These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wout Van aert 1:04:34
2 Toon Aerts 1:04:35
3 Michael Vanthourenhout 1:04:41
4 Lars Van der haar 1:04:42
5 Jens Adams 1:04:42
6 Laurens Sweeck 1:04:45
7 David Van der poel 1:05:49
8 Kevin Pauwels 1:05:49
9 Corne Van kessel 1:05:50
10 Gianni Vermeersch 1:05:50
11 Tim Merlier 1:05:56
12 Gioele Bertolini 1:05:57
13 Quinten Hermans 1:05:57
14 Stan Godrie 1:05:58
15 Thijs Aerts 1:05:58
16 Francis Mourey 1:06:00
17 Daan Soete 1:06:03
18 Sieben Wouters 1:06:07
19 David Menut 1:06:07
20 Matthieu Boulo 1:06:08
21 Michael Boroš 1:06:14
22 Joshua Dubau 1:06:20
23 Tom Meeusen 1:06:26
24 Nicolas Cleppe 1:06:26
25 Marcel Meisen 1:06:29
26 Fabien Canal 1:06:30
27 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1:06:32
28 Steve Chainel 1:06:35
29 Curtis White 1:06:39
30 Lucas Dubau 1:06:54
31 Cristian Cominelli 1:07:17
32 Jim Aernouts 1:07:40
33 Gosse Van der meer 1:07:48
34 Ismael Esteban aguero 1:07:54
35 Braam Merlier 1:08:06
36 Jan Nesvadba 1:08:18
37 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibañez 1:08:22
38 Diether Sweeck 1:08:39
39 Yan Gras 1:09:00
40 Vincent Baestaens 1:09:03
41 Max Judelson 1:09:46
42 Ondrej Glajza
43 Christopher Aitken
44 Daniel Ania gonzalez
45 Andrew Juiliano
46 Philipp Heigl
47 Niall Davis
48 Garry Millburn
49 Jose antonio Diez arriola
50 Josh Bauer
51 Tyler Cloutier
DNF Felipe Orts lloret
DNF Joris Nieuwenhuis
DNF Asier Arregui dominguez

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thibau Nys 0:44:04
2 Witse Meeussen 0:44:05
3 Carlos Canal blanco 0:44:05
4 Tommaso Bergagna 0:44:05
5 Luke Verburg 0:44:15
6 Florian Richard andrade 0:44:18
7 Lennert Belmans 0:44:18
8 Davide De pretto 0:44:19
9 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho 0:44:19
10 Jelle Vermoote 0:44:25
11 Rémi Lelandais 0:44:25
12 Hugo Kars 0:44:25
13 Samuele Leone 0:44:25
14 Noah Vreeswijk 0:44:27
15 Théo Thomas 0:44:36
16 Antoine Huby 0:44:39
17 Ward Huybs 0:44:42
18 Noé Castille 0:44:43
19 Quentin Bourg 0:44:44
20 Luca Pescarmona 0:45:09
21 Davide Toneatti 0:45:22
22 Hugo Jot 0:45:26
23 Ibai Ruiz de arcaute cuesta 0:45:28
24 Tomáš Ježek 0:45:28
25 Jakub Ťoupalík 0:45:28
26 Andrew Strohmeyer 0:45:30
27 Emanuele Huez 0:45:32
28 Miguel Sanchez prado 0:45:41
29 Ryan Cortjens 0:45:41
30 Karel Camrda 0:45:45
31 Joran Wyseure 0:45:50
32 Timothé Gabriel 0:45:59
33 Salvador Alvarado 0:46:11
34 Martin Groslambert 0:46:16
35 Jakub Jenčuš 0:46:31
36 Daniel Žvak 0:46:37
37 Théo Delmas 0:46:44
38 Pim Ronhaar 0:47:31
39 Ronan Auffret 0:47:38
40 Simon Nagy 0:47:58
41 Nick Carter 0:48:19
42 Igor Arrieta lizarraga 0:48:24
43 Alex Morton 0:49:11
44 Samuel Hollý 0:49:25
45 Ugo Ananie
DNF Magnus Sheffield

