These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 11:38.4
2 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 11:38.0
3 Evan Murphy 11:50.3
4 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 11:52.0
5 Josiah Zukowski 12:07.1
6 Pat Lemieux 11:50.7
7 Justin Philips Swift Racing PDX 12:17.8
8 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12:26.2
9 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 12:25.4
10 Matt Faunt 12:25.7
11 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 12:26.6
DNF Spencer Bonney 12:30.9
DNF ? ?

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Federico Spedini 08:01.4
2 James Weir 08:12.9
3 Trevor Coleman 08:31.3
4 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 08:21.5
5 Thomas Alberini 08:32.8
6 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 08:36.5
7 Sam Reynolds 08:29.5
8 Derek S hoenisch 08:36.4
9 Mauricio Posada 08:35.4
10 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:47.4
11 Kevin Schmidt 08:33.7
12 Alastair Cox 08:35.0
13 Todd Young 09:14.6
14 Michael Kanter 09:34.8
15 Christopher M glenn 09:10.1
16 Todd Rinder 08:43.7
17 Brennan Jarrell 08:42.2
18 Phil Donovan 09:21.3
19 Tony Ruiz 09:14.4
20 John Golden
21 William Seymour 09:30.9
22 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 09:14.8
23 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 09:24.0
24 Dominic Chung 09:09.7
25 Logan Gregory 09:32.2
26 Christopher Taylor 09:26.9
27 David Connell 09:03.1
28 Tony Vegas milhizer 09:48.3
29 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 09:27.9
30 Matthew Lowry 09:31.8
31 Reyaz Rohani 09:29.0
32 Benjamin Porter 09:26.2
33 Jeff Irwin 08:57.1
34 Matt Jaszkowiak 09:25.2
35 Craig Bradford BeerMongers 09:26.4
36 Patrick Mcdamiel 10:00.3
37 Derrick Sommers 09:32.6
38 Tony Tellache 09:24.8
39 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling 09:24.9
40 Joel Brown Team 10 Barrel 09:41.6
41 Brandon Crockett 09:51.5
42 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 10:21.3
43 Erik Fishar 10:39.5
44 Christopher Ingebritsen 11:07.2
45 Marty Gibbons 11:28.7
46 Brian Duhon Team S&M 12:07.4
DNF Gary Holm 10:33.8
DNF Severen Menashe-strom

Junior Men 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 06:08.5
2 Benicio Thorne 06:12.7
3 Federico Spedini 06:15.8
4 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 06:17.8
5 Jake Johansen 06:11.6
6 Halen Harrison 06:24.7
7 Zachary Smith 06:52.2
8 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 06:17.7
9 Calum Pierce 06:54.1
10 David Connell 07:10.3
11 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 07:19.8
12 Eamon Haverty 07:40.8

Junior Men 9-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Smith 06:50.6
2 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 06:59.1
3 Brennan Jarrell 07:10.2
4 Calvin Roberts 09:37.4
5 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 07:42.5
6 Liam Harrison 07:33.6
7 Liam Carmichael 07:30.5
8 Jack Abel
9 Hunter Westerfield 07:48.8
10 Levi Hagstette
11 Kaess Rinder 07:47.7
12 Thomas Flanagan 08:07.0
13 Mason Ford 08:23.7
14 Orion Souders Team S&M 09:08.7
15 Ryan Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 08:43.8
16 Nathan Chung 09:12.0
17 Gilbert Gallagher 08:48.5
18 Finnley Brashnyk 09:23.5
19 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:36.6
20 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:51.0
21 Milo Ford 09:52.7
22 Thomas Little BeerMongers 10:26.7
23 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 09:40.2
24 Sebastian Bartnikowski 10:25.9
25 Oliver Woodridge 09:46.0
26 ? ?

Junior Women 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Hargis 07:56.0
2 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 08:39.1
3 Macy Hagstette 08:28.8
4 Una Mcfadin 08:46.3
5 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:49.7
6 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 09:41.0

Junior Women 9-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 08:03.5
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers 08:52.5
3 Payton Schlenker 09:53.7
4 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 09:43.4
5 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
6 Amelia Offner 10:49.1
7 Lily Stover 11:15.0
8 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10:31.4
9 Morgan Filer 11:54.0
10 Lourdes Thorne 11:27.1
DNF Yunji Hatfield 11:34.5

Masters Men 1/2 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt 12:27.3
2 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 12:29.2
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12:36.4
4 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 12:43.2
5 James Schneider 12:43.9
6 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 13:10.0
7 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 12:47.5
8 David Prause 13:05.7
9 James Tervo Team S&M 13:29.2
10 James Tervo Team S&M 13:29.2
11 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13:35.5
12 John Denink 13:36.1
DNF Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 13:05.1

Masters Men 2/3 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Usher 14:52.7
2 Dan Baier Team Finger 14:59.7
3 Joel West Cyclepath PDX Racing 15:00.4
4 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 15:04.3
5 Kenneth Pace 15:25.7
6 Christopher Moore 15:13.2
7 Brian Little 15:44.9
DNF Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 15:16.3

Masters Men 3/4 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 07:21.1
2 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 07:20.5
3 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 07:40.5
4 James Green Trusty Switchblade 07:43.7
5 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 07:38.3
6 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 07:37.1
7 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade 07:36.1
8 Nolan Restivo 07:35.4
9 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 07:32.0
10 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 07:28.3
11 Adam Vanarsdall 07:41.3
12 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 07:29.7
13 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 07:34.4
14 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 07:50.5
15 Garrett Tyburski 07:46.1
16 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 07:38.7
17 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 07:39.4
18 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 07:40.1
19 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 08:04.0
20 Rob Thompson Ranier Beer Cycling Team 07:42.1
21 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 08:02.2
22 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective 07:59.0
23 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 07:58.2
24 Joshua Hanselman 07:53.2
25 Paul Souders Team S&M 08:01.5
26 Jason Bietz 07:51.4
27 Ezekiel Mcfadin 07:48.4
28 Owen Morehart 08:05.4
29 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team 07:54.2
30 Tom Bird 08:10.4
31 Craig Carter 08:20.7
32 Chester Artman 08:14.9
33 Greg Lawlaer Team Lazy Tarantulas 07:59.1
34 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 08:13.7
35 David Sanderling 08:00.2
36 Scott Wazny 08:18.6
37 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 08:12.5
38 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:40.7
39 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 08:27.4
40 Jon Thomsen 08:50.2
41 David Rick 08:20.3
42 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 08:48.2
43 Jim Campbell 08:45.6
44 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective 08:41.0
45 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:55.3
46 Sean Cook Cyclepath PDX Racing 08:38.4
47 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
48 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 08:52.5
49 Tony Turano 08:25.8
50 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 08:55.6
51 Burk Webb 08:41.0
52 Dan Freeman 08:52.2
53 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Wendell Walker BeerMongers 08:33.7

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 15:31.6
2 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 15:51.4
3 Roger Meier Cyclepath PDX Racing 15:48.5
4 Scott A rider 15:42.6
5 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 15:36.5
6 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 15:52.1
7 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 15:27.0
8 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 15:50.9
9 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 15:46.3
10 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15:24.8
11 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 15:54.3
12 Joe Field 16:27.8
13 Steven Thorne 16:28.5
14 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium Factory Racing 16:29.1
15 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 17:07.5
16 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16:46.3
17 Dag Hinrichs 16:26.8
18 Richard Lundstrom
19 Christopher Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team
DNF Ronald Kizziar 15:26.6

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Burnard 08:32.4
2 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 08:46.6
3 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 08:45.4
4 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 08:46.3
5 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 08:53.5
6 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 08:48.9
7 Ron Strasser Team S&M 08:58.5
8 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 09:10.5
9 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 09:20.6
10 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 09:40.5
11 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 09:37.6
12 Einar Traa 10:36.3
13 Edward Lanton 10:42.8

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrzej Stadnik 13:38.6
2 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 13:38.2
3 Aaron Mcclintock Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 13:37.3
4 Travis Power Bonk Collective 13:49.5
5 Kevin Wallin 14:16.6
6 Andrew Suchocki 14:20.0
7 Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling 14:17.5
8 Shawn Fife 14:32.5
9 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 14:23.5
10 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 14:23.2
11 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 14:58.6
12 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas 15:03.5

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henrique Serra 06:08.2
2 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 06:11.2
3 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 06:07.6
4 David George 06:05.9
5 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 06:13.4
6 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 06:09.1
7 Kieran Harden 06:09.4
8 Jacob Olsen 06:30.4
9 Scott Scholz 06:06.3
10 Bradley Ling 06:16.2
11 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 06:27.5
12 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 06:15.5
13 Eric Mckinley 06:25.9
14 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 06:27.5
15 Brady Rice 06:43.2
16 Jake Johansen 06:45.7
17 Franz Bruggemeier 06:35.1
18 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 06:30.1
19 Gavin Rear 06:52.2
20 Benicio Thorne 06:45.9
21 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 06:29.3
22 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 07:05.4
23 Dirk Vanderhart 06:39.6
24 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 06:51.6
25 Eric Hagen 06:58.2
26 Michael Smelser Planet PDX Cycling 06:40.9
27 William Carson 06:51.9
28 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 06:50.0
29 James Graves Speedvagen 06:59.6
30 Nick Wood Swift Racing PDX 06:55.6
31 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 07:15.9
32 ? ? 06:39.7
DNF Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 06:06.9
DNF John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 07:17.2
DNF Patrick Case Swift Racing PDX 06:24.9

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Westphal 14:38.9
2 Christian Lam Grouptrail Cycling 14:55.7
3 Peter Newlands 14:28.7
4 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 15:09.3
5 Chris Lind The Club Roule 15:21.7
6 Howard Draper 15:19.5
7 Scott Hillson 15:19.9
8 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 16:36.6
9 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 15:40.8
10 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 15:17.2
11 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 15:50.3
12 Kelly Ryan 15:34.3
13 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 16:39.9
14 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 15:20.5
15 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 12:37.9
DNF Steven Beardsley Ranier Beer Cycling Team 15:08.0
DNF Christian Folk 15:13.4
DNF Dean Proteau Speedvagen

Stampede

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek S hoenisch
2 Bradley Ling
3 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
4 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling
5 David Prause
6 Matthew Boelter
7 Eric Hagen
8 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing
9 Michael Kolb
10 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
11 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing
12 Dave Luoma
13 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
14 David Sandling
15 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel
16 David Bussey
17 Rob Thompson Ranier Beer Cycling Team
18 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
19 Jeff Kopes
20 Reyaz Rohani
21 David Rick
22 Einar Traa
23 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective
24 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
25 Gil Ormerod Team S&M
26 Una Mcfadin
27 Joseph Boquiren

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com 14:06.0
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 14:07.3
3 Holland Larue Team Finger 14:10.8
4 Jessica Gill 14:16.7
5 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 14:18.9
6 Katy Salinas Swift Racing PDX 14:08.8
7 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 14:21.2
8 Elizabeth White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 13:53.0
9 Katlyn Giombolini 14:21.9
10 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 14:26.1
11 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com 14:44.0
12 Michelle Hance 14:36.8
13 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15:01.6
14 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15:02.0
15 ? ? 15:17.4
16 Mari Little BeerMongers 15:24.1
17 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 15:44.0
DNF Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 15:09.3

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorena Labarbera Team Nonstop 06:50.8
2 Tina Bender 07:14.4
3 Cecilia P becerra Grouptrail Cycling 07:17.0
4 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 07:07.8
5 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 07:30.1
6 Tess Weir 08:04.4
7 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 07:36.7
8 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 07:55.6
9 Elaine Prause 08:14.8
10 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:58.5

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luise Kompf 07:37.8
2 Victoria Hammond Sage Titanium Factory Racing 07:53.5
3 Bee Marcotte 07:56.3
4 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 08:02.7
5 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling 07:52.7
6 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 08:13.6
7 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 08:23.5
8 Diane Smith 08:17.1
9 Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 08:15.7
10 Felicity Case Swift Racing PDX 08:31.3

Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Smart Rebound/Tireless Velo 09:46.9
2 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 09:54.4
3 Palmer Bassett 09:50.1
4 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 09:58.8
5 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12:19.7
6 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 10:27.3
7 Amy Rinder 11:10.3
8 Angie Plitch 12:20.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with