These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Dempsey
2 Michael Jarzomski Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
3 Cj Burford Mission Devo Cycling
4 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 George Worrell
6 Louis Botta Constellation
7 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
8 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Dennis Pike
10 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
11 David Davenport Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts
12 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear
DNF Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Salazargarcia Velocious Sport
2 Kyle Mitchell Excite Bikes
3 George Worrell
4 Elijah Ruggiero Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
5 Jacob Fortunas
6 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club
7 Matt Butler OCCPRT
8 Gabriel Martin Jigawatt Cycling
9 Jacob Bernas Team HammerCross
10 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Shea Stepusin RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
12 Leland Foster Oak City Cycling Project
13 Charlie Willis Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
14 Scott Stanley
15 Daniel Boynton
16 Jim Molnar HammerCross
17 Jeffrey Lucy
18 Alexander Boyd Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
19 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
20 Brady Thomas
21 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
22 Stephon Beaufort
23 Daniel Dziuban 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham Beer
24 Vincent Galgano
25 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling P/b Bull Durham Beer
26 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange
27 Jacob Clayton OCCPRT
28 Stanley Lemon
29 Chris Lathrop
30 Chris Myrick
31 Blake Hunt NC State Club Cycling
32 Bruce Tres
33 Matthew Gronke
DNF Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at Raleigh
DNF David Boynton Team HammerCross

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Summer
2 Robbie Morris Bicycle Medic
3 Robert Loafman
4 Kenneth Gillie Bicycle Medic
5 Chris Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
6 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
7 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange
8 David Boynton Team HammerCross
9 Kyle Kershasky
10 Thomas Spence
11 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
12 Kevin Vorenkamp
13 James Lee
14 Bevington Steve HammerCross
15 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
16 Todd Earnhardt
17 John Shutts
18 James Swigart Capital Cycling Club
19 Alain Borthayre CRANK ARM BREWING RACE TEAM
20 Philip Watson
21 Kyle Habecker Hammer Cross
22 Bryan Engle HammerCross
23 Robert Tice
24 Jim Otto HammerCross
25 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodrigo Perea North Carolina Triathlon and Cycling
2 Bravery Ward HammerCross
3 Max Garlinghouse
4 Jackson Vaughn NC Triathlon and Cycling
5 Bodhi Hriciga HammerCross
6 Nicholas Dasilva

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Burford Mission Devo Cycling
2 Casey Satterfield Durham Cycles
3 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport
4 Joe Otto HammerCross
5 Jensen Cervati NCTC
6 Jackson Engle HammerCross

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
2 Corban Burford Mission Devo Cycling
3 Ignacio Perea North Carolina Triathlon and Cycling
4 Willie Boynton Team HammerCross
5 Hunter Dempsey
6 Caleb Burford Mission Devo Cycling
7 Alex Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
8 Fox Hamblen Velocious Sport
9 Baxter Caress
10 Ceadmon Burford
11 Henry Black
12 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
13 Hunter Habecker Hammer Cross
14 Guillermo Perea
15 Eli Woolman HammerCross
16 Jonathan Vandenheuvel
17 Isaac Long Constellation Cycling
18 Alex Mueller
19 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
20 Foster Funk Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Logan Habeker

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Livermon Bell Lap Cyclworks
2 Garret Thompson
3 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
4 Eddie Jones Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
6 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling Team
7 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware bikes
8 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling Team
9 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
10 Jason Biggs
DNF Rhys Louis Roca Roja

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale House
2 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
3 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
4 Will Summer
6 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
2 Jonathan Dubel Usmes
3 Michael Shipp East Coast Elite
4 Rob Moran Storm Racing Team
5 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling - C2
6 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles
7 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
8 Robert Loafman
9 Bryan Ream
10 John Baxter Constellation Cycling pb / Inland Construction
11 Alan Bengtson
12 Richard Creed RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
13 Bevington Steve HammerCross
14 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
15 Bill Wenner Crank Arm Brewery Cycling Team
16 Mike Vandy

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports/LoneRider Brewery
2 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycles
3 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling

Men Pro/Cat Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhys Louis Roca Roja
2 Steven George 12th State Cycling p/n Bull Durham Beer
3 Garret Thompson
4 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles p/b White Street Brewing
5 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
6 Ahmet Erbas
7 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Team p/b Bull Durham Beer

Women Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ada Watson HammerCross
2 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
3 Ali Otto HammerCross
4 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
5 Mckenzie Mueller

Women Women's Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amme Fleming
2 Marcella Polanski
3 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling Team p/b Bull Durham Beer
4 Julia Alexander Oak City Cycling Project
5 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Kasey Joiner
7 Victoria Pugh Coven Cycling
8 Sara Kreuser
9 Jessica Wilkinson
10 Katie Brackney
11 Elise Freed HammerCross
12 Kennedy Goodall Constellation Cycling
13 Jennifer Goodall Constellation Cycling

Women Women's Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Race Team
2 Paige Bower Bell Lap Cylceworks
3 Brooke Lyman
4 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling Team p/b Bull Durham Beer
5 Patty Shoaf Team Hammer Cross
6 Kim Phistry Coven Cycling

Women Women's Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Ladd

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with