These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Boys Under 10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Bacon Mississippi cyclocross Project
2 Blake Dixon Mississippi cyclocross Project
3 Sebastian Roman Mississippi cyclocross Project
4 Noah Musselman Mississippi cyclocross Project
5 Alec Turner Mississippi cyclocross Project
6 Caleb Watkins Mississippi cyclocross Project
7 Grayson Presley Mississippi cyclocross Project
8 Taylor Denson Mississippi cyclocross Project
9 Jude Jamileh Mississippi cyclocross Project
10 Zain Jamileh Mississippi cyclocross Project
11 Noah Mccarter Mississippi cyclocross Project
12 Alex Portera Mississippi cyclocross Project

Girls Under 10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrie Horne Mississippi Cyclocross Project
2 Emily Thomas Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Mabry Taylor Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Ginger Lee Mississippi Cyclocross Project
5 Mollie Sanders Mississippi Cyclocross Project
6 Evie Gandy Mississippi Cyclocross Project
7 Sebastian Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Girls Under 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlynn Sanders Mississippi Cyclocross Project
2 Brooke-lynn Washington Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Breanna Washington Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Junior Boys Age 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fletcher Gooodwin Mississippi Cyclocross Project
2 Landen Brookshire Velovit
3 Layne Presley Velovit
4 Lawson Presley Velovit
5 Erik Turner Mississippi Cyclocross Project
6 Zac Ward Mississippi Cyclocross Project
7 Penn Croker Mississippi Cyclocross Project
8 Jude Taylor Mississippi Cyclocross Project
9 Nathan Denson Mississippi cyclocross Project
10 Emory Thomas Mississippi Cyclocross Project
11 Nathan Carney Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Govero Velovit
2 Bart Ryan Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
4 Tyler Saltzman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
5 Patrick Rooks Velovit
6 Jason Sanders Mississippi Cyclocross Project
7 Tommy Hixon
8 Jacob Presley Velovit
9 Zachary Musselman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
10 Dale Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Sanders Mississippi Cyclocross Project
2 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Melinda Owens Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Jessica Dixon Mississippi Cyclocross Project
DNF Leslie Robinson 601Racing/Velovit

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with