These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Shostack Resource Cycling 0:29:15
2 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 0:31:22
3 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo 0:31:35
4 Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching 0:32:31
5 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 0:33:29
6 Zak Burke Crankskins 0:33:48
7 Michael Ullberg 0:33:57
DNF Thad Jackson Mello Velo Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:29:47
2 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:31:55
3 Calvin Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:32:01
4 Henry Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:32:27
5 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 0:33:58
6 Erik Hehl 0:35:14
7 Aidan Makinster Crankskins/RVE 0:35:19
8 Ryan Dubas Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 0:38:57
9 Andrew Kless University of Rochester Cycling 0:39:06
10 Philip Jordan 0:30:21
11 Griffin Langhans 0:32:28
12 Steve Higgins 0:41:01

Men Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 0:30:10
2 Daniel Pone Bonkwerx 0:30:26
3 Rick Cote SOS 0:30:53
4 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 0:31:57
5 Noel Bonk BonkWerx 0:32:06
6 James Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Mens Team 0:42:37

Men Jr 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 0:37:57

Men Jr 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Taber SB Juniors 0:38:34
2 Owen Porter CNY Sharks 0:28:29
3 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:28:52
4 Linus Burke 0:22:50

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 0:47:57
2 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE 0:49:53
3 Jb Macgregor Highland Bike Club 0:50:19
4 John Compton 0:50:58
5 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle 0:51:36
6 Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching 0:43:51
7 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 0:49:36
8 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 0:42:30
DNF Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy August Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:46:04
2 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:46:32
3 Timothy O'shea 0:46:49
4 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:47:27
5 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 0:48:05
6 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:49:03
7 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 0:49:24
8 Martin Coffey Velo Club Robaix 0:49:52
9 R Scott hannan 0:50:34
10 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:50:35
11 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:50:49
12 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 0:51:02
13 Ryan Fiddler 0:53:06
14 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:53:12
15 Robert Shostack Resource Cycling 0:53:17
16 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 0:54:18
17 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:54:37
18 Daniel Pone Bonkwerx 0:43:56
19 Rich Rutishauser Mvbc 0:44:00
20 Marcello Prattico Team Resource Cycling 0:42:57

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:40:30
2 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 0:40:59
3 David Faso Team Resource Cycling 0:42:54
4 Craig Goetzmann SBRT Mens 0:43:58
5 Kevin Williams North American Velo (NAV) 0:45:17
6 Dave Wall 0:45:23
7 Mark Williams 0:45:28
8 Jerry Visconti Team Resource Cycling 0:45:47
9 Phil Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:53:30

Men Open Cat 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:02:13
2 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:02:53
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:04:11
4 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:05:22
5 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:05:36
6 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:58:53
DNF Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance

Men Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com DEVO 1:04:05
2 Aj August Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:09
3 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 1:04:47
4 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 1:05:56
5 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange 1:00:42
6 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 1:01:03
7 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 0:54:12

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:29:55
2 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:30:33
3 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 0:31:36
4 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle 0:33:44
DNF Martin Coffey Velo Club Robaix

Women Cat 1 -3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:42:03
2 Anne August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Team Wear 0:42:42
3 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY RACING 0:43:39
4 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 0:45:09
5 Jacqueline Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 0:46:02
6 Shari O'shea Pointway Coaching 0:46:43
7 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:44:55

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling 0:48:59
2 Rebecca Auyer 0:49:50
3 Nicky Jennings 0:51:52
4 Susan Faso 0:40:39
5 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:19
6 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:43:38

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Fahey 0:35:36
2 Kimberly Kedenburg Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:41:10
3 Margaret Cameron 0:42:32

Women Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team 0:37:36
2 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team 0:43:46
3 Jocelyn Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team / Rabin Law 0:44:04

Women Jr 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 0:36:47

Women Jr 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Makinster Crankskins / RVE 0:32:13

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling 0:37:35
2 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:41:10

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with