These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole House
2 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
3 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service
4 Reijer Den hertog
5 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
6 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
7 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
8 Matthew Riley Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 Travis Braun
10 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
11 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
13 Wilson Hacker Neff Cycle Service
14 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
15 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
DNF Daxton Mock

Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
3 Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison
4 Samuel Janisch Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
5 Kevin Thum
6 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
7 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
8 Andy Rossetto
9 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
10 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective
11 Tom Brundige
12 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
13 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross
14 Ralph Rufo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
15 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
16 Ethan Janssen Diablo Cycling
17 Eric Allen Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Trevor Flinton Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
19 Drew Bublitz
20 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
DNF Justin Blumer
DNF Tim Vanderjeugd

Elite Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Marshall
2 Philip Couturier Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
4 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
7 Tracy Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
8 Kyle Bettilyon
9 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Matthew Herr
11 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Doug Herrick
13 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
14 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
15 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
16 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
17 Alex Koconis
DNF Benjamin Stengel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /

Elite Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Truttschel
2 David Mcculley
3 Andrew Mcdicken
4 Paul Johannes
5 Brad Birkholz
6 Chris Lavesser
7 Jura Gerlach
8 Jamie Banks-george
9 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
10 Mike Vandyke
11 Matheu Girouard
12 Anurag Mandalika
DNF Ryan Romenesko
DNF Jason Stringer

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
2 Jordan Roessingh
3 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
4 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
5 James Holmes L5 Racing
6 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
7 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
8 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
9 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team
DNF Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Cloute
2 Patrick Flannery Neff Cycle Service
3 John Orlikowski Neff Cycle Service
4 Aaron Gabriel
5 Wally Kunstman
6 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
7 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
8 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
9 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
10 Chris Brown Angry Monkeys Racing
11 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
12 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
13 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
14 Mac Schroeder
15 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
16 David Cestelli
17 Joel Slezak

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
3 Jacob Bauer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Benjamin Stengel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
5 Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
6 David Mcculley
7 Randy Koplin
8 Wesley Hotchkiss
9 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Ryan Foley Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
12 Mike Mcgarry Revolution Cycles Club
13 Steven Wangen Neff Cycle Service
14 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
15 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
16 Mark Schindel
DNF Kris Endicott BSB Cycling

Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Jw Miller Norco/Trail This Bicycle Shop
3 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
5 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
6 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing
7 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
8 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
9 Dave Dineen Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
10 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
DNF John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle

Masters 45+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Oleson Neff Cycle Service
2 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
4 Jamie Banks-george
5 Scott Willms
6 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Mark Rickert
8 Robert Lewis
9 Brad Birkholz
10 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
11 David Lieck Angry Monkeys Racing
12 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
13 Mike Tweet
14 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
15 Peter Ackermann Alumnus Project
16 Kevin Mcguinnis
17 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
18 Robert Dunk
19 David Krattley Big Ring Flyers
20 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
21 Kreg Gruben
22 John Grosz
23 Kurt Jacobsen
24 Rick Huebschman
25 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
26 Dennis Klinkert

Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
4 John Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
5 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
6 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
7 Gregory Goblirsch
8 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
9 Dave Eckel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
10 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
11 Tim Hacker
12 Kevin Dorn
13 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Troy Sable
15 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
DNF Michael Daws Velocause Centraal Cycling

Masters 55+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Rickert
2 Peter Ackermann Alumnus Project
3 Robert Dunk
4 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
5 Kreg Gruben
6 Kurt Jacobsen
7 Rick Huebschman
8 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Dennis Klinkert

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Vandeursen Trek-Verge Racing
2 Jack Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
3 Benjamine Bode
4 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
5 Willem Krattley MNJRC
6 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
7 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
8 Kevin Urban Kenosha Kutters
9 Connor Buchanan Kenosha Kutters
10 Rider Rainer Kenosha Kutters
11 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 Jura Gerlach

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Spende Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
2 Jack Lackman
3 Hunter Gengler ASU Devo
4 Eli Klabough Junior Dropouts
5 Quinn Schroeder
6 Jordan Miller Junior Dropouts
7 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters
8 Logan Powers Kenosha Kutters
9 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
10 Niels Stringer
11 Jack Bozych Kenosha Kutters
12 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
13 Marlo Hunter
14 Rylan Bozych Kenosha Kutters
DNF Thomas Agnew

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
2 Logan Garey Trek Midwest Team
3 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
4 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
5 Chris Pappathopoulos
6 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
7 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Matthew Mckay Revolution Cycles Club
9 Thomas Normington
10 Heidi Beck
11 Anthony Hoak
12 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
13 Steph Shelton Revolution Cycles Club
14 Michal Watson Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
DNF Sean Kennedy Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club

Women Elite Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Strigel
2 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
3 Caitlin Neuman
4 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
6 Lauren Lackman
7 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
8 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Kristin Gallagher Neff Cycle Service

Women Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Junior Development
2 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Wendy Boehm Neff Cycle Service
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Jacqueline Wunrow
DNF Amy Schultz L5 Racing
DNF Emma Osborne Team Extreme

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling
2 Steph Shelton Revolution Cycles Club
3 Rebecca Phillips
4 Michal Watson Revolution Cycles Club
5 Kayla Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
6 Emily Raychel
7 Liz Horning
8 Rebecca Larson

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Kutters
3 Antonia Gengler ASU Devo
4 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Beatrix Cornia

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Ann Terlaak
6 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross
7 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with