These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A MASTERS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Brown Theraputic Assosiates/GENR8
2 Bear Perrin Pistis
3 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
5 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
6 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
7 Mark Bradley Fundemental Bike
8 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
9 David Torres
10 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
11 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Jr Men C 18 & under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fawcett Keith Pistis
2 Eric Grassaver
3 Robbie Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 Payton Logue Pistis

Men B 35-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Wimberly Pistis
2 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Racing
3 Doug Striley Cycle Sport Racing
4 Tom Keller Pistis
5 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis
6 Chris Wherity Siuslaw Cycling Team & Planet Hockey
7 Bill Myers
8 John Lansing Cycle Analysis
9 Scott Pierce Pistis
10 Cliff Mccann Pistis
11 Eric Culver Books and Milk
12 David Fairbanks Cycle Analysis
13 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis
14 Brian Davis Cycle Sport Racing

Men B 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Hurlburt Pistis
2 Steve Law Pistis
3 David Gustafson
4 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Maclaren
2 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Jason Fletcher
4 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis
5 Shawn Logue Pistis
6 Nathan Stiewig
7 Donald Scott
8 Jess Mcloud Pistis
9 Shawn Shaw

Sr Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
3 Mark Krause Land Shark
4 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
5 Zach Gilmore Hutch's Klamath Falls
6 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
7 Richard Hogan Land Shark
8 Adam Artner Cycle Sport Racing
9 Stephen Gann Land Shark

SR Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Staley Cycle Analysis
2 Andrew Thomas Hutch's Klamath Falls
3 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel
4 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Tessman
2 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls
3 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barb Culver Books and Milk

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with