These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Shostack Resource Cycling
2 Tyler Brown
3 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling
4 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme
5 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo
6 Glen Wallace Team Towpath Road Racing
7 Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE
2 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo
3 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance
4 Matt Ruddy Team SOS
5 Brent Bivona Ferretti Cycles
6 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
7 Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching
8 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles
9 Jeffrey Ellis Cooney's Tree Surgeons
10 Daniel Deemer Salty Chimp Racing
11 Robert Fisk Roth Racing
12 Thad Jackson Mello Velo Racing
13 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing
14 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sascha Scott Cork Monkey 25:37:00
2 Nicky Jennings Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
3 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
4 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 32:43:00
2 Josef Mejido BonkWerx Endurance Sports
3 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance
4 Patrick Awald
5 Aidan Makinster Crankskins/RVE
6 Ryan Dubas Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA
7 Erik Hehl
8 Thomas Lingel
9 Tim Dodge
10 Almin Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Race Team
11 Elliot Sanders
12 James Freid us60962
13 Arthur Aldrich
14 David Elen STICKBOY COFFEE
15 Rob Bailey

Cat 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Kedenburg Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
2 Margaret Cameron
3 Silje Kristiansen Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team
4 Justine Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team

Fat Bike Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Pone Bonkwerx 46:00:00
2 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps
3 Rick Cote SOS
4 Noel Bonk BonkWerx
6 Carmen Rojek
7 Todd Relyea OCC Racing
8 James Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle
9 David Elen STICKBOY COFFEE
10 John Ders

Fat Bike Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katina Walker Speed Science Coaching/Syracuse Bike
2 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & Ski
3 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team
4 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team -Women’s
5 Jocelyn Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team / Rabin Law
6 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team
7 Silje Kristiansen Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team

Junior Boys U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Taber SB Juniors 39:13:00
2 Colin Ruddy Team SOS
3 Alessandro Cannizzo
4 Owen Porter
5 Jake Hehl
6 Roman Clay Resource Cycling

Junior Boys U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle

Junior Girls U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddline Makinster
2 Emma O'shea Pointway
3 Drew Makinster Crankskins / RVE
4 Addison Wilk Syracuse bicycle women's race team

Junior Girls U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling

Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing
2 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle
3 Jb Macgregor Highland Bike Club
4 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE
5 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing

Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy O'shea Pointway
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out
4 Michael Morris Team Resource Cycling
5 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance
6 Robert Shostack Resource Cycling
7 David Hansen atlas /garrett's brewing
8 Marcello Prattico Team Resource Cycling
9 Rich Rutishauser

Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
2 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
3 David Faso Team Resource Cycling
4 David Morgan GOM Racing
5 Dave Wall
6 Jeffrey Ellis Cooney's Tree Surgeons
7 Mark Williams MVBC
8 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
9 Jerry Visconti Resource Cycling
10 Timothy Fortner
11 John Poland
12 Phil Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out
2 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimps
3 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance
4 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles

Open Men - Cat 1 to 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
3 Brock Alexander towpath

Open Women - Cat 1 to 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY RACING
2 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY RACING
3 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING
4 Jacqueline Maier CORK MONKEY RACING
5 Olivia Wallace
6 Shari O'shea
7 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition
8 Nicky Jennings Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
9 Susan Faso

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with