These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fat Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Bell
2 Michael Drahaus
3 Brandon Englin
4 Burne Sippy
5 Marcel Derosier
6 Chad Colby
7 Jimmie Walsh
8 Josh Weigel
9 Andy Beenken

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vance Fletcher
2 Ryan Jacobsen
3 James Cochran
4 Ethan Jedlicka
5 Cooper Mortenson
6 Brian West
7 Jesse Rients
8 Seamus Oconnorwalker
9 Tim Brandvold
10 Anthony Hilligoss
11 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
12 Kenneth Pike
13 Orion Child
14 Kevin Patterson
15 Robert Thompson
16 Trevor Roose
17 Jordan Costello
18 Brett Aspenson
19 Mark Child
20 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Andrew Hudacek
22 Andrew Lein
23 Daniel Ayala
DNF Colton Bailey
DNF Alonzo Christensen
DNF Tim Norrie

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
2 Asa Child
3 Mark Child
4 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
5 Scott Olsen
6 Alonzo Christensen
7 Ren Stinson
8 Nathan Zollman
9 Jacob Beissel
10 Kevin O'connor
11 Luke Arens
12 Brian Phillips
13 Nate Schmidt
14 Keith Johnson
15 Anthony Herrera
16 Angie Armstead
17 Scott Sumpter
18 Wade Johnson
DNF Dominic Sherman
DNF Daniel Ayala

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Nelson
2 Luke Arens
3 Michael Libin
4 Ben Brandvold
5 Jacob Beissel
6 Brian Phillips
7 Bryan Jones
8 Bret Whitaker
9 Tim Staloch
10 Manuel Acevedo
11 Caleb Kirk
12 Cameron Bimson
13 Brayden Pearce
14 John Berry
15 Tony Burnett
16 Luke Gast
17 Rowan Child
18 Samuel Swegle
19 Matthew Fabian
20 Aidan Jacobsen
21 Hayden Patterson
22 Patrick Kolker
23 Weston Turner
24 Tony Englin
25 Ben Yost
26 Dillon Woods
27 Kurtis Goertz
28 Charles Hayes
29 Bruce Collins
DNF Jack Nagla

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Church
2 Thomas Haas

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Brandvold
2 Nathan Zollman
3 Tyler Englin
4 Paul Fabian
DNF Hayden Patterson

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Kirk
2 Sam Fabian
3 Brandon Englin

Men Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Brandvold
2 Ayeden Lein
3 Chase Cubbage
4 Axsyl Lein
5 Ryan Englin
6 Isaiah Collins
7 Kallen Yost
8 Logan Jacobsen
9 Roczen Beissel
10 Hudson Gast
11 Caleb Weiland
12 Patrick Haas
13 Jack Klemond
14 Zach Graven

Men Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Marcus Bush
3 Scott Olsen
4 Henry Diggelmann
5 Tim Hartung
6 Andrew Lein
7 Nathan Hicks
8 Eric Wehr
9 Taylor Webb
10 Tim Staloch
11 Tony Burnett
12 Wade Johnson
13 Harry Fortney

Men Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Henderson
2 Paul Krumrich
3 Arik Jon holm
4 Tim Brandvold
5 Matt Curtis
6 Scott Robertson
7 Keith Bianchi
8 Bruce Reese
9 Randy Harris
10 Manuel Acevedo
11 Scott Sumpter
12 Chris Petersen
13 Marcel Derosier
14 Scott Robinson
15 Michael Mosley

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Berge
2 Robert Downs
3 David Delperdang
4 John Thompson
5 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
6 Charles Townsend
7 William Kuster
8 Rich Pearson
9 Jim Robidoux
10 Jim Coady
11 Jason Engle
12 Patrick Lalley
13 David Volante
14 Scott Kacena
15 Jeffrey Bakeris
16 Jim Pratt
17 Kurtis Goertz
18 Charles Hayes

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian West
2 Steve Bailey
3 Brett Aspenson
4 Ryan Bimson
5 Chris Petersen
6 Brett Jones
7 Brayden Pearce
8 Nicholas Petersen

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Seipp
2 Danielle Larson
3 Angie Armstead
4 Meghan Mason
5 Veronica Hudacek
6 Kristy Henderson
7 Brooke Bailey
8 Steffoni Schmidt
9 Kathryn Goffin
10 Robin Sund
11 Ragan Weigel
12 Lauren Weigel
DNF Erin Ayala
DNF Jenna Westlake

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Hurt
2 Chelsea Bilskemper
3 Jessica Santiago
4 Trina Staloch
5 Analeah Swegle
6 Jenny Woods
7 Sue Bransky
8 Courtney Fletcher
9 Jacqueline Palfy
10 Bridgette Berry
11 Jenny Herrera
12 Jennifer Sprung
13 Maggie Peterson
14 Kirschen Seah

Women Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caelyn Bailey
2 Aubri Graven
3 Margot Derosier

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Schissel
2 Liliana Navarro
3 Analeah Swegle
DNF Amelia Collins

Women Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alayna Englin
2 Evy Thompson
3 Penelope Rients
4 Genivive Klemond

Women Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Penn
2 Sarah Barber
3 Kathleen Porter
4 Tara Coady
5 Aggi Lein
6 Kristin Reese

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with