These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Peat Henry
3 Michael Bobelak
4 Brandon Amos
5 Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah

B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Matthew Roeleveld
5 Daniel Brewer
6 Daniel Roberts
7 Kevin Minton
8 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Tim Dooley

C Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon May Team Pegasus
2 Chris Webster
3 Eric Landness
4 Frank May
5 Edgar Amezcua
6 Jack Bourbonnais
7 David Heuring Dogfish
8 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Robert Bart
10 Mike Stika
11 Lenny Jones
12 Kent Lewis
13 Jack Bledsoe
14 Chip Self
15 Sean Kemmis
16 Benjamin Rothacker League of Mild Inconvenience
17 Mike Wise 2TG/Pfoodman
18 Zach Waske
19 Bob Kusterer Big Shark
20 Shawn Sweetin
21 Jeremy Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
22 Bryan Lester
23 Scott Vaccaro
24 Steve Albrecht
25 Pat Havermale
26 Jon Schmidt
27 Bryson Lester
DNF Britta Siegel
DNF Curt Denham

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Bledsoe
2 Ethan Hill
3 August Lurie

Masters 40+/50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Bobelak
2 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Brian Shoemaker
4 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
6 Dennis Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
7 Matt Kessler
8 Terry Mccann Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
9 Darin Marlow
10 Dana Braet Velo Force
11 Mark Stika
12 Kent Lewis
13 Daniel Stutts
DNF Robert Nichols

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vince Gatto Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Cage Bible
3 Tim Shotts
4 Sarah Steinkamp
DNF Peat Henry

Virgins

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Cooper
2 Stacie Cooper
3 Brittania Phillips
4 Alicia Mcclelland

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Britta Siegel

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Cushard

Women Masters 40+/50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Sai-halasz Off The Front
2 Marcy Morris Off The Front Racing
3 Lisa kay Dattilo Pastaria - Big Shark Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with