These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Siebert 36:16
2 Ryan Havill TACO TIME NORTHWEST CYCLING TEAM 37:11
3 Brian Walker HUSKY TRI 38:25
4 Zach Juracich LIQUID VELO 40:15
5 Matt Fields JUMPING BUNNIES 40:16
6 Tim Waterhouse 43:59
7 Lou Mcgranaghan LIQUID VELO 44:05
8 Dan Scarf DYNA RACING QB FISCHER PLUMBING 47:20
9 Jeff Hoppe INDIGENOUS WHEEL COMPANY 48:17
10 Vincenzo Tomassi TACO TIME NW 52:22
11 Kerry Pray 35:20
12 Eyria Eatmon TEAM ROLF PRIMA 43:15
DNF Adam Strand 3:07

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asa Douglas EGENCIA 34:18
2 Syd Bridges 34:20
3 Sarah Campbell harris ARATECH 36:47
4 Alex Cowan 37:41

Cat 1-2 Master Men age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mackie 54:16
2 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 56:02
3 Nicholas Turner 20/20 FUEL 58:56
4 Tricia Fleischer TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 59:03
5 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 59:04
6 Andy Baker BROADMARK CAPITAL 1:00:14
7 Joshua Clarkman 1:01:58

Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 53:00
2 Damon Gjording DYNA RACING 54:34
3 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 54:50
4 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 56:11
5 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 56:32
6 Chris Adolf DANA STRONG - FELL SWOOP 56:45
7 James Christensen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 57:12
8 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 58:06
9 Craig Undem RAD P/B CYCLE U 59:22
10 Chris Wood RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 59:30
11 Chris Bond 59:50
12 Pat Miller HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 1:00:06
13 Roger Burton EGENCIA 1:00:21
14 Matthew Oseto AUDI 48:22
15 Aaron Erbeck ALKI-RUBICON RACING 48:58
16 Ken Harmon MONTON TM 48:54
17 Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 50:11
18 Dave Stanton TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 59:53
DNF Jonas Bakkane EGENCIA 11:28

Cat 1-2 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Duquette EUGENIA 36:48
2 Jitka Cole LIQUID VELO 38:25
3 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE 38:43
4 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:40
5 Amy Josefczyk DYNA RACING P/B FISCHER PLUMBING 39:46
6 Laura Gould SEQUIM BIKE WORKS 40:42
7 Nicole Capizzi EGENCIA 41:39

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Free LIQUID VELO 47:02
2 Nicolas Theopold EGENCIA 46:55
3 Casey Lafran DYNA 46:55
4 Thomas Horan FELL SWOOP 47:28
5 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING P/B FISCHER PLUMBING 47:43
6 Jason Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 48:26
7 Kellen Rack 48:32
8 Justin Laford FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 49:15
9 Emil Hillding N/A 48:41
10 Andrew Lamb DYNA RACING 49:03
11 Clive Pursehouse HANDSOME BOY MODELING SCHOOL 49:33
12 Olivier Humbert HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 50:14
13 Todd Tourville TACO TIME NW 51:32
14 Sean Mcgraw TENSPEED HERO 52:14
15 Jeff Rasor APEX RACING 52:59
16 Ryan Stucky NEMESIS RACING 39:53
DNF Thomas Swann 12:38
DNF Alden Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 46:45
2 Peter Benarcik FIVE PLY DESIGN RACING 47:59
3 Andrew Lynch 48:51
4 Keith Heinzelman 20/20 FUEL 49:38
5 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 49:47
6 Andrew Coelho GLOTMAN SIMPSON CX 49:35
7 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW 50:32
8 Bradley Marquardt 50:35
9 Scott Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 51:07
10 Steven Moe NEMESIS 51:33
11 John Coleman FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 52:18
12 John Drenning DYNA RACING 53:20
13 Lars Pedersen NEMESIS RACING 53:32
14 Michael Ubezzi EASY RIDER 57:31
15 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 44:04
16 Robert Trombley FREE STYLIN 46:08
17 Brad Loetel ALKI VELO 52:35
DNF Scott Barr FIVE PLY DESIGN RACING 11:50

