These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Moritz Team Topeca
2 Bryan Hulseberg
3 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
4 Brown Jesse
5 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
6 Joe Christman River City Racing Club
DNF Taylor Jones OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
2 Jake Harpster DistrictTaco Racing
3 Hugh Dunagan
4 Corey Lies
5 Taylor Jones OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
6 Andrew Waggoner
7 Chris Mikesell
8 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
9 Brad Stewart
10 Kane Greenleaf
11 Tsen Fitzgerald
12 Ryan Ashby
13 Jamie Witte
14 Corey Bruce
15 Joe Christman River City Racing Club
16 Ivan Cabezas Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
17 Joe Regier
18 Casson Schmidt
19 Brett Jennings
DNF Jay Counter
DNF Chad Goings
DNF Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com

Men Open Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Postier Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCare
2 Squire Lawrence Team Topeca
3 Aaron Provance
DNF Joe Christman River City Racing Club

Men 40+/50+/60+ 40 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
3 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
4 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
5 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
6 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
7 Lee Lamunyon KCOI Boulevard
8 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
9 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
10 Hugh Dunagan
11 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
12 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
13 James Shiflett 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
14 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
15 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
16 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
17 John Flesher
18 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
19 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
20 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
21 Jamie Witte
22 Patrick Mikesell
23 Carlos Navarro
24 Kurtis Wagner
DNF Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard

Men Junior Boys 9-14 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Severin Mccarter

Singlespeed Open Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
2 Aaron Provance
3 Sammy Davidson Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Troy Cowin
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
2 Kindsay Mclaughlin Free State Racing
3 Ashley Helfrich
4 Stephanie Counter

Women Open Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyson Green Free State Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
4 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
5 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20

Women 40+/50+/60+ 40 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
4 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
5 Christine Snyder
6 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

Women Junior 15-18 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20

Women Junior Girls 9-14 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
2 Zaina Brown
3 Cora Regier

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with