These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel 1:03:37
2 Wout Van aert 1:04:41
3 Toon Aerts 1:05:27
4 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:05:39
5 Michael Vanthourenhout 1:05:58
6 Corne Van kessel 1:07:00
7 Marcel Meisen 1:07:07
8 Laurens Sweeck 1:07:15
9 Gianni Vermeersch 1:07:18
10 Lars Van der haar 1:07:27
11 David Van der poel 1:07:47
12 Kevin Pauwels 1:07:52
13 Quinten Hermans 1:07:57
14 Daan Soete 1:07:59
15 Gioele Bertolini 1:08:07
16 Tim Merlier 1:08:11
17 Michael Boroš 1:08:29
18 Thijs Aerts 1:08:41
19 Jens Adams 1:08:46
20 Nicolas Cleppe 1:08:51
21 Sascha Weber 1:08:55
22 Felipe Orts lloret 1:09:01
23 Jim Aernouts 1:09:09
24 Sieben Wouters 1:09:16
25 Matthieu Boulo 1:09:54
26 David Menut 1:10:44
27 Francis Mourey
28 Stan Godrie
29 Steve Chainel
30 Tom Meeusen
31 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibañez
32 Kevin Suarez fernandez
33 Jan Nesvadba
34 Yan Gras
35 Gosse Van der meer
36 Lucas Dubau
37 Dieter Vanthourenhout
38 Severin Sägesser
39 Ismael Esteban aguero
40 Joshua Dubau
41 Stephen Hyde
42 Timon Rüegg
43 Fabien Canal
44 Michael Van den ham
45 Marcel Wildhaber
46 Braam Merlier
47 Kerry Werner
48 Cody Kaiser
49 Kenneth Hansen
50 Lukas Winterberg
51 Henrik Jansson
52 Sören Nissen
53 Garry Millburn
54 Daniel Ania gonzalez
55 Max Judelson
56 Marvin Schmidt
57 Luc Turchi
58 David Eriksson
59 Cameron Jette
60 Martin Eriksson
61 Yu Takenouchi
62 Philipp Heigl
63 Tyler Cloutier
64 Thomas Edhofer
DNF Diether Sweeck
DNF Vincent Baestaens
DNF Curtis White

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Cortjens 0:40:55
2 Ben Tulett 0:41:31
3 Witse Meeussen 0:42:03
4 Davide Toneatti 0:42:16
5 Jan Zatloukal 0:42:27
6 Wout Vervoort 0:42:40
7 Luke Verburg 0:42:51
8 Ward Huybs 0:42:53
9 Alex Morton 0:43:11
10 Lewis Askey 0:43:20
11 Yente Peirens 0:43:20
12 Théo Thomas 0:43:27
13 Rémi Lelandais 0:43:33
14 Samuele Leone 0:43:37
15 Jelle Vermoote 0:43:40
16 Emanuele Huez 0:43:41
17 Thibau Nys 0:43:45
18 Joachim Van looveren 0:43:45
19 Jakub Ťoupalík 0:43:54
20 Luca Pescarmona 0:43:54
21 Antoine Huby 0:44:00
22 Tobias lund Andresen 0:44:01
23 Tomáš Ježek 0:44:05
24 Lennert Belmans 0:44:22
25 Joran Wyseure 0:44:26
26 Hugo Kars 0:44:33
27 Emiel Verstrynge 0:44:39
28 Davide De pretto 0:44:43
29 Maxan Tanguy 0:44:47
30 Joseph Pidcock 0:45:01
31 Simon Wyllie 0:45:05
32 Brice Dujardin 0:45:19
33 Noah Vreeswijk 0:45:29
34 Karel Camrda 0:45:33
35 Jetze Van campenhout 0:45:45
36 Tom Lindner 0:46:02
37 Tom Paquet 0:46:06
38 Daniel Barnes 0:46:17
39 Milan Ziemerink 0:46:22
40 Ryan Maclean 0:46:36
41 Timo Müller 0:46:36
42 Mik Esser 0:46:59
43 Salvador Alvarado 0:47:09
44 David Šulc 0:47:10
45 Lars Boven 0:47:11
46 Samuel Hollý 0:47:23
47 Marino Meyer 0:47:23
48 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho 0:47:55
49 Josef Hladík 0:48:12
50 Quentin Bourg 0:48:16
51 Luis Burghardt 0:48:46
52 Elias Nilsson
53 Andrin Betl
54 Jacques Gloesener
55 Mats Wenzel
56 Felix Dierking
57 Paul Mysko
58 Pablo Blatt
DNF Simon Nagy
DNF Harry Birchill
DNF Yorben Lauryssen
DNF Matteo Oberteicher

