These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter
2 Cole House
3 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service
4 Jordan Roessingh
5 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT Race Team
6 Matthew Riley Linear Sport MTB
7 Travis Braun
8 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
9 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
10 Elijah Johnson ASU Devo
11 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
12 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
13 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
14 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross
18 Nolan Magsamen
19 Bill Street KUHL Cycling Team
DNF Michael Lucas
DNF Chad Hartley

Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elijah Johnson ASU Devo
2 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
4 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
5 Michael Lucas
6 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
8 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
9 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective
11 Alex Sukowaty Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
13 Wally Kunstman Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
14 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
15 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
16 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
17 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
18 Benny Smith Velocause Centraal Cycling
19 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
20 John Svanda Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Anthony Hoak
22 Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
23 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
24 Christian Walding Palomino American Cyclocross
25 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
26 Tracy Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
27 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
28 Matthew Kosloske
29 Tyson Schwiesow
30 Nicholas Hardrath Hollander Benelux Racing
31 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
32 Matthew Peppel Velocause Centraal Cycling
33 Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal Cycling
34 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
35 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
36 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team
37 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
38 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
39 Mac Schroeder
DNF Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
DNF Jack Davies

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Sukowaty Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Curran Beckler
3 Jacob Buboltz BSB Cycling
4 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Travis Manser MoMo Riders' Club
6 Matthew Young Trek Midwest Team
7 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
9 Ben Kowalczyk Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
10 Matthew Grogan
11 Greg Langman Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Jordan Truttschel
14 Ryan Jones Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Mark Lepich Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16 Kyle Brown Bike Haven Race Team
17 Jeff Siedschlag Neff Cycle Service
18 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
19 Jack Davies
20 Douglas Hahn
21 Mitch Edbauer
22 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
24 John Granger
25 Tanner Vanden heuvel
26 Jonathan Nehring
27 Kurt Greenslit
28 Matthew Harrison
29 Brandon Hoeft
30 Russel Horneck
31 Christopher Richmond
32 Conner Evans
33 Allan Schimberg
34 Matthew Terski
35 Ryan Lemke
36 Thomas Woolhoudr
37 Adam Umbarger
38 Quinn Schroeder
39 Alex Koconis
40 Gerald Schmidt
41 Colin Huffer Team Wheel & Sprocket
42 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
43 Rolf Marty
44 Jacob Derenne Team Wheel & Sprocket
45 Adam Steineke Eliel Factory Team

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLeaf Hom
2 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
3 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
4 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
5 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport / Trek
6 Daniel Naef
7 Jason Kozicki
8 Christopher Oleson Neff Cycle Service
9 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
10 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
12 Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling
13 Rich Kisseloff PSIMET Racing
14 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team
16 Thomas Normington
17 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
DNF Dan Teaters

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Langman Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Jeff Siedschlag Neff Cycle Service
4 Douglas Hahn
5 William Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Ryan Jones Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Mark Lepich Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Jonathan Nehring
9 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Allan Schimberg
11 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
12 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
13 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
14 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
15 Jay Iverson Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
16 Christopher Richmond
17 Ryan Lemke
18 Devin Yoder

Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
2 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
3 Christopher Berge
4 Lance Johnson Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
6 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
7 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
10 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing
12 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
13 David Mcclenahan
14 John Robertson Diablo Cycling
15 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
16 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
17 Dave Eckel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
18 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
19 Kevin Dorn
20 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
21 Don Carr
DNF Joseph King Neff Cycle Service

Masters 50+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
2 Dean Schadrie
3 John Granger
4 Matthew Terski
5 Kurt Greenslit
6 Erik Jensen Neff Cycle Service
7 Robert Labs
8 Peter Ackermann
9 Michael Brauer
10 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Jon Reetz Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
12 Rick Huebschman
13 Kreg Gruben
14 Mark Framness
15 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
16 Roger Galler

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Gengler ASU Junior Development
2 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
3 Tozer Jones Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Ryan Boettcher

Single Speed Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLeaf Hom
2 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
3 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
4 Jason Cemanski
5 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
6 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
7 Zach Giffey
8 Michael Curtes
9 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Thomas Normington
11 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /

Single Speed Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitch Edbauer
2 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
4 Robert Labs
5 John Owen Neff Cycle Service
DNF Colin Huffer Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Elite Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Genevieve Harkness
3 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team
4 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
5 Kae Takeshita Team Got Wind?
6 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
8 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
10 Kristin Gallagher Neff Cycle Service

Women Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Schultz
2 Wendy Boehm Neff Cycle Service
3 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Rachel Roessingh
8 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Rachel Headley Velocause Centraal Cycling

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling
3 Bernadette Watts
4 Alisa Orel Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Mina Anderberg
6 Kayla Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
7 Antonia Gengler ASU Junior Development
8 Emily Raychel
9 Morgan Fisher
10 Rebecca Schadrie

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Layla Jones Gryphon Velo Racing

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Kae Takeshita Team Got Wind?
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Elizabeth Franczyk Hollander Benelux Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with