These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Akira Nakatani 40:54.9
2 Atsuhori Ito 41:10.0
3 Daisuke Sudo 41:12.1
4 Katsuya Katsuya 42:13.4
5 Kazunari Uno 43:14.9
6 Takafumi Tanabe 44:01.7
7 Ryouichi Takahashi 45:14.8
8 Hiroshi Koiwa 45:19.8
9 Akisumi Suzuki 45:44.6
10 Takehiro Kosakai 46:30.3

Cat 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryu Suzuki 1:01:28.6
2 Takayuki Abe 1:01:29.4
3 Toshihide Sato 1:01:42.4
4 Togo Kubota 1:03:43.7
5 Seiichi Shimoyama 1:04:12.7
6 Lando Kakizaki 1:05:03.6
7 Hiroki Ishiguro 1:05:28.3
8 Yutaka Kunii 1:05:38.4
9 Jin Kanai 1:05:42.4
10 Masato Samata 1:05:59.4
11 Zenmei Kageyama 1:06:14.5
12 Kenichi Ii 1:06:59.3
13 Yasuhiro Nakajima 1:07:01.2
14 Satoshi Gotoh 1:07:28.3
15 Shinya Ikemoto 1:07:59.3
16 Motonori Iwasaki 1:08:45.6
17 Eiji Ohki 1:09:09.7
18 Takuma Saito 1:11:11.7
19 Yukihiro Yamada
20 Hideo Sato

Cat 1 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mutsumi Sudo 44:40.9
2 Yukie Hayashiguchi 44:51.7
3 Michiho Watanuki
DNF Yuka Miyazaki

Cat 2 and 3 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wataru Kaneko 25:29.7
2 Tomonori Sakata 25:42.1
3 Osamu Oikawa 26:00.6
4 Toshihiro Sugaya 26:37.0
5 Yoshihiro Egawa 27:06.9
6 Tatsuya Ichiyanagi 27:36.9
7 Masaru Tanaka 27:58.4
8 Motohito Saito 28:22.3
9 Nozomu Sato 28:31.9
10 Yutaka Yunokawa 28:36.0
11 Atsushi Yoshida 28:38.9
12 Hajime Ban 28:41.3
13 Minoru Nagai 29:07.1
14 Makoto Kadofuji 29:18.0
15 Hiroyuki Fukuda 29:53.6
16 Takaaki Yasuyoshi 30:04.5
17 Hiroshi Hasegawa 31:46.1
18 Yoshiyuki Sanpei 34:27.2
19 Isao Shimizu 35:04.5

Cat 2 and 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Naoko Adachi 28:35.7
2 Yukiko Kawanabe 29:44.4
3 Hana Kikuchi 30:26.9
4 Emi Takahashi 31:27.5
5 Yoshiko Murakami 35:08.1

Cat 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tatsuyoshi Nakamura 38:55.0
2 Shio Suzuki 39:02.0
3 Yuuta Ueno 40:42.2
4 Norihiko Okada 40:49.4
5 Kenji Akimoto 40:51.7
6 Shouta Abe 40:56.1
7 Takashi Suzuki 41:04.9
8 Sou Yanagisawa 41:09.8
9 Katsuhiko Chiba 42:06.8
10 Katsuro Ogo 42:30.9
11 Shinya Sato 42:53.4
12 Keitaro Shinkawa 43:01.1
13 Tomonori Watanabe 43:13.6
14 Takayuki Iida 43:23.7
15 Atsushi Ouchi 43:28.7
16 Hideyuki Moriyama 43:30.4
17 Kota Hirano 43:31.4
18 Yasuhara Fukaya 44:11.5
19 Yosuke Kikuchi 44:25.2
20 Kiyotaka Tsuruoka 45:56.9
21 Tetsuhara Agastuma 45:58.4
DNF Ryusuke Yaginuma
DNF Junichi Yamataki

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Takeru Fukuchi 24:10.8
2 Masahiro Tanabe 24:19.0
3 Reo Miura 24:58.9
4 Rintaro Takaki 25:18.5
5 Tatsuo Yokosuka 25:24.1
6 Daisaku Matsukawa 25:33.9
7 Kentaro Hayashi 25:49.5
8 Masaru Suzuki 25:52.7
9 Masami Yokota 25:54.7
10 Merton Thompson 26:05.4
11 Keiji Kaneko 26:10.7
12 Fumitoshi Azaki 26:12.8
13 Ryuta Aoto 26:13.8
14 Naoto Kodaira 26:22.0
15 Yoshitomo Isomae 26:27.6
16 Taku Sumiyama 26:49.8
17 Takeshi Uesawa 27:05.3
18 Masaru Fukaya 27:16.5
19 Keita Sato 27:22.0
20 Masaru Katou 27:32.3
21 Masahiro Masuda 28:09.1
22 Toshikazu Kusakari 29:11.1
23 Shuta Ohnuma 30:04.7

Cat 4A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chikara Saitou 25:21.3
2 Shuuya Akaogi 25:53.4
3 Soutarou Kikuchi 25:56.7
4 Haruto Kuge 26:21.5
5 Tomoyuki Saitou 27:02.7
6 Akihiro Ishida 27:19.0
7 Yusuke Sato 27:33.1
8 Masatoshi Takahashi 27:42.6
9 Tasuku Katou 27:58.2
10 Yuji Maehara 28:23.5
11 Sora Oozeki 29:37.0
12 Kazuhiro Sakamoto 30:23.0
13 Akira Kaneko 30:54.3
14 Shuhei Sasaki 32:09.0
15 Kouki Chisaka 32:18.4
16 Hirokazu Konta 32:39.2
17 Reiji Katou 33:34.4
18 Hikaru Fukuchi 35:18.1
19 Nobumichi Kikuchi 35:26.2
DNF Tetsuya Ozawa

Cat 4B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rin Kanazawa 25:13.0
2 Shouma Kazama 25:48.0
3 Shunsuke Kase 25:55.2
4 Takashi Suzuki 26:46.7
5 Takateru Ishikawa 26:52.8
6 Yuuki Takahashi 26:57.2
7 Sou Takahashi 26:57.9
8 Taku Oozeki 27:08.1
9 Tatsuoki Katou 27:13.1
10 Sunao Numata 27:43.1
11 Akihito Sanbonki 28:10.8
12 Kazuki Nagao 28:16.3
13 Masato Inui 28:59.8
14 Yoshikata Endo 29:05.1
15 Takafumi Toyama 29:21.1
16 Seiichi Sato 29:26.8
17 Hiroyuki Sakuma 29:35.8
18 Daisuke Matsumoto 29:37.2
19 Taichi Funaki 29:43.4
20 Shuntarou Inoue 29:56.9
21 Kazuhiko Watanabe 33:44.4
22 Akihiko Higashiyama 35:48.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with