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Pidcock 0:54:19
2 Antoine Benoist 0:54:28
3 Jakob Dorigoni 0:54:45
4 Tomas Kopecký 0:55:02
5 Eli Iserbyt 0:55:11
6 Sandy Dujardin 0:55:18
7 Matthieu Legrand 0:55:20
8 Eddy Fine 0:55:26
9 Lander Loockx 0:55:26
10 Maik Van der heijden 0:55:27
11 Tim Van dijke 0:55:29
12 Kyle Agterberg 0:55:34
13 Mees Hendrikx 0:55:37
14 Niels Derveaux 0:55:38
15 Anton Ferdinande 0:55:40
16 Maxime Bonsergent 0:55:41
17 Ryan Kamp 0:55:52
18 Josef Jelínek 0:56:17
19 Andreas Goeman 0:56:43
20 Roel Van der stegen 0:56:48
21 Gage Hecht 0:56:52
22 Spencer Petrov 0:57:01
23 Toon Vandebosch 0:57:02
24 Mathijs Wuyts 0:57:02
25 Joris Delbove 0:57:04
26 Jakub Říman 0:57:10
27 Nicolas Toulouse 0:57:14
28 Loïs Dufaux 0:57:20
29 Simon Lepoittevin dubost 0:57:27
30 Nicholas Smith 0:57:29
31 Matej Ulik 0:57:40
32 Ivan Feijoo alberte 0:57:44
33 Daniel Mayer 0:57:48
34 Quentin Navarro 0:58:06
35 David Conroy 0:58:18
36 Victor Thomas 0:58:32
37 Valentin Remondet 0:58:44
38 Brannan Fix 0:59:17
39 Mickaël Crispin 0:59:27
40 Šimon Vaníček
41 Saul Calzada laso
42 Declan Prosser
DNF Xabier Murias garcia

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Vos 0:46:53
2 Denise Betsema 0:47:01
3 Maud Kaptheijns 0:47:29
4 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado 0:47:50
5 Ellen Van loy 0:47:59
6 Alice maria Arzuffi 0:48:00
7 Annemarie Worst 0:48:15
8 Fleur Nagengast 0:48:15
9 Inge Van der heijden 0:48:16
10 Katie Compton 0:48:17
11 Kaitlin Keough 0:48:23
12 Sophie De boer 0:48:35
13 Aida Nuño palacio 0:48:39
14 Marlène Petit 0:48:42
15 Eva Lechner 0:48:47
16 Christine Majerus 0:48:55
17 Caroline Mani 0:49:02
18 Laura Verdonschot 0:49:03
19 Loes Sels 0:49:05
20 Manon Bakker 0:49:06
21 Nikki Brammeier 0:49:12
22 Marthe Truyen 0:49:15
23 Clara Honsinger 0:49:16
24 Courtenay Mcfadden 0:49:17
25 Nadja Heigl 0:49:21
26 Rebecca Fahringer 0:49:44
27 Amandine Fouquenet 0:50:03
28 Evita Muzic 0:50:08
29 Maghalie Rochette 0:50:23
30 Marion norbert Riberolle 0:50:36
31 Pauline Delhaye 0:51:32
32 Lauriane Duraffourg 0:51:32
33 Karen Verhestraeten 0:51:43
34 Léa Curinier 0:51:53
35 Katie Clouse 0:52:01
36 Axelle Bellaert 0:52:03
37 Jinse Peeters 0:52:11
38 Sandra Trevilla samperio 0:52:15
39 Luisa Ibarrola albizua 0:52:34
40 Paula Diaz lopez
41 Irene Trabazo bragado
42 Corey Coogan cisek
43 Lara Gillespie
44 Lucy O'donnell
45 Maria Parajon fuentes
46 Rebecca Gross
47 Monica Carrascosa garcia
DNF Yara Kastelijn
DNF Marlène Morel petitgirard
DNF Lucia Gonzalez blanco
DNF Olatz Odriozola mugica

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with