These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:02:47
2 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:03:16
3 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:34
4 Marcel Meisen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:03:57
5 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:04:06
6 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:04:26
7 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - 777 1:04:58
8 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:05:10
9 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 1:05:21
10 David Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:05:31
11 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:05:41
12 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:05:54
13 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:06:24
14 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:06:58
15 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:07:35
16 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:07:59
17 Sieben Wouters CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:09:35
18 Garry Millburn -2 LAPS
19 Kenneth Van compernolle TARTELETTO - ISOREX -2 LAPS
20 Edwin De wit -2 LAPS
21 Dario Tielen -2 LAPS
22 David Eriksson -2 LAPS
23 Robin Alderweireld -3 LAPS
24 Koen Van dijke -3 LAPS
25 Yelle Leaerts -4 LAPS
26 Wouter Goosen -4 LAPS
27 Yoni De bock -4 LAPS
28 Francois Chastagner -5 LAPS
29 Jelle De bock -6 LAPS
30 Thomas Edhofer -6 LAPS
DNF Daan Soete PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
DNF Henrik Jansson

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Cortjens 0:44:17
2 Ben Tulett 0:44:33
3 Jelle Vermoote 0:44:58
4 Yorben Lauryssen 0:45:11
5 Joachim Van looveren 0:45:40
6 Harry Birchill 0:46:20
7 Pim Ronhaar 0:46:27
8 Wout Vervoort 0:46:54
9 Milan Ziemerink 0:47:11
10 Emiel Verstrynge 0:47:22
11 William junior Lecerf 0:47:39
12 Floris Van tricht 0:47:40
13 Cedric Vandesompel 0:48:08
14 Tomas De laet 0:48:28
15 Joseph Pidcock 0:48:56
16 Jasper levi Pahlke 0:49:13
17 Mathis De roeck 0:49:59
18 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:50:05
19 Jarne Vandersteen 0:50:20
20 Robbe Willems 0:50:48
21 Seppe De clercq -1 LAP
22 Simon Wyllie -1 LAP
23 Jarne Noyens -1 LAP
24 Joppe Van den bulck -2 LAPS
DNF Tom Lindner
DNF Salvador Alvarado
DNF Senna Van cutsem
DNF Oliver Stockwell
DNF Daniel Barnes
DNF Joris Braspenning

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timo Kielich STEYLAERTS - 777 0:53:18
2 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:53:50
3 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:53:55
4 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:53:59
5 Mathijs Wuyts 0:54:30
6 Tomas Kopecký PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:54:32
7 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:54:41
8 Tim Van dijke 0:54:59
9 Arno Debeir MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:55:02
10 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:19
11 Lander Loockx CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:55:32
12 Anton Ferdinande 0:56:07
13 Seppe Rombouts CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:56:24
14 Thomas Verheyen 0:56:37
15 Gianni Siebens 0:56:57
16 Thymen Arensman 0:57:04
17 Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:57:04
18 Dolf Pemen 0:57:04
19 Arno Van den broeck 0:57:35
20 Sander De vet 0:57:37
21 Vince Van den eynde TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:57:56
22 Julian Siemons 0:58:13
23 Thibaut De smet TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:58:42
24 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:59:16
25 Clément Horny 0:59:37
26 Jarno Jordens 1:00:22
27 Ward Deschepper -1 LAP
28 Louis Jamin -1 LAP
29 Brent Braes -2 LAPS
30 Maxime Van wynsberghe -2 LAPS
31 Ward Steurs -2 LAPS
32 Tetsuki Kaji -3 LAPS
DNF Sander Lemmens
DNF Len Dejonghe
DNF Maxim Dewulf
DNF Xander Geysels
DNF Matthias Van roy
DNF Grégory Careme
DNF Gert Smets STEYLAERTS - 777
DNF Mees Hendrikx
DNF Pieter-jan Vliegen STEYLAERTS - 777
DNF Mart Muskens
DNF Jens Dekker CORENDON - CIRCUS
DNF Mick Van dijke
DNF Jarno Liessens CREAFIN TÜV SUD

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucinda Brand 0:47:20
2 Nikki Brammeier 0:47:31
3 Eva Lechner CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:48:54
4 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - 777 0:49:38
5 Loes Sels PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:40
6 Ffion James 0:49:41
7 Harriet Harnden 0:50:07
8 Marion Norbert riberolle 0:51:13
9 Shirin Van anrooij 0:51:52
10 Pauline Delhaye 0:52:21
11 Karen Verhestraeten 0:52:46
12 Maddie Wadsworth 0:54:21
13 Geerte Hoeke CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:54:22
14 Mari-liis Mõttus 0:55:04
15 Corey Coogan cisek 0:55:04
16 Tess Van loy -2 LAPS
17 Diana Steffenhagen -2 LAPS
18 Tine Rombouts -2 LAPS
DNF Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS
DNF Joyce Vanderbeken
DNF Elle Anderson
DNF Lindy Van anrooij

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with