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Anderson NONE 48:36
2 Frank O'Brien 49:30
3 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 49:33
4 Todd Reedy 49:34
5 Michael Burris FELL SWOOP 50:10
6 Christopher Mendoza INDIGENOUS WHEEL DIRT TEAM 50:25
7 Andrew Novikoff FIVE PLY DESIGN 51:41
8 Dan Scott LAUNCHPAD 51:42
9 Hal Kussick DYNA RACING P/B FISCHER PLUMBING 51:53
10 Brett Gaspers APEX RACING TEAM 52:13
11 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING P/B FISHER PLUMBING 52:23
12 Chris Wood RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 53:12
13 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 44:04

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucia Vojtech 41:40
2 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:36
3 Caryn Sengupta EGENCIA 45:56
4 Sarah Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FT 46:33
5 Fran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 48:12
6 Kyla Forsberg EPIC RACING 31:56
7 Elizabeth Kady BLACK SHEEP 33:55

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Spranger BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 41:48
2 Jodie Ramey TEAM THRIVE 42:06
3 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:27
4 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE 42:50
5 Alyson Indrunas QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 43:24
6 Aune Tietz EGENCIA 43:54
7 Faye Christenberry EGENCIA 44:13
8 Laura Martin EGENCIA 44:50
9 Kelli Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 45:30
10 Christie Fix PCP RACING 31:23
11 Lavonne Wilson CALIBER HOME LOANS/GERKS-UBC 34:23
12 Kate Oliver PHIL� CYCLE 34:56
13 Melissa Johnston cota INDIGENOUS WHEEL COMPANY 38:48
14 Frances Marquart 46:40

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blaine Felton ALKI VELO CLUB 33:19
2 Joshua Melanson 34:06
3 Justin Merle 34:01
4 Tyler Greathouse OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 34:48
5 Tyson Danilson HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 34:54
6 Adam Abrams 34:53
7 Robert Kennedy APEX RACING 35:20
8 Brian Free FREE RIDERS 35:44
9 Camilo Echavarria EGENCIA 35:53
10 James Sherwood 36:11
11 Lou Sabino RCC 36:24
12 Patrick Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 36:45
13 Andrew Babcock INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 36:42
14 Josh Warborg ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 37:15
15 Jeffrey Smith FOUNT 37:03
16 Zack Hinkley DYNA RACING P/B FISCHER PLUMBING 37:19
17 Eric Kolve 37:21
18 Kevin Rusch 37:37
19 Brendan Lanctot HAGENS BERMAN 38:23
20 Christian Bantzer EGENCIA 38:34
21 Harrison Magun APEX RACING 38:48
22 Ben Di qual TACO TIME NW 39:07
23 David Meffe AURANDEN 39:41
24 Shay Childress ALKI/RUBICON 40:47
25 Jason Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 41:34
26 Vijay Francis 29:00
27 Lincoln Mongillo 32:15

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Martin 529 LEGION 35:47
2 Forest Hoag HAGENS BERMAN 36:08
3 Patrick Dean 36:16
4 Tony Labriola INDEGENOUS WHEELCO. 36:20
5 Mike Vanorden 36:31
6 Mike Doherty 37:06
7 Blaine Miller 37:16
8 Chris Hermoso 37:26
9 Joseph Thomas TACO TIME NW 37:40
10 Chris Andersen 38:22
11 Bill Zimmerman TACO TIME 38:32
12 Ben Wolf ALKI/RUBICON 38:49
13 Dan Goldberg CANNONDALE 38:59
14 David Mount 39:16
15 Matt Cowgill 39:48
16 Alan Arlan NORTHWEST VELO/FRM 40:44
17 Jayson Stevens INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 41:02
18 Chad Wendling 41:52
19 Chris Blanton BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON 42:04
20 Mark Shanaberger EGENCIA 42:05
21 Chip Greaves EGENCIA 43:02
22 Frank Colich FELL SWOOP 43:33
23 Andrew Howell 43:49
24 Dylan Lippert 46:18
DNF Chris Kinsella 28:11
DNF Timothy Leary FIRST STRIKE VELO / SLALOM CONSULTING 14:27
DNF Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 3:00
DNF Peter Maxwell MISFITZ 3:13

