These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brunner 38:25.8
2 Grant Ellwood 38:28.1
3 Garrett Gerchar 38:31.5
4 Ross Ellwood 38:35.2
5 Jonathan Anderson 38:39.4
6 Henry Nadell 38:46.0
7 Harrison Buckley 38:52.5
8 Alexander Johnson 39:02.7
9 Tayne Andrade 39:08.6
10 Simon Lynn 39:34.4
DNF Scott Funston DNF
DNF Ian Anderson DNF
DNF Sebby Frimat DNF
DNF Keiran Eagen DNF

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Peterka 31:45.8
2 Kalen Brown 32:58.7
3 Garrett Beshore 33:06.6
4 Jett W balika 33:10.9
5 Jack Elphingstone 35:54.0
6 Henry Walsh 36:11.4
7 Ian Edwards 37:43.6
8 Rowan Cattau 38:36.2
9 Hayden Raph 39:56.3
10 Ronan Pollock 41:20.3
11 Nicco Aray 41:28.2
12 Dylan Haynes 45:11.8
13 Jack Higley @ 1 Lap
14 Pierce Bickerton @ 1 Lap
15 Evan Sands @ 1 Lap
16 Zane Copeland @ 1 Lap
17 Levi Greenberg @ 1 Lap
18 Tyler Reback @ 1 Lap
19 Jashaun Blackmon @ 2 Lap
20 Peter Deferse @ 2 Lap
DNF Benjamin Bravman DNF

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magnus White 30:01.4
2 Luke Robinson 31:08.1
3 Henry Rapinz 31:20.6
4 Leif Bryan 32:02.6
5 Gavin Lopez 33:26.9
6 Eli Deboom 33:45.7
7 Mark Deferse 34:45.4
8 Liam Olson 34:46.6
9 Ben Stevenson 34:47.2
10 Drew Weitkunat 34:48.1
11 Jacob Socia 35:11.4
12 Aj Holliday 36:00.1
13 Levi Stewart 36:58.2
14 Andrew Sands 37:25.8
15 Edward Ebright 37:33.1
16 Mile Reigel 37:44.3
17 Collin Hartman 38:13.6
18 Darius Townsell @ 1 Lap
19 Niyonkuru Belitra @ 1 Lap
20 Kaven Dewey @ 1 Lap
21 Leonel Ramirez @ 2 Lap

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Campbell 42:20.3
2 Vin Hludzinski 42:25.4
3 Steven Truesdale jr. 43:30.0
4 Ivan Sippy 43:30.2
5 Vaughn Veenendaal 44:15.0
6 Noah Rand 44:30.5
7 Tristan Smit 44:41.4
8 Evan Scholz 44:41.8
9 Michael Watkins 45:15.5
10 Ian Kutzleb 45:25.1
11 Riley Jaber 45:59.0
12 Caleb M schroder 46:34.9
13 Leo Gullickson 46:55.2
14 Noah Vigil 47:14.8
15 Ethan Dunham 48:33.7
16 Nathan Gangelhoff 48:45.4
17 Nicholas Boni 49:22.3
18 Andrew J simons 49:52.1
19 James Groves @ 1 Lap
20 Gavin Pollock @ 1 Lap
21 Collin Agne @ 1 Lap
22 Adriano Lucero @ 1 Lap

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Amos 41:10.4
2 George A poggemeyer 41:26.2
3 Nicholas Tabares 41:48.3
4 Cobe Freeburn 43:11.4
5 Ryan Stowers 43:56.9
6 Robbie Day 44:05.9
7 Graham Outlaw 44:16.4
8 Simon Donnaway 44:34.3
9 Charlie B frank 44:34.3
10 Blake Wilkinson 45:27.2
11 Charles Springer 45:48.2
12 Tristan Hanley 47:35.9
13 Tor Holck 47:38.5
14 Benjamin M meiser 48:10.8
15 William Brossmer 52:55.3
DNF Blake Carrigan DNF

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connnor Beshore 17:13.1
2 Cavan Bales 18:27.8
3 Joey Willig 24:06.1
4 Devon Frost 25:34.7

