These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Clements Deshutes CX Team
2 Jeffrey Dickey Juggernaut ESF
3 Brian Price DistrictTaco Racing
4 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GMC/Subaru & Big Pippin Hard Cider
5 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Paul Rades District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7 August Milliken SEAVS/Haymarket
8 Kinzer Hewitt Team Bikenetic
9 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing
10 Pete Custer SEAVS/Haymarket
11 Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade
12 Sean Price WWVC Racing
13 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic
14 David Fuentes Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
15 George Lewis Team Bikenetic
DNF James Wiedhahn Bikenetic
DNF Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing
2 Jonathan Carney Bike Rack Racing
3 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
5 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling
6 Conor Dancy VeloPigs
7 Mike Lipka RVA Racing
8 An Ha Bike Rack Racing
9 Nathan Graham
DNF Sean Chisham unattached
DNF Dylan Stagner Great Eskape

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing
2 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick
3 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic
4 Jake Harpster DistrictTaco Racing
5 Christopher Jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Aaron Richardson VDAY
7 Chris Larkin
8 Keith Ives USMES
9 Brett Showalter Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
10 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group
11 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles
13 Keith Kaetzel
14 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic
15 Tyler Morris
16 Michael Perry
17 William Sanders DCMTB
18 Charles Pistole Haymarket/SEAVS
19 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic
20 Frank Velez Squadra Coppi
21 Mark Kavanagh WWVC Racing
22 Geoffrey Goodman Squadra Coppi
23 Scott Boyce Charm City Cycling. LLC / C3 Wagner Roofing
24 Sean Walsh Adventures for the Cure
25 Ronald Lien
26 Paul Espanol
27 Timothy Parker Bike Rack Racing
28 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/AVC
29 Mark Hagen
30 Casey Snyder
31 Trey Harris Team Bikenetic
32 Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling
33 Brian Indre Team Bikenetic
34 Bradley Kennedy Phase Cycling
35 Matthew Huisman Bike Rack Racing
36 Joseph Kennedy Bike Rack Racing
37 Kenneth Schulz
38 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic
39 Chris Barlow
40 David Stearman Team Bikenetic
41 Gwokang Yang
DNF Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNF Michael Edmonds Team Bikenetic
DNF Vaughn O'brien Cannondale DMV
DNF Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Jones Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Erik Stier NCVC
3 Kent Hartmoyer Stoudts Brewing CO. / JB's Bike Shop
4 Brett Buehl The Bike Lane Race Team
5 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/HAYMARKET
6 Michael O'brien SEAVS/Haymarket Bicycles
7 Adam Singleton
8 Robert Iten SEAVS/Haymarket
9 Mac Meehan
10 Kenneth Henderson
11 Nick Stavely
12 Alexander Keller
13 Zack Murphey
14 Esteban Sancho Evolution Cycling Club
15 Jeff Tessin Proteus Velo Club
16 Jeff Lemieux Proteus Velo Club
17 Brandon Hoover
18 Michael Coleman
19 Trevor Albert
20 Adrian Porter
21 David Norman
22 Matthew Weihmiller
23 Rick Anderson District Hardware Cycling Collective
24 Ryan Stronczer
25 Greg Obadia
26 Joshua Mordin
27 Michael Taylor
28 Craig Britton
29 Andrew Gray
30 Paul Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Andrei Ivashkevich
32 Mark Wisch SEAVS/Haymarket
33 Eric Bubar Proteus Velo Club
34 Michael Gulden
35 Jacob Miller Bikenetic
36 David Tax bikenetic
37 Shaun Evans
38 Hakeem Ayornu
39 Jeremy Goldstein
40 Johan Bach-sorensen
41 Eric Sublett
42 Tim Brown
DNF Josh Doan
DNF Steven Weiss
DNF Paul Scheafer

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fuentes Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
2 Paul Rades District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
3 Brian Rist TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
4 Sean Chisham unattached
5 Aric Line DC Velo Limited / Team Beyer Auto
6 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic
7 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
8 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
9 Mark Hagen C3-PB Wagner
10 Juan Constanza PHASE Cycling
11 Vaughn O'brien Cannondale DMV
12 David Jenkinson SEAVS / Haymarket pb Van Dessell
13 Marco Scuriatti Bluemont
14 Scott Huddleston Team Bikenetic
15 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
16 James Wiedhahn Bikenetic
17 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge Bicycles
18 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
DNF Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket
2 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Pablo Bachelet Team Bikenetic
4 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
5 Michael Zoeller Firmly Detached
6 Mark Stahl Team Bikenetic
7 Ken Mrozek
8 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing
2 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 August Milliken SEAVS/Haymarket
4 Jeremy Gardner Great Eskape
5 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic
6 Larry Miller Team Bikenetic
8 Jan Feuchtner Team Bikenetic
8 Charles Pistole
9 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Pablo Bachelet Team Bikenetic
11 Mike Lipka RVA Racing
12 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic
13 Mark Hagen
14 Christopher Stuart
15 Keith Ives USMES
16 Zack Murphey
17 Daniel Fine
18 Peter Gissiner NCVCUnitedHealthcare
19 Jonathan Mccormick Rev3 Endurance
20 George Lewis Team Bikenetic
21 Michael Hoffman C3-Wagner Roofing
22 Justin Isbell
23 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/AVC
24 Jordan Chivell
25 Kinzer Hewitt Team Bikenetic
DNF Chris Spurrier Team Bikenetic

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing
2 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic
3 Melissa Tallent SEAVS/Haymarket
4 Beth Catherwood
5 Tori Riemersma Shadow Elite

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
2 Rosalind Hain

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Yates
2 Lindsay O'connor SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Natalie Chwalisz The Bike Rack Racing
4 Miriam Jones Team Bikenetic
5 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic
6 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic
7 Carole Harris Phase Cycling
8 Christine Fuentes Otterhaus/K&F Construction
9 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing
10 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo
11 Samantha Brann
12 Maureen Boyle Team Bikenetic
13 Annemarie Mountjoy

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay O'connor SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Kyoko Yoshida Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Kelley Macewen Bike Rack Racing
4 Rebecca Auyer
5 Julia Glowacki Velolabs Racing
6 Elena Crouch Bike Rack
7 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo
8 Laurie Lemieux Proteus Velo Club
9 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic
10 Laura Bennett
11 Rachel Melo Team-Not-Team
12 Katherine Hewitt
13 Anna Doorenbos
14 Carolyn Snow BFF Bikes Racing
15 Rebekah Johnson
16 Karen Racowsky

Women Master 40+ Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic
2 Christine Fuentes Otterhaus/K&F Construction
3 Paula Caro Team Bikenetic
4 Annemarie Mountjoy Bike Rack

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic
2 Kate Schrock

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with