 Walker Shaw
9 Brian Sheedy
10 Eric Thompson
11 Spencer Johnston
12 Christopher Scallion Jigawatt Cycling
13 Michael Potter
14 John Paul amalong Crosswind Sports Management
15 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
16 Garret Thompson
17 Brian Jorgensen
18 Thomas Savage Crosswind Sports Management
19 Sean Herring Legion Brewing
DNF Robert Marion

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
2 S Austin walker iv
3 John Degele Storm Racing Team
4 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
5 Kevin Cooper
6 Troy Fenderson
7 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
8 Joshua Whitmore Crosswind Sports Management
9 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo
10 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
11 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
12 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt Cycling
13 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing Asheville
14 Bc Roberts
15 John Weigel Greensboro Velo Club
16 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
17 Jason Bowman
18 Ben Hill
19 Michael Keller
20 Mike Roman
21 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Club
DNF Justin Mckean

Men Masters 40+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
2 Ben Hill
3 John Taylor
4 Philip Kielty
5 Shane Mccready 717 Cycling club

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Weidman
2 Andrew Barnes
3 Jamie Williams Boone Area Cyclists
4 Davy Overcash
5 Will Summer
6 Michael O'Brien
7 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
8 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
9 Robert Loafman Team Spoke Cycles
10 Tom Pearman Legion Brewing
11 Robert Peters
12 James Vest
13 Clive Desousa Village Wrench Supported By Glory Cycles
14 Matt Towery Dornier Racing
15 David Boynton HammerCross
16 John Colvin
17 Vincent Rega
18 Kyle Habecker
19 Walter Whitfield Hearts Racing Club
20 Bart Cant
21 Anthony Montello

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
2 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
3 Nick Christofalos
4 Barney Baxter Jigawatt Cycling
5 Robert Mobley Team Rize
6 Mark Fasczewski Boone Area Cyclists
7 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
8 Steve Carpenter RSD Racing
9 Alan Bengtson
10 David Gerrer North Carolina Cyclocross
11 Jay Forgione
12 Jonathan Dubel Team Spoke Cycles
13 Jeff Mcconaghy Legion Brewing
14 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
15 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
16 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
17 Jay Capers
18 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
19 Alan Lesage Cycle Haus Racing
20 Paul Paisant

Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Nunn Slippery Sasquatch
2 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery
3 Jeff Montgomerie Vogelzang Velo Club
4 Tomas Kelemen
5 Bevington Steve HammerCross
6 Robert Cole
7 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
8 Will Gough Capital Cycling Club
9 John Bauer
10 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
11 James Lee
12 Eric Petersen
13 Clay Daniels
14 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Chuck Fleming
16 Evan Myers HammerCross
17 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Development
18 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Kevin Freeman

Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Shaw
2 Chuck Gillis
3 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
4 David Fuller
5 Earl Anderson
6 Steven Baker Revolution Cycle Sports

Single Speed Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Phillips
2 Michael Potter
3 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sports
4 Eric Flowe
5 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
6 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
7 Charles Prezioso Legion Brewing
8 Alfred Jessee
9 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
10 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
11 Stephen Huddle
12 Molly Lohry
13 James Walsh
14 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles
15 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
16 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Development
17 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Development
18 Andrew Benbow
19 Alison Mckeithan
20 Lillith Ahrens
21 Earl Anderson
22 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Evie Edwards Happy Tooth Women's Racing
DNF Steve Lowe Slippery Sasquatch
DNF Robert Loafman Team Spoke Cycles

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Gallagher
2 Luci Olewinski
3 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling Club
4 Rachael Grant
5 Darcy Grimes Pure Velo Racing
6 Savannah Sill Dornier Racing
7 Lorri Warlick
8 Alison Mckeithan

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Phillips 12th State Cycling Club
2 Sara Clawson Mock Orange Bikes
3 Mary Keller

Women DP Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation
2 Philicia Marion
3 Molly Lohry
4 Jane Burlew
5 Evie Edwards Happy Tooth Women's Racing
6 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
7 Amelia Shea Legion Brewing
8 Sarah Matchett Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Laura Rice Happy Tooth Women's Racing
10 Ashlyn Woods
11 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
12 Deb Sweeney whitmore Crosswind Sports Management
13 Skylar Bovine Happy Tooth Women's Racing
14 Samantha Bendt Bike Law Cycling Club
15 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
16 Abby Walker
17 Svetlana Mack Battley Harley-Davidson
18 Hope Ann snyder-walsh
19 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
20 Lynn Weller HammerCross
21 Hannah Bauer

Women Masters 40+ Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Bishop
2 Kathryn Goody Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Julie Paisant

Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Bowman
2 Alison Weidner HammerCross
3 Christal Burgess
DNF Ann Partel

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with