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Long UNAVITA RACING 37:47
2 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYLCE 37:47
3 J Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 38:38
4 Stewart Delaire OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC ASSOC. 39:59
5 Peter Krautwald 44:11
6 Andrew Bennett 45:09
7 Pete Mayer TACO TIME NW 49:24
8 Scott Nelson 39:59

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Stough RIDGE CYCLESPORT 50:21
2 Kaler Marshall WALLA WALLA ROASTERY P/B JAKROO 50:26
3 Ian Tubbs AUDI 51:29
4 Patrick Dunn Santa Cruz | Skratch Labs 52:13
5 Kenneth Rizer 52:35
6 Sterling Quinn RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 52:38
7 Garrett Sczechowski PROJECT 529 LEGION 52:43
8 Steve Westover TEAM BOOGER 53:37
9 Adam Worobec 53:47
10 Pete Groblewski KELLER-ROHRBACK 53:58
11 Ben Jenkins JENKINS IMAGING 53:53
12 Ron Schmeer STRANAMANTI CYCLING 54:19
13 Keith Robinson CENTER CYCLE RACING TEAM 55:11
14 Brian Baumhover AUDI/KRYKISPORTS 55:31
15 Mahlon Houk RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 56:09
16 Nick Bennette KELLER RORHBACK CYCLING 55:04
17 Devon Wright MONTON 56:48
18 Evan Geary 57:04
19 Jacob D miller RAD P/B CYCLE U 57:10
20 Zach Newton GOODWEATHER BICYCLES & CAFE 57:45
21 Tony Pletcher CRCA/GOODGUYSRACING 59:04
DNF Brian Mccleerey APEX RACING 20:39

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Taplin IWC FACTORY TEAM 33:34
2 Tricia Fleischer TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 33:45
3 Gina Estep TEAM HRIVE 34:06
4 Monica Lloyd CBC RACING OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 34:46
5 Shannon Mallory NWCX PROJECT 35:22
6 Kenda Super THRIVE 35:47
7 Julie Robertson zivin TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 36:27
8 Rachel Geiter WALLA WALLA ROASTERY P/B JAKROO 36:34
9 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles 38:06
10 Karine Valliant-Saunders THRIVE 40:12
11 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 40:23

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Klansnic PCP 43:18
2 Justin Romesburg TEAM TYPE 1 - GEORGE SPOT 45:09
3 Jackson Stoehr KIEL REIJNEN ALLSTARS 45:24
4 Jim Labayen MAJOR TAYLOR RACING 45:49
5 Daniel Lim METIER 46:11
6 Zor Keeler AUDI 45:51
7 Derek Lee 47:27
8 Daniel Perry EGENCIA 48:03
9 Micah Melkonian 48:50
10 Chris Stoner 49:08
11 Liam Barber HAGENS BERMAN 49:18
12 Bill White 49:41
13 Todd Pettyjohn FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 50:11
14 Brendan Long UNAVITAS 39:18
15 Cody Young UNAVITA/ HUP CYCLING ATTIRE 41:22
16 Mathew Simmons WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 43:22
17 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 25:56
DNF Aidan Fay 11:56
DNF Jonathan Heile TEAM SPORTS P/B MONTUCKY COLD SNACKS 13:28
DNF Henry Kaeser MT. SI
DNF Cimarron Wortham RECYCLED CYCLES RACING

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Book SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 40:27
2 Carrie Beck EGENCIA 40:34
3 Elizabeth Putnam THRIVE 40:21
4 Diane Zaida THRIVE 41:40
5 Lori Brazel PCP RACING 42:19
6 Cydney Kronlund 42:41
7 Olivia Brown 43:09
8 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:36
9 Carrie Eller JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 43:37
10 Samantha Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 44:29
11 Suki Hawley JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 44:19
12 Mariko Wei EGENCIA 46:36

