These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JM15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Harberts Park Orchards BMX 53:03.25
2 Sam Northey Alpine Cycling Club +01:38.9
3 Campbell Mcconnell Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
4 Cooper Northey Alpine Cycling Club +1 LAP
5 Hayden Vimpani Blackburn Cycling Club +1 LAP
6 Loki Fangmeier Geelong Mountain Bike Club +1 LAP
7 Lachlan Stewart Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
8 Henry Loeliger Brunswick Cycling Club +2 LAP
9 James Stamp Brunswick Cycling Club +3 LAP
DNF Riley Boyd Brunswick Cycling Club DNF

JM17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lachlan Mcconnell Brunswick Cycling Club 49:57.95
2 Zac Edwards-simes Geelong Mountain Bike Club +02:15.3
3 Nash Snooks Carnegie Caulfield CC +1 LAP
4 Adam Boyd Brunswick Cycling Club +2 LAP
5 William Deane Team Mount Beauty +2 LAP

JM19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Snowball Warrandyte MTB Club 57:22.89
2 James Mountain Brunswick Cycling Club +02:42.8

JW17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Sutton Blackburn Cycling Club 54:33.85

JW19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Weir Brunswick Cycling Club 47:56.35

Men's Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Blazevic Fat Tyre Flyers MTB 1:03:03.54
2 Raphael Freienstein St Kilda Cycling Club +00:13.3
3 Nicholas Smith Southern Highlands CC +00:20.7
4 Ben Walkerden Carnegie Caulfield CC +02:02.4
5 Daniel Taylor Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club +04:06.0
6 Piper Albrecht Castlemaine Rocky Riders +04:44.7
7 William Ockenden Carnegie Caulfield CC +05:37.8
8 Nicholas Norden St Kilda Cycling Club +05:57.2
9 Kieran Thompson Melbourne University CC +06:27.4
10 Jeremy Cameron St Kilda Cycling Club +08:16.6
11 Neil Van der ploeg +08:34.0
12 Joshua Sek Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
13 Ashley Sek Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
14 Dylan Benson Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
15 Anakin Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC +1 LAP
16 Ben Hartwig Beechworth Chain Gang +1 LAP
17 Allan Satchell Stawell-Great Western CC +1 LAP
18 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
19 Derek Holland Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
20 Jarred Benham Bendigo & District CC +1 LAP
21 Kierin Lewis Tamworth CC +1 LAP
22 Ashley Ray Blackburn Cycling Club +2 LAP
23 David Woodman Dirt Riders +2 LAP
24 Daniel Braunsteins +5 LAP
25 Hal Hunter Brunswick Cycling Club +5 LAP
26 Fergus Brown Melbourne Cycling League +7 LAP
DNF Ray Hunter Brunswick Cycling Club DNF
DNF Harrison Scott St Kilda Cycling Club DNF
DNF Garry Millburn Peloton Sports DNF
DNF Bentley Niquet-olden Carnegie Caulfield CC DNF

MMAS1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paris Pollock Hawthorn Cycling Club 55:54.84
2 Jamie Whitfield Hawthorn Cycling Club +01:06.6
3 Nicholas Rhodes Geelong Cycling Club +01:39.9
4 Eric Johnson Sunbury Cycling Club +02:35.1
5 Jed Stone Trial MTBA membership +03:05.8
6 Ciaran Youd Adelaide MTB Club +08:24.7
7 Kip Jordan Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
8 Jake Turnbull Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
9 Matthew Perkins St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
10 Matthew Lee Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
11 Sebastian Haeusler Brunswick Cycling Club +2 LAP
12 Nic Dorman Plenty Gorge MTB +2 LAP

MMAS10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wohlers Wangaratta Cycling Club 48:56.33

MMAS2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Perrett Melbourne Cycling League 52:42.88
2 Todd Cuthbert Geelong Mountain Bike Club +00:16.9
3 John Vroom St Kilda Cycling Club +02:14.5
4 Chris Drummond Coburg Cycling Club +02:43.6
5 Brett Buckland Alpine Cycling Club +03:18.4
6 Neil Oleary Plenty Gorge MTB +04:01.5
7 Tom Crowle Hawthorn Cycling Club +04:09.7
8 Heath Miller Brunswick Cycling Club +04:37.9
9 Chris Early Southern Masters Cycling Club +04:50.8
10 James Meakin Yarra Ranges MTB Club +04:56.8
11 Ben Kraus +04:59.0
12 Alan Caulfield Carnegie Caulfield CC +06:02.3
13 Michael Dilley Melbourne Cycling League +07:29.5
14 Ben Lehner Melbourne Cycling League +09:46.0
15 Ray Seymour Plenty Gorge MTB +1 LAP
16 Luke Maher Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
17 Brent Nichols Wangaratta Cycling Club +1 LAP
18 Ross Heywood Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
19 Gil Castillo Sunbury Cycling Club +2 LAP
20 Michael Frank Sunbury Cycling Club +2 LAP
21 Hajir Hamedani Melbourne Cycling League +2 LAP
22 Chris Maccan Plenty Gorge MTB +5 LAP
DNF Rowan Philip Hawthorn Cycling Club DNF

MMAS3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League 50:58.77
2 Simon Bishop Hawthorn Cycling Club +00:31.0
3 Julien Fleurus Melbourne Cycling League +06:13.7
4 Simon Barnfather n/A +06:24.1
5 Rob Moss Brunswick Cycling Club +08:38.1
6 Evan Armstrong Brunswick Cycling Club +09:18.0
7 Wayne Gibbings Brunswick Cycling Club +10:07.5
8 Mark Mcdougall Alpine Cycling Club +10:15.8
9 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
10 Paul Walker The Pirates Sporting Club +1 LAP
11 Guy Mclaren Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP

MMAS4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allan Iacuone St Kilda Cycling Club 51:31.86
2 David Harberts Fat Tyre Flyers MTB +04:59.6
3 James Morton Geelong Cycling Club +06:14.4
4 Tim Lemmon Carnegie Caulfield CC +07:59.8
5 Tim Northey Alpine Cycling Club +08:14.0
6 Brady Bantick Team Mount Beauty +08:25.8
7 Andrew Stamp Brunswick Cycling Club +08:50.1
8 Marc Loeliger Red Hill Riders MTB +1 LAP
9 Alastair Douglas Fat Tyre Flyers MTB +1 LAP
10 Adrian Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC +1 LAP
11 Craig Simons Carnegie Caulfield CC +1 LAP
12 Doug Sant Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
13 Paul Kelly Carnegie Caulfield CC +2 LAP
14 Robert Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club +2 LAP

MMAS5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Kellett Geelong Mountain Bike Club 45:33.28
2 Paddy Oliver Melbourne Cycling League +01:22.5
3 Christopher Doe Beechworth Chain Gang +03:10.3
4 James Deane Team m +03:32.8
5 Lars Cortsen St Kilda Cycling Club +05:09.9
6 Anthony Rybar Alpi +05:44.6
7 Jason Agosta Red Hill Riders MTB +05:51.8
8 Stephen Bick Coburg Cycling Club +08:28.8
9 Erich Fangmeier Brunswick Cycling Club +09:17.5
10 Stuart Weir Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
11 Martin Bower Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP

MMAS6

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Munyard Geelong Mountain Bike Club 47:45.01
2 Glenn Tarran St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
3 Ivan Tarrant Lysterfield District Trail Riders +1 LAP

MMAS7

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garron Buckland Alpine Cycling Club 49:07.37
2 Tom Carson Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
3 Norm Gray RaceToEraseCancer +2 LAP

MMAS8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lawson Bicisport 46:09.67
2 Phillip Degruchy Brunswick Cycling Club +01:20.8

WMAS1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Taylor Melbourne Cycling League 45:21.89
2 Anna Cleland Hawthorn Cycling Club +00:07.3
3 Kia Matley Brunswick Cycling Club +07:08.1
4 Sarah Thompson MTBA membership +07:45.8
5 Sarah Turnbull Brunswick Cycling Club +07:45.9
6 Fiona Herbert You Yangs +2 LAP

WMAS2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Buckland Alpine Cycling Club 42:48.60
2 Marissa Stone Wombat MTB Club +03:16.5
3 Elizabeth Windsor Brunswick +03:49.5
4 Vanessa Jackson St Kilda Cycling Club +04:49.8
5 Linden Heywood Brunswick Cycling Club +04:53.5
6 Danielle Pepping The Pirates Sporting Club +07:57.3
7 Margarita Williams Footscray Cycling Club +09:05.3
8 Claire Chandler St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
9 Nicole Schiwy Coburg Cycling Club +1 LAP
10 Lia De gruchy Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
DNF Belle Williams St Kilda Cycling Club DNF

WMAS3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Vandewater Lysterfield District Trail Riders 43:32.38
2 Simona Infantino Melbourne Cycling League +00:44.2
3 Jo Hunter Melbourne Cycling League +08:23.9
4 Alicia Hooper Brunswick Cycling Club +09:37.1
5 Keely Samson Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP

WMAS4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Nelson Melbourne Cycling League 46:31.21
2 Leanne Versteege Chelsea & Peninsula CC +05:56.0
3 Martyn Taylor Lysterfield District Trail Riders +1 LAP
4 Lara Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
5 Miranda Robinson Hawthorn Cycling Club +2 LAP

WMAS5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Ollerenshaw Yarra Ranges MTB Club 49:58.94
2 Bronwyn Johns Sunbury Cycling Club +01:28.4
3 Tanya Simpson Plenty Gorge MTB +01:48.1
4 Amanda Beattie Sunbury Cycling Club +01:52.0
5 Jo Cullen Alpine Cycling Club +1 LAP

WMAS6

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Theile Lysterfield District Trail Riders 50:59.72

Women's Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Mcdonough Lysterfield District Trail Riders 56:43.59
2 Rebecca Locke Coburg Cycling Club +00:20.5
3 Emma Keogh Brunswick Cycling Club +01:32.7
4 Melissa Anset Warrandyte MTB Club +03:01.5
5 Fiona Morris Peloton Sports +04:46.6
6 Courtney Snowball Warrandyte MTB Club +1 LAP
7 Tara Neyland Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
8 Ella Baxter Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with