These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Hewitt JAM Fund 50:44
2 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 51:11
3 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 51:39
4 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering 52:22
5 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 52:24
6 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 52:46
7 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 54:22
8 Daniel Coady BikeReg 54:44
9 Ben Jankowski UMass Cycling Club 54:44
10 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 54:56
11 Kate Northcott Caldwell Sport 55:20
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 55:45
13 Josh Rice Northampton Bicycle Racing 56:05
14 Daniel Bensen 56:15
15 Matt Zarotny Joe’s Garage 56:29
16 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 56:34
17 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 56:42
18 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog CX 56:45
19 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 57:45
20 Morgan Macleod 58:10
21 Jane Rossi JAM Fund 50:49
22 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 52:04
23 Alan Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 52:49
24 Matt Wilson 53:59
25 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 35:05

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Haley 45:10
2 Matthew Lavigne Monadnock Cycling Club 45:54
3 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:06
4 Joe Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 48:32
5 Alex Balla Paradise Sports Shop 48:36
6 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 48:43
7 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 49:01
8 James Demelo B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 49:05
9 Jonathan Parrott Flat Rock Farm 49:48
10 Jack Bell Putney 50:09
11 Kyle Ament Bicycle World 50:11
12 Chris Demars Team 43 50:14
13 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 50:46
14 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 50:55
15 Bill Johnston 50:58
16 Adele Paquin 51:14
17 Alex Kahn Real Pickles Racing 51:15
18 Ian Carrico Northampton Bicycle Racing 51:19
19 Aaron Stone 51:34
20 Bill Sanders Bicycle World 54:14
21 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 55:18
22 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 44:34
23 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 45:07
24 Parker Brown 46:13
25 Matthew Bys Comp edge racing 46:17
26 Matthew Proulx Competitive Edge Racing 46:32
27 John Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 47:48
28 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry 47:49
29 Craig Neal 48:56
30 Joshua Bressem the doughnuts are winning 50:06
31 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 48:21
DNF Jamieson Colburn DNF

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Northcott West Hill Shop/Jam Fund 19:29
2 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 21:38
3 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 21:42
4 Daighan Leblanc CompEdge 22:25
5 Sadie Bell Putney West Hill 22:38
6 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 23:52
7 Ari Daube-valois NCC 24:32
8 Spencer Warner Northampton Cycling Club 25:15
9 Lilly Ware NH/VT Jr cycling team 25:43
10 Caedmon Leblanc CompEdge 28:25
11 Gus Frey Northampton Cycling Club 31:43

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with