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Sabol RAD P/B CYCLE U 32:29
2 Ronan Cahill APEX RACING/CYCLE U 32:23
3 Danny Keogh DR. FRANKS MIRACLE CURES 32:42
4 Matthias Bonjour INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 32:48
5 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 32:50
6 Dylan Hampden RAD P/B CYCLE U 33:11
7 Winston Hackett CYCLE U 33:18
8 David Wu 33:18
9 Buck Giles BUCK'S BIKES 34:23
10 Brandon Chan SYCIP RACING 34:21
11 Matthew Hickman 34:31
12 Alexander Bennett RAD P/B CYCLE U 34:50
13 Itai Malakoff RAD P/B CYCLE U 35:31
14 Alec Burks BONEKREW 35:34
15 Jacob Klink CHARLOTTE'S ANGELS 35:29
16 Skye Mcdonald RAD P/B CYCLE U 36:23
17 Scott Fowler 36:15
18 Holden Berg INDEPENDENT 36:43
19 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 36:19
20 Warland Wight 36:51
21 Brady Schmitt 35:52
22 Dylan Bernard 36:57
23 Parker Anderson RAD P/B CYCLE U 37:11
24 Chris Fornace 37:54
25 Robert Axel anderson SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 40:58
26 Ryan Younker CYCLE UNIVERSITY 41:23
27 Michael Palmer EGENCIA 41:15
28 Pj Bauser TENSPEED HERO 23:51
29 James Campbell-harris ARATECH REPULSOR COMPANY 28:23
DNF Euan Mcelwaine RAD P/B CYCLE U
DNF David Gambel LIQUID VELO

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lina Tietz 42:15
2 Bry Osmonson 41:59
3 Sarah Tyson 42:30
4 Sofia Ruiz-murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:40
5 Munira Rahemtulla EGENCIA 43:33
6 Leo Miller HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 44:14
7 Camdyn George CX NORTHWEST 44:42
8 Sequoia Young WA BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 44:43
9 Tracy Chen SPOKESWOMEN RACING 45:29
10 Megan Alfi SPOKESWOMEN RACING 46:00
11 Coral Ng SPOKESWOMEN RACING 30:43
12 Jill Nettels INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 30:58
13 Mackenna Lees SOFT LIKE KITTEN 31:26
14 Jessi Connors IWC 31:40
15 Zoe Lewis 33:30
16 Melissa Tillson JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 43:39
17 Jennings Carla JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 47:13

Clydesdales

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mcintosh 39:20
2 Jeff Evans NUUN / THROTTLE GROTTO 39:49
3 Jeff Lynch EGENCIA 41:13
4 Joseph Christian EGENCIA/AVANTI RACING 41:24
5 Anders Pedersen TEAM NEMESIS 45:12
6 Jim Wright TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 45:59
7 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RACING 46:10
8 Kevin Judson 46:17
9 Robert Beare OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 46:24
10 James Huntley 47:23
DNF Travis Williams NEMESIS 28:13
DNF James Vanrosmalen 29:14
DNF Brad Cox GERARD LAUNCHPAD 3:06
DNF Mat Questad UNAVITA RACING 3:29

Junior Boys CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Morgenson RAD P/B CYCLE U 25:20
2 Hayden Bond RAD RACING P/B CYCLE U 26:28
3 Jackson Hsu RAD P/B CYCLE U 27:21
4 Van Myers HODALA 28:05
5 William Pryor RAD P/B CYCLE U 28:52
6 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 29:17
7 Jaxon Williams VELOCITY BIKE CO 30:54
8 Theo Humbert HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 31:32
9 Spinoza Press RAD P/B CYCLE U 32:49
10 Max Koehler EGENCIA 32:49
11 Sidney Magun TEAM MAGUN 33:10
12 Quinby Douglas EGENCIA 33:32
13 Hudson Congdon 34:15
14 Graeme Childress ALKI/RUBICON 34:24
15 Landon Anderson RAD P/B CYCLE U 35:37

