These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

ELITE Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Jongewaard Norwood CC 0:44:02
2 Matthew Bird Adelaide University CC 0:44:55
3 Max Hardy Adelaide University CC 0:45:00
4 Curtis Dowdell Norwood CC 0:45:59
5 Mark Chadwick Port Adelaide CC 0:46:06
6 Jay Callaghan Norwood CC 0:47:07
7 Patrick Galloway Port Adelaide CC 0:49:00
8 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:49:22
9 Soren Kristensen Norwood CC 0:49:30
10 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:50:26
11 Luke Finlay Norwood CC 0:51:11
DNF Angus Dickson Adelaide University CC

ELITE Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Pate Norwood CC 0:44:46
2 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide CC 0:45:14
3 Joanne Easson Adelaide University CC 0:45:51
4 Anna Puckridge Port Adelaide CC 0:46:05
5 Lana Adams Port Adelaide CC 0:48:51
6 Kayla Mcsporran Port Adelaide CC 0:52:01

J11 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Underwood Norwood CC 0:09:43
2 Sebastian Willis-hell South Coast CC 0:09:44
3 Archie Crawford Port Adelaide CC 0:11:02
4 Ryan Underwood Norwood CC 0:11:23
5 Edwin Hawthorn South Coast CC 0:11:39
6 Marco Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:11:45
7 Oscar Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:12:08
8 Isla Taylor South Coast CC 0:12:39
9 Rhys Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:12:53
10 Isla Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:13:06
11 Marlon Seneque Port Adelaide CC 0:13:45
12 Lauren Dixon Port Adelaide CC 0:13:50
13 Malli Loaker-robbins Port Adelaide CC 0:18:26

J13M (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felix Bull AMBC/PACC 0:16:59
2 Yibin Khuu Port Adelaide CC 0:17:12
3 Tom Williams Adelaide MTB Club 0:17:26
4 Lachlan Thomson Port Adelaide CC 0:11:53

J13W (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Inneke Beggs South Coast CC 0:19:37
2 Kiara Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:23:12
3 Lilja Seneque Port Adelaide CC 0:13:54

J15M (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:15:41
2 Leonard Turner Port Adelaide CC 0:15:44
3 Jacob Currie South Coast CC 0:15:47
4 Ricardo Goncalves Adelaide MTB Club 0:18:44
5 Maximilian Willis-hell South Coast CC 0:20:49

J15W (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jess Williams Adelaide MTB Club 0:17:20
2 Mirella Willis-hell South Coast CC 0:18:48

J17M (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albert Turner Port Adelaide CC 0:22:21
2 Jacob Koop South Coast CC 0:22:44
3 Connor Sanderson AMBC/PACC 0:25:41
4 Hugh Nicholas South Coast CC 0:28:01

J17W (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anook Simpson Adelaide MTB Club 0:25:42
2 Jacqueline Voltz Port Adelaide CC 0:27:37

J19M (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:46:51

J19W (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Talia Simpson South Coast CC 0:48:28
2 Shelby Johnson South Coast CC 0:45:49

J9 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Hawkes Port Adelaide CC 0:10:27
2 Harrison Willis-hell South Coast CC 0:13:42
3 Henry Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:15:01
4 Lucy Hawkes Port Adelaide CC 0:15:37
5 Maeve Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:16:29
6 Matthew Thomson Port Adelaide CC 0:17:52

MMAS1 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:35:23
2 Timothy Tuppence Port Adelaide CC 0:35:48
3 Damien Hall Adelaide MTB Club 0:35:57
4 Timothy Dougherty Port Adelaide CC 0:37:41
5 Luke Betros Port Adelaide CC 0:42:15

MMAS2 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Dixon Port Adelaide CC 0:33:48
2 Frank Smith Norwood CC 0:34:24
3 Mat Franks Port Adelaide CC 0:34:29
4 Aron Huysmans Port Adelaide CC 0:35:15
5 Bradley Crawford Port Adelaide CC 0:35:57
6 Lewis Hewton Adelaide MTB Club 0:36:02
7 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:36:07
8 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:37:18
9 Benny Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:37:57
10 Liam Ashander Port Adelaide CC 0:38:59
11 Will Dickeson Port Adelaide CC 0:39:46
12 Daniel Searson Port Adelaide CC 0:35:07
13 Ben Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:35:33
DNF John Oakes Adelaide MTB Club

MMAS3 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:34:29
2 Ryan Beggs South Coast CC 0:35:31
3 Tim Klein Adelaide MTB Club 0:36:00
4 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:36:36
5 Paul Suter Adelaide MTB Club 0:36:41
6 Adrian Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:33:51

MMAS4 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Kerin Port Adelaide CC 0:35:51
2 Kain Gardner Port Adelaide CC 0:36:28
3 George Turner Port Adelaide CC 0:37:28
4 Dean Bottrill Port Adelaide CC 0:37:55
5 Phil Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:38:36
6 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:39:00
7 Daniel Voltz Port Adelaide CC 0:39:32
8 David Miller Port Adelaide CC 0:40:11
9 Carl Purczel Port Adelaide CC 0:43:44

MMAS5 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Bates Port Adelaide CC 0:36:33
2 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:36:55
3 David Knight Adelaide MTB Club 0:38:41
4 David Homburg Norwood CC 0:38:44
5 Adam Hughes Port Adelaide CC 0:39:34
6 Stewart Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:39:59

MMAS6 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Wilson Adelaide MTB Club 0:39:25
2 Roger Pate Norwood CC 0:41:19
3 Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:42:09
4 Colin Ware-lane Port Adelaide CC 0:44:14
5 Philip Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:44:17

MMAS7 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:36:20

MMAS8 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Innes Brunswick CC 0:43:44

OpenM (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russel Christie-taylor Norwood CC 0:35:00
2 Isaac Rosenzweig Adelaide University CC 0:35:54
3 David Rossi Norwood CC 0:36:39
4 Jake Thomas Port Adelaide CC 0:39:04
5 Michael Devitt Adelaide University CC 0:35:27
6 Nick Underwood Norwood CC 0:38:47
DNF Gordon Pipe Port Adelaide CC

U23M (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Knight Adelaide MTB Club 0:47:07
2 Aidan Lampe Port Adelaide CC 0:47:23

U23W (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:45:37
2 Kelly Fettes Port Adelaide CC 0:48:46

WMAS1 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Puckridge Port Adelaide CC 0:33:27

WMAS2 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kara Turner Port Adelaide CC 0:37:57
2 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide CC 0:38:46
3 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide CC 0:41:21

WMAS3 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Macpherson Port Adelaide CC 0:39:57
2 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:41:59
3 Sueann Woodwiss Port Adelaide CC 0:42:39
4 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide CC 0:43:39
5 Rachel Goud SA Police CC 0:36:35
6 Sarah Bricher Port Adelaide CC 0:42:00
DNF Aurelia Strozik Adelaide MTB Club

WMAS4 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annabel Cox Port Adelaide CC 0:33:42
2 Lisa Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:35:30
3 Tracey Johnson Port Adelaide CC 0:40:34

WMAS5 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susanne Henry Port Adelaide CC 0:36:01

WMAS6 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elly Wild Adelaide MTB Club 0:41:03

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with