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Pidcock 0:46:26
2 Jakob Dorigoni 0:47:08
3 Eli Iserbyt 0:47:11
4 Antoine Benoist 0:47:29
5 Eddy Fine 0:47:41
6 Timo Kielich 0:47:47
7 Loris Rouiller 0:47:56
8 Jofre Cullell estape 0:47:58
9 Ben Turner 0:48:05
10 Ryan Kamp 0:48:08
11 Gage Hecht 0:48:41
12 Daniel Tulett 0:48:41
13 Thymen Arensman 0:48:50
14 Lander Loockx 0:48:57
15 Roel Van der stegen 0:49:01
16 Mickaël Crispin 0:49:07
17 Kevin Kuhn 0:49:27
18 Andreas Goeman 0:49:40
19 Daniel Mayer 0:49:42
20 Erwann Kerraud 0:49:43
21 Jarno Bellens 0:49:44
22 Niels Derveaux 0:49:45
23 Toon Vandebosch 0:49:52
24 Maik Van der heijden 0:49:59
25 Tomas Kopecký 0:50:07
26 Matej Ulik 0:50:30
27 Arno Debeir 0:50:41
28 Anton Ferdinande 0:50:44
29 Josef Jelínek 0:50:47
30 Tim Van dijke 0:50:58
31 Gunnar Holmgren 0:51:05
32 Mathijs Wuyts 0:51:06
33 Jarno Liessens 0:51:15
34 Niels Vandeputte 0:51:57
35 Sandy Dujardin 0:52:16
36 David Conroy 0:52:20
37 Nicolas Kess 0:52:20
38 Jakub Říman 0:52:29
39 Šimon Vaníček 0:52:34
40 Nicholas Smith 0:52:36
41 Pascal Tömke 0:52:37
42 Balázs Vas
43 Loïs Dufaux
44 Tyler Orschel
45 Jonatan Östlund
46 Nicholas Diniz*
47 Benjamin Rivet
48 Felix Stehli
49 Declan Prosser
50 Filip Stark
DNF Andreas lund Andresen
DNF Adam Blazevic
DNF Thomas Mein
DNF Mees Hendrikx
DNF Tetsuki Kaji
DNF Yentl Bekaert
DNF Oliver emil Errebo

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucinda Brand 0:45:40
2 Marianne Vos 0:46:07
3 Annemarie Worst 0:46:12
4 Nikki Brammeier 0:46:15
5 Jolanda Neff 0:46:16
6 Eva Lechner 0:46:34
7 Denise Betsema 0:46:38
8 Kaitlin Keough 0:46:55
9 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado 0:47:08
10 Loes Sels 0:47:11
11 Alice maria Arzuffi 0:47:18
12 Aida Nuño palacio 0:47:24
13 Sanne Cant 0:47:33
14 Sophie De boer 0:47:48
15 Maud Kaptheijns 0:47:53
16 Fleur Nagengast 0:47:58
17 Ellen Noble 0:48:06
18 Lucia Gonzalez blanco 0:48:10
19 Marion Norbert riberolle 0:48:27
20 Maghalie Rochette 0:48:36
21 Elisabeth Brandau 0:48:42
22 Nicole Koller 0:48:43
23 Marlène Petit 0:48:52
24 Christine Majerus 0:49:03
25 Anna Kay 0:49:04
26 Harriet Harnden 0:49:14
27 Inge Van der heijden 0:49:20
28 Jana Czeczinkarová 0:49:21
29 Bethany Crumpton 0:49:21
30 Manon Bakker 0:49:23
31 Katie Compton 0:49:29
32 Puck Pieterse 0:49:40
33 Jenn Jackson 0:49:55
34 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:50:23
35 Ffion James 0:50:23
36 Mari-liis Mõttus 0:50:24
37 Shirin Van anrooij 0:50:33
38 Noemi Rüegg 0:50:35
39 Perrine Clauzel 0:50:52
40 Nadja Heigl 0:51:01
41 Ruby West 0:51:04
42 Francesca Baroni 0:51:04
43 Pavla Havlíková 0:51:08
44 Anais Grimault 0:51:17
45 Magdeleine Vallieres mill 0:51:17
46 Léa Curinier 0:51:22
47 Elle Anderson 0:51:22
48 Ida Jansson 0:51:26
49 Lara Krähemann 0:51:28
50 Zina Barhoumi 0:51:32
51 Pasquine Vandermouten 0:51:32
52 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:51:42
53 Emily Wadsworth 0:52:05
54 Caroline Mani 0:52:14
55 Stefanie Paul 0:52:42
56 Luisa Ibarrola albizua 0:52:42
57 Maddie Wadsworth 0:53:05
58 Marceline Devaux 0:53:05
59 Lauriane Duraffourg 0:53:18
60 Axelle Bellaert 0:53:38
61 Nikola Bajgerová 0:53:45
62 Viktoria Smidth knudsen 0:53:51
63 Ida Erngren 0:54:10
64 Anna Flynn 0:54:29
65 Sandra Trevilla samperio 0:54:33
66 Dana Gilligan
67 Kätlin Kukk
68 Corey Coogan cisek
69 Mélissa Rouiller
70 Lucie Cottier
71 Tessa Zwaenepoel
72 Irene Trabazo bragado
73 Jennifer Malik
74 Emily Werner
75 Tess Van loy
76 Sidney Mcgill
77 Maria Parajon fuentes
78 Diana Steffenhagen
DNF Rebecca Fahringer
DNF Marlène Morel petitgirard
DNF Helen Wyman
DNF Kata blanka Vas
DNF Paula Diaz lopez
DNF Mara Schwager

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with