Junior Boys CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 22:59
2 Donovan Ramirez RAD P/B CYCLE U 24:26
3 Joe Spranger BROADMARK MOUNT SI RACING 24:29
4 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 24:32
5 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 24:54
6 Luca Laverde RAD P/B CYCLE U 26:07
7 Reid Hu RAD RACING 26:12
8 Deeson Patterson RAD P/B CYCLE U 26:28
9 Ben Juracich LIQUID VELO 27:24
10 Win Jones SEQUIM BIKE WORKS 27:15
DNF Kuba Howell

Junior Boys CX racing age 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Enge DYNA 22:48
2 Jack Harris RAD POWERED BY CYCLE U 23:30
3 Connor Lamb DYNA RACING 23:22
4 Will Fowler RAD RACING P/B CYCLE U 24:30
5 Isaac Juracich LIQUID VELO 24:47
6 Parker Stanford RAD P/B CYCLE U 26:03
7 Maximilian Krause RAD P/B CYCLE U 26:57

Junior Boys CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Pryor RAD P/B CYCLE U 16:11
2 Charles Andersen 18:10
3 Jackson Romesburg GEORGE SPOT 18:15
4 Jax Free LIQUID VELO 18:14
5 Charlie Hoag HOAGIE 20:29
6 Hudson Questad UNAVITA RACING 20:29
7 Blake Zalewski 23:29
8 Eli Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 23:47
9 Max Francis 24:23
10 Liam Dean 24:44
11 Koa Bechtel LIQUID VELO 24:29
12 Elliott Ollerenshaw 25:18

Junior Girls CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iris Phillips RAD P/B CYCLE U 28:22
2 Greta Kornmann NWCX PROJECT 30:01
3 Elsa Tomko NWCX PROJECT 31:56
4 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 32:38
5 Taylor Duquette NWCX 34:03
6 Emelia Di qual NWCX PROJECT 35:51
7 Embry Patterson RAD P/B CYCLE U 19:26
8 Kelina Bechtel TEAM THRIVE 22:37
9 Clara Bakkane NWCX PROJECT 22:45

Junior Girls CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mairin O'brien OMG 26:05
2 Catherine Harasimowicz RAD P/B CYCLE U 28:54
3 Elsie Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 32:09

Junior Girls CX racing age 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 26:51
2 Jessica Darlington 33:21

Junior Girls CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Bond RAD RACING P/B CYCLE U 15:23
2 Natalie Wujick NWCX PROJECT 19:46
3 Elodie Hoag HOAGIE 21:15
4 Clara Wolf ALKI/RUBICON 25:18
5 Sarah Lynch 25:40
6 Camille Humbert HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 26:15
7 Scarlett George GEORGE SPOT RACING 29:10
8 Eleanor Jones SEQUIM BIKES WORKS 30:59
9 Abby Questad UNAVITA RACING
10 Astrid Novikoff FIVE PLY DESIGNS

Master Men (of any category) CX racing age 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 49:54
2 Billie Krein 50:06
3 Trevor Hall TACO TIME NW 52:33
4 Glen Conley NONE 54:07
5 Marshall Will SKAGIT CYCLE CENTERS 44:04
6 Alex Rising DYNA RACING 45:16
7 Dave Hull INDIGENOUS WHEEL COMPANY DIRT TEAM 47:02
8 Kevin Van hollebeke GO GRANDPA GO! RACING 50:41
9 Bryan Willman EGENCIA 51:00

Single-speed Men (all ages and categories)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Mullan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 55:55
2 Brian Myers HODALA 56:12
3 Steven Williams NEMESIS 56:44
4 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 58:13
5 Mike Keller SPAAAAACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 59:06
6 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL 59:16
7 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 59:32
8 Adam Crane SOFT LIKE KITTEN 59:55
9 Conrad Kornmann SLALOM 1:00:33
10 Powell Jones SEQUIM BIKE WORKS 1:00:56
11 Brett Foster HODALA 1:00:57
12 Alec Cervenka ZIPTIES AND WHISKEY 1:01:24
13 David Cook INDIGENOUS WHEELS CO. DIRT TEAM 1:01:47
14 Henry Watts WWU 1:02:15
15 Andy Baker BROADMARK CAPITAL 1:02:43
16 Nolan Adams DYNA 1:02:43
17 Charly George GEORGE SPOT RