These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Rothschild
2 Dallas Fowler KUHL Cycling Team
3 Kevin Severs Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
4 Bradley Sullivan
5 Ken Pike Neff Cycle Service
6 Joshua Fitzgerald
DNF Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling

Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
2 Gabriel Acab Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Martin Bell Cinch Cycling
4 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Michael Lucas
7 Brad Sovinski Hollander Benelux Racing
8 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
10 Nolan Magsamen
11 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
13 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
14 Brad Heckert Team Pedal Moraine
15 Nathan Abel
16 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
17 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
18 Justin Blumer
19 Andrew Hague
20 Michael Smith
21 John Svanda Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
23 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
24 Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
25 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
26 Nicholas Hardrath Hollander Benelux Racing
27 Ryan Lipski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
28 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
29 Isaac Olson
30 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket
31 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
32 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
33 Matthew Mckeown Deschutes Brewery
34 Julio Jacobo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
35 Jonathan Nehring
36 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
37 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
DNF Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Dominic Cozzi
DNF Anthony Hoak

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Marshall Trek Midwest Team
2 Gabriel Acab Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Travis Manser MoMo Riders' Club
4 Matthew Grogan
5 James Anders MoMo Riders' Club
6 Brent Baumann
7 Brad Heckert Team Pedal Moraine
8 Dana Kalina
9 Jack Davies
10 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Andrew Link
12 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
13 Alexander Hinman
14 Hunter Bailey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
15 Matthew Harrison
16 Daniel Dodson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
17 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
18 Addison Sachse
19 Ian Hutchinson
20 Kurt Greenslit
21 Ryan Lemke
22 Scott Willms
23 Andrew Moore RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
24 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
25 Brett Neylan
26 Paul Liesse Revolution Cycles Club
27 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
28 Tim Featherstone
29 Rob Bast
30 Christopher Krueger Hollander Benelux Racing
31 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
32 Christian Crespo rodriguez DIRTy Squirrels Racing
33 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
34 Aaron Johnson
35 Brad Sovinski Hollander Benelux Racing
36 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
37 Jeremy Houtakker
38 Kevin Polaski
DNF Greg Niles

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLeaf Hom
2 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
3 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport / Trek
4 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
5 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
6 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
7 Christopher Oleson Neff Cycle Service
8 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
9 Lee Unwin
10 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts
11 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
12 Rich Kisseloff PSIMET Racing

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Baumann
2 Steven Wangen Neff Cycle Service
3 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
5 Pat Scheckel
6 Andres Gutierrez DIRTy Squirrels Racing
7 Matthew Vander kooy PSIMET Racing
8 Greg Niles
9 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
11 Ryan Lemke
12 Rob Bast
13 Wade Cupkie
14 Andrew Rossa Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
15 Eric Mathison
16 Patrick Dwyer
17 Brian Halm Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
18 Jim Suterko Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
19 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing
20 Bryon Anderson Neff Cycle Service
21 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
22 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
23 Christopher Krueger Hollander Benelux Racing
24 Preston Copeland Hollander Benelux Racing
25 Matthew Lyons
DNF Todd Somers BELGIANWERKX

Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
2 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN PRO COACHING
3 Lance Johnson Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Martin Bell Cinch Cycling
5 Frank Lofrano INTENT Race Team
6 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
7 John Robertson Diablo Cycling
8 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
10 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
11 Michael Daws Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 Richard Janisch Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
13 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
14 Richard Prodans
15 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
16 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
17 Walter Stoops

Masters 50+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Luger
2 Michael Bottum
3 Mark Misicko INTENT
4 John Lutz
5 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
6 Kurt Greenslit
7 Larry Gundlach MadCity Racing
8 Erik Jensen Neff Cycle Service
9 Scott Willms
10 Paul Liesse Revolution Cycles Club
11 Barry Batson
12 Jon Reetz Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
13 Kurt Jacobsen
14 Jon Leach
15 David Purcell
16 Robert Dunk
17 Jay Iverson Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
18 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
19 Kevin Brown
20 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Rick Huebschman
22 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
23 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
24 William Finn Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
25 Richard Catalano
26 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
27 Jonathan Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
28 Thomas Alff
29 John Norman Team Extreme
30 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
31 Michael Vanlue Hampshire Cycle Club
32 Dominic Rossetto
DNF Alan Berendt Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emmett Bock V.C. Bikesport

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Spende
2 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
3 Nolan Olson
4 Owen Fluegel
5 Niels Stringer Revolution Devo Cycling

Single Speed Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLeaf Hom
2 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
3 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
4 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
5 Jason Cemanski
6 Anthony Hoak
7 Joseph Carpisassi
8 Greg Jones
9 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
10 Lee Unwin
11 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
12 Cale Dorn L5 Racing
13 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
14 David Cestelli
15 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
16 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
17 Corrie Osborne
DNF Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
DNF Sean Kennedy Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Kevin Severs Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /

Single Speed Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Schraft Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
2 James Anders MoMo Riders' Club
3 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
5 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
6 Brien Christopherson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
7 Matthew Mckeown Deschutes Brewery
8 Aaron Johnson
9 Kevin Polaski
10 John Owen Neff Cycle Service

Women Elite Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Korevec Trek Midwest Team
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Kristin Gallagher Neff Cycle Service

Women Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Sunniva Kessenich Palomino American Cyclocross
3 Charlotte Erickson DIRTy Squirrels Racing
4 Rachel Roessingh
5 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
7 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Jennifer Picciolo Velo Femmes Racing
9 Elizabeth Franczyk Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Rachel Headley Velocause Centraal Cycling

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Bernadette Watts
3 Alisa Orel Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Rebecca Leonard
5 Natalie Levine
6 Mary Geralts
7 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop
2 Jennifer Raychel
3 Eva Raychel
4 Evelyn Lyons

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with