These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - Herman 48:39
2 Charlie Mullins 48:46
3 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison 48:57
4 Bradford Perley 49:28
5 Michael Larson Team Handmade 50:59
6 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 51:12
7 Travis Braun 51:15
8 Zachary Andrews 54:15
9 Justin Sorber 54:52
10 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink 46:14
11 Andrew Boneff 46:24
12 Eric Brown 47:06
13 Brendan Lehman 47:51
14 David Rohrer Team Athens 48:02
15 Stephen Rousseau To Be Determined 48:18
16 Blair Miller 49:03
17 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing 49:42
18 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 50:28
19 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project 50:28
20 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 51:45
21 Dustin Greer Riverside Racing 52:06
22 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 52:32
23 Kyle Jamison Hashtag Bikes 53:09
24 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center 53:42
25 Ryan Martin Rogue Racing Project 54:47
26 Jesse Johnson Dash Racing 49:22
DNF Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 44:10
2 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 44:26
3 Kevin Callahan Cycle Lodge 44:37
4 Robert Downs 44:39
5 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team 44:41
6 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 45:09
7 Tim Stone Boulder Cycle Sport 45:31
8 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 45:44
9 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline Masters 45:51
10 John Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 45:52
11 Scott Paisley MVC/Blue Wheel 45:53
12 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 46:12
13 James Nash CCB Racing 46:25
14 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 46:51
15 Scott Grill 47:23
16 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 47:34
17 Paul Curley 47:44
18 Derek Griggs 47:53
19 John Adamik Riverside Racing 48:02
20 Larry Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 48:11
21 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing 48:13
22 Robert Garner 48:21
23 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 48:31
24 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team 48:40
25 Barney Baxter Jigawatt Cycling 48:57
26 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 49:04
27 Steve Arsenault 49:04
28 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 49:19
29 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club 49:40
30 Tom Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 49:44
31 Jay Thornton G2 Bike 50:16
32 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 50:19
33 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 50:23
34 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 50:48
35 George Smith 50:51
36 Field Blevins 50:53
37 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels 51:05
38 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team 51:09
39 Joseph Field 51:13
40 Shawn Downing JAMSQUAD Cycling 41:58
41 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 42:05
42 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 42:29
43 John Grenier 42:35
44 Timothy Shea Sunapee Racing Team 43:15
45 Paul Schwartz 43:23
46 Paul Hermes 43:41
47 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 43:57
48 Robert Gelfand 44:14
49 Richard Sweeney ChristianCycling Colorado 44:22
50 Kevin Mallory xXx Racing 44:27
51 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 44:53
52 Jeffrey Brown Lefthand Velo Corporation 44:56
53 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing 44:59
54 Paul Sadoff 46:39
55 John Reimbold Heckawee 46:42
56 Michael Johnson 46:51
57 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters 46:59
58 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 47:08
59 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 47:17
60 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club 48:30
61 Ron Swenson 48:51
62 Lawrence Purtill Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 50:03
63 Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling 53:29
64 Bob Joos 54:34
65 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes 41:54
66 Peter Lytle 48:00
67 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing 52:09
68 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 53:42
69 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing LLC 46:31

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Wittwer C3-Twenty20Cycling 38:51
2 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 39:27
3 Hardwick Gregg 40:00
4 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen 40:33
5 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie G 41:00
6 Mark Schwyhart 42:06
7 Roy Gryskevich 42:13
8 Kevin Johnson Egencia 42:28
9 Matt Moore 42:31
10 Chuck Gillis 43:07
11 David Delperdang Spin Racing 43:15
12 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 44:55
13 Alan Lesage Cycle Haus Racing 45:03
14 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 45:32
15 Joel Roth The Pony Shop 45:36
16 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:36
17 Kim Butler 45:40
18 Richard Sachs 45:40
19 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 46:04
20 Gary Dugovich 46:39
21 Thomas Gee Jackson VeloSports 46:56
22 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles 47:34
23 Steven Heger 48:44
24 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling 49:10
25 Steve Schweiker 52:28
26 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b Loner 46:21
27 Harry Fortney 40:55
DNF Charles Townsend NorthStar Development Cycling

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Ruger 44:19
2 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 44:54
3 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 45:33
4 Mark Pearson 46:37
5 Arthur Allen 47:48
6 Rick Abbott Excel Sports - Insight Designs 49:24
7 Charles South 3 Rivers Velo Sport 51:56
8 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 41:03
9 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 42:00
10 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club 48:01
11 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 50:24
12 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 38:34

Men Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Development 51:05
2 Loren Russell 55:09
3 Gary Devoss San Diego Cyclo Vets Bicycle Cl 41:40

Men Master 85-80

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederic Schmid Waco Bicycle Club 46:01

Women Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Kuyk-white 44:05
2 Emily Payonk Ft. Wayne Outfitters 45:16
3 Julie Hunter Virginia Cycling Association 45:48
4 Allison Halpin Portland Titanium 46:24
5 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 47:42
6 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 48:24
7 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Componets 49:19
8 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten CX 50:10
9 Rachel Wood 51:04
10 Laura Rice Feed Hungry Kids Project p/b Ha 51:05
11 Annie Schwartz Dogfish/Team Noah 51:45
12 Kate Ginsbach University of Notre Dame 42:29
13 Kelsey Devereaux Indiana/Kentucky Cycling Associ 42:54
14 Kate Vermann Billy Goat Racing Team 44:47
15 Sara Melikian Competitive edge Racing 44:48
16 Elise Rowe 46:23
17 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 48:11

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team 35:07
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 35:41
3 Susan Bernatas 36:40
4 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 37:21
5 Linda Elgart Northern California/Nevada Cycl 37:25
6 Terri Smith Feedback Sports Racing 37:40
7 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 39:37
8 Olivia Birkenhauer 42:25
9 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 45:52
10 Mary Geralts 48:40
11 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 34:31
12 Vikki Bourcier 42:56

Women Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 39:58
2 Margaret Thompson Hammer Nutrition 46:42
3 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 47:54
4 Flo Leibowitz 38:53
5 Karen Wells-hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling 39:15

Women Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Iverson K4 Racing 33:40

Women Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club 38:02

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with