These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - 04

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Behne Unattached
2 Mark Beatty Bike Tech
3 Craig Sommers FORC
4 Mike Frasier FORC
5 Nate Scott FORC
6 Paul Meyermann Bike Tech
7 Michael Hahn Unattached
8 Clark Purnell Unattached
9 Todd Burvee Unattached
10 Ron Welser Unattached
11 Troy List Unattached

Men - 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Nathan Kullbom Atlas
3 Carl Buchanan Rasmussen Death Squad
4 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club

Men - 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Bridal Bloomington Cycle Racing
2 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jeff Bradley QCBC
4 Jason Senffner Bike Heaven
5 Michael Pagniano FORC
6 Darrell Bratton Team Mack
7 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas
9 Mark Johnson Unattached
10 Jeremi Walker Unattached
11 Phil Curran DICE
12 John Peters Hawkeye
13 William Greenwood Bikes to You
14 Keith Snoop Hawkeye
15 Jeff Abel DICE
16 Matt Klemish DICE
17 Nicholas Campbell Bikes to You

Men - Kids 5-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaden Snoop Unattached
2
3 Salem Snoop Unattached

Men - MR - 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Bullerman Bike Tech
2 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Greg Aronson DICE
4 Chad Bishop Harper's
5 Wm Huntsberger DICE

Men - MR - 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Grell DICE
2 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling
3 Steve Fleagle Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jon Sulzberger Harper's
5 Mark Beatty Bike Tech

Men - MR - 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Beachy Bike Tech
2 John Adamson Bike Tech
3 Phil Curran DICE
4 Mike Giudici DICE
5 Scott Duffus Bike Tech
6 Gerry Voelliger DICE
7 Richard Gilmore Bike Tech
8 Paul Meyermann Bike Tech
9 Paul Buchanan Bike Tech
10 Patrick Hanrahan DICE

Women - 04

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wanda Berg Unattached
2 Anita Johnson Unattached
3 Angela Snoop Unattached
4 Karmen Woelber Unattached

Women - 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Darcy Sanford Team Skin
5 Cara Hamann Unattached
6 Josie Miller DICE
7 Kathleen Porter Bike Tech
8 Deb Wood DICE
9 Karmen Woelber Unattached

Women - MR - 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Porter Bike Tech

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with