These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cam Taylor 00:38:51
2 Stephen Schaefer 00:39:01
3 Vince Kennedy 00:40:57
4 Alan Brown 00:41:58
5 Andrew Harrington 00:42:37
6 Brian Abraham 00:43:53
7 Sonny Morocco 01:00:00

Men Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Harrington 00:27:58
2 Peter Vlad 00:28:06
3 Matt Zaccardi 00:28:08
4 Gabriel Perez 00:28:53
5 Robert Aldecoa 00:29:04
6 Mark Allen 00:29:18
7 Taylor Benson 00:29:20
8 Jacob Tung 00:30:48
9 Brett Dooley 00:31:03
10 Ian Ryals 00:34:38
11 Liam Ryals 01:00:00

Men Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Zaccardi 00:28:10
2 Mark Allen 00:28:40
3 Taylor Benson 00:29:11
4 Chris Schroeder 00:29:22
5 Ty Mellor 00:29:50
6 Austin Arseo 00:30:40
7 Josh Edwards 00:31:28
8 Christopher Tee 00:31:30
9 Brett Dooley 00:31:38
10 Gregory Janousek 00:32:37
11 Garrett Foster 01:00:00
12 Steve Ellermann 01:00:00

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Reedy 00:44:42
2 Tanner Thornton 00:44:50
3 Weston Rasmussen 00:44:51
4 Adam Wadsworth 00:45:13
5 Rhys Louis 00:45:35
6 Stephen Schaefer 00:46:24
7 Scott Arnold 00:50:05
DNF Kamden Reedy 10:00:00
DNF Cam Taylor 10:00:00
DNF Alan Brown 10:00:00

Men Juniors 11-12 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sander Biesen 00:24:56
2 Blake Hemming 00:26:31

Men Juniors 13-14 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Weis 00:23:05
2 Liam Clark 00:23:06
3 Seth Knoebel 00:24:41
4 Luke Mortensen 00:35:38
DNF Giovanni Morocco 10:00:00

Men Juniors 15-18 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Eby 00:29:24
2 Gabe Harrelson 00:29:25
3 Ian Ryals 00:32:40
4 Lukas Pico 00:32:49
5 Liam Ryals 01:00:00

Men Juniors 9-10 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maks Mortensen 00:31:55
2 Axel Mortensen 00:32:41
3 Zack Schumacher 01:00:00
4 Roman Pico 01:00:00
5 Myles Maule 01:00:00

Men Masters 35+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cam Taylor 00:26:44
2 Brian Abraham 00:28:40

Men Masters 40+ Cat. 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonny Goodman 00:35:08
2 Ryan Mortensen 00:35:46
3 Sonny Morocco 00:35:55
4 Scott Wortendyke 00:36:45
5 Jeremy Weiss 00:37:25
6 Jacob Tung 00:37:56
7 Brett Dooley 00:40:15
8 Terry Jordon 01:00:00

Men Masters 45+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thom Alger 00:27:57
2 Scott Arnold 00:28:17
3 Rich Weis 00:29:42
4 Carlos Zamora 00:30:21
5 Jeff Baylor 00:30:22
6 Steve Carlson 00:31:39
DNF Matt Murphy 10:00:00

Men Masters 50+ Cat. 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Carlson 00:36:49
2 Grant Taylor 00:36:57
3 Philip Vrieling 00:36:58
4 Jan Bear 00:37:35
5 Lou Molvin 00:37:42
6 Carlos Zamora 00:37:49
7 Steve Garcia 00:38:32
8 David Haerle 00:39:34
9 Miki Vuckovich 00:39:35
10 Mark Pico 00:40:13
11 John Fritz 01:00:00
12 Russell Carmick 01:00:00
13 Bill Parmentier 01:00:00

Men Masters 55+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Mcnamee 00:27:33
2 William Pepper 00:28:02
3 Grant Taylor 00:29:06
4 Jan Bear 00:29:26
5 Manny Ortiz 00:30:06
6 David Haerle 00:33:30
7 John Fritz 01:00:00

Mountain Bikes 30 Mi Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vince Kennedy 00:26:36
2 Weston Rasmussen 00:26:40
3 Rich Weis 00:28:55
4 Carlos Zamora 00:29:00
5 Manny Ortiz 00:29:01
6 Jeff Baylor 00:29:55
7 Jacob Tung 00:32:30

Single Speed 45 Minu Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Kaolin Cummens 00:48:46
3 Jeremy Weiss 01:00:00
4 Ryan Mortensen 01:00:00
5 Gregory Janousek 01:00:00
6 Mark Bibbey 01:00:00
7 Russell Carmick 01:00:00
8 E Paul koury 01:00:00
9 Thom Alger 00:48:43

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Lyman 00:45:41
2 Michelle Monroe 00:46:10
3 Terrin Lane 01:00:00
4 Tori Riemersma 01:00:00
5 Kim Bear 01:00:00
6 Bella Morocco 02:00:00

Women Juniors 11-12 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Clark 00:27:24
2 Abigail Keresztes 01:00:00

Women Juniors 13-14 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Keresztes 00:26:42
2 Bella Morocco 00:27:49
3 Avery Wortendyke 00:30:36

Women Juniors 9-10 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Biesen 00:31:45
2 Siena Biesen 00:33:47
3 Ella Walter 01:00:00
4 Presley Biesen 01:00:00
5 Emilee Walter 01:00:00

Women Masters 30+ Cat. 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terrin Lane 00:34:59
2 Kim Bear 00:36:25
3 Cindy Lacotta 01:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with