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Case 48:12.6
2 Tim Faia 49:08.1
3 Brandon Dwight 49:29.1
4 Daniel J porter 49:40.6
5 Matt Davies 49:55.0
6 J Clark 50:05.8
7 Johannes Huseby 50:13.8
8 Clay Harris 50:45.2
9 Brian Baker 50:52.1
10 Justin J little 50:53.1
11 David Neis 50:54.1
12 Omar Dickenson 51:31.5
13 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 51:33.2
14 Ryan Hughs 51:37.5
15 Chad Sigler 51:55.7
16 Dave Harber 52:08.9
17 Doug Schuler 52:12.9
18 Chris Brandt 52:21.1
19 Thomas Meiser 52:25.5
20 Jeremy Ostrowski 52:29.9
21 Aaron Provance 52:40.2
22 Steve Laurel 52:46.0
23 Gregory Keller 52:49.4
24 Mike Sharkey 52:49.9
25 Brian Hludzinski 53:13.8
26 Ewen North 53:28.9
27 Doug Ferguson 53:40.5
28 Paul Rapinz 54:09.2
29 Kelly Niquette 54:16.9
30 Brian France 54:24.2
31 Charley Dean 54:30.7
32 Ben Frost 54:31.9
33 Greg Gorrell 54:49.8
34 Eric Jones 55:10.8
35 Richard Mccurdy 55:33.1
36 Jeffrey Socia 55:46.2
37 Reed Maxwell @ 1 Lap
38 Keagan Rowley @ 1 Lap
39 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries @ 1 Lap
40 Torin Dewey @ 1 Lap
41 Sean P. malone @ 1 Lap
DNF Patrick J gallegos DNF
DNF Harold Stephenson DNF
DNF Ike Nicoll DNF
DNF Michael Kolczak DNF
DNF Todd Cassan DNF
DNF Dan Schrad DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Johnson 38:56.4
2 Brian Mccall 39:43.0
3 Chris T smith 39:56.3
4 Neil Smith 40:05.3
5 Chris J heimerl 40:07.9
6 Doug Gordon 40:15.0
7 Antony Fraij 40:15.8
8 Brad Woodard 40:25.7
9 Brian T moore 40:29.6
10 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 40:32.3
11 Rob Horn 40:33.5
12 James Stull 40:34.1
13 Ian Kearns 40:37.3
14 Chris Arterburn 40:40.8
15 Jeffrey Lifgren 40:53.9
16 Birt Stem 40:57.7
17 Keith Principe 40:59.0
18 Bruce Whitesel 41:07.5
19 Andy Johnson 41:08.5
20 Ryan Stewart 41:15.0
21 Alan Podczervinski 41:16.1
22 Christopher Mcstay 41:17.6
23 Bill Manning 41:24.3
24 Jason Reynolds 41:29.2
25 Adam Devoe 41:34.0
26 Peter Lopez 41:51.3
27 Shane Garman Pedal Racing 41:55.6
28 Lanny Dunham 41:56.4
29 Rashid Farooqui 41:58.9
30 James Bedrosian 42:03.5
31 Matthew Sands 42:04.5
32 Peder Horner 42:21.5
33 Matthew A ray 42:24.9
34 Eric Ford 42:26.6
35 Joseph Sa 42:41.3
36 Darren Ray 42:59.2
37 John Vajda 43:04.8
38 Jeff Leischner 43:10.2
39 Jake Lueckel 45:28.9
40 James Barker @ 1 Lap
41 Colm Flannery @ 2 Lap
DNF Rod Bolls DNF
DNF Bob Roman DNF
DNF Chris Wozniak DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fowler 40:24.8
2 Keith Watson 40:47.4
3 Paul Bickerton 40:50.3
4 William A raatz 40:54.7
5 Kirk Groves 41:16.2
6 John Macfarlane 41:27.4
7 Mike Hannig 41:47.1
8 Matt Diehl 42:05.5
9 Ryan Hughes 42:11.0
10 Darren Albert 42:24.6
11 Matthew Roeder 42:37.0
12 Derek Catterfeld 42:51.7
13 Chad Elmendorf 42:54.3
14 Robert Lydic 43:03.4
15 Per Larsen 43:08.4
16 Adam Boyd 43:39.0
17 Daniel Reback 43:58.1
18 Michael Welker 43:58.6
19 John Lynn 44:31.4
20 Brian Claytor 44:45.3
21 Chris Knight 44:57.7
22 Scott Farish 45:15.4
23 Matthew Hiler 45:38.4
24 Damon Brandt 46:35.9
25 Brad Smallegan 47:16.1
26 Brian Hemstreet 47:50.7
27 Richard Klusman 48:04.6
28 David Newcomer 48:14.0
29 Chris Ebright 49:19.4
30 Jim Bergstrand @ 1 Lap
31 Jon Dury @ 1 Lap
32 Justin Faull @ 1 Lap

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Shults 41:24.7
2 Scott Carlson 42:38.3
3 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 42:54.9
4 Robert Kantor 43:35.2
5 Robert Montgomery 44:23.9
6 Daniel Bork 44:25.4
7 Roger Hughes 44:39.0
8 James Finn 45:08.2
9 Derek E shipley 45:08.4
10 Michael Pins 46:54.8
11 David Smith 47:02.8
12 Dan Sonnesyn 47:19.9
13 Mark Templeman 47:36.3
14 Seth Murphy 47:37.6
15 Michael S smith 48:22.7
16 Casey Beeler 48:23.4
17 Michael Duarte 48:27.1
18 Christopher Dunn @ 1 Lap
19 Doug Adams @ 1 Lap
DNF Bob Prieto DNF
DNF Gary Lancaster DNF

Men SSM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephan Davoust 38:47.7
2 Jake Wells 38:49.2
3 Spencer Powlison 38:56.0
4 Sam Vickery 38:59.0
5 Jesse Swift 39:04.7
6 Eric Fossell 39:12.8
7 Anthony Iannacito 39:17.3
8 Andy Lueck 39:19.5
9 Mitch Westall 39:21.8
10 Timothy Fegel 39:24.5
11 Jason Hartman 39:26.6
12 Benjamin Torvik 39:28.8
13 Ciro Zarate 39:31.6
14 Andrew Sprafke 39:36.9
15 Matthew Whitby 39:39.6
16 Logan Vonbokel @ 1 Lap
17 John Higley @ 1 Lap
18 Barry A pugh @ 1 Lap
19 John Ruffer @ 1 Lap
20 Justin Paulsen @ 1 Lap
21 Jordan Reigel @ 1 Lap
22 Todd Stevenson @ 1 Lap
23 Ben Stevenson @ 1 Lap
24 Shane Garland @ 1 Lap
25 Travis Johnson @ 1 Lap
26 Drew Christopher @ 1 Lap
27 Eddie Rogers @ 1 Lap
28 Shawn Kingrey @ 1 Lap
29 Kyle Gisbert @ 1 Lap
30 Jon Romenesko @ 1 Lap
31 James Barker @ 2 Lap
DNF Josh Teplitzky DNF

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Campbell 48:30.3
2 Katja Freeburn 49:02.9
3 Sophie Russenberger @ 1 Lap
4 Eliza Gregoire @ 1 Lap
5 Kristen Kollus @ 1 Lap
6 Dafne Theroux izquierdo @ 1 Lap
7 Melanie Beale @ 1 Lap

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Jaramillo 38:05.4
2 Kira Mullins 39:31.0
3 Avery Cavner @ 1 Lap
4 Sydney Davis @ 1 Lap
5 Sage Hummon @ 1 Lap
6 Cadence Peterson @ 1 Lap
7 Kaylie Kast @ 1 Lap
8 Cate Boni @ 1 Lap
9 Madeline Frost @ 2 Lap
DNF Annika Hartman DNF

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haydn Hludzinski 35:16.6
2 Kaya Musgrave 35:40.0
3 Ella Brown 36:27.9
4 Makala Jaramillo 36:39.4
5 Sylvia Espinoza 36:51.5
6 Raven Powers 37:44.3
7 Jorja Bond 28:27.2
8 Asha Tubis @ 2 Lap
DNF Amelia Orton DNF

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner 50:48.1
2 Mia Aseltine 50:50.0
3 Lauren Aggeler 52:50.9
4 Emily Arnow 52:54.8
5 Abigail Bothwell 52:54.8
6 Sarah Davis @ 1 Lap
7 Kaya Cline @ 1 Lap
DNF Cassidy Hickey DNF

Women JW 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madigan Munro 48:15.7
2 Tea Wright @ 1 Lap
3 Taylor Johnson @ 1 Lap
4 Ada Urist @ 1 Lap

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camryn Legh 19:22.4
2 Lyndsey Brown 22:56.3

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Weber 40:02.2
2 Melanie Carter 40:13.8
3 Meghan Newlin 40:43.7
4 Melissa Barker 41:22.4
5 Kristal Boni 42:01.3
6 Lisa Hudson 42:10.3
7 Heidi Smith 43:08.8
8 Cory Popovich 43:09.6
9 Sara Wisner 43:46.2
10 Kristi Lindquist 44:17.5
11 Amanda Bye 48:55.6

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Yates 41:55.6
2 Kristie Arend 42:16.9
3 Nina C donohue 42:50.7
4 Margell Abel 43:10.4
5 Jj Laughor 43:47.3
6 Michele Moffat 44:09.9
7 Deirdre Garvey 45:35.6
8 Maurine Sweeney 46:51.3
9 Terri Smith 47:01.4
10 Kathryn Judson 49:13.1
11 Laura C mizener 49:20.1
12 Sally Higgins @ 1 Lap
13 Linda Stieduhar @ 1 Lap
14 Deborah Homan @ 1 Lap

Women SSW

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Sturm 40:12.5
2 Errin Vito 40:21.7
3 Heather Roach 40:27.4
4 Kristi Lindquist 40:33.3
5 Heidi Gurov 40:35.9
6 Elizabeth Barcheck 40:38.3
7 Sarah Ginsbach 40:40.8
8 Melissa Erickson 40:43.3
9 Heather Romenesko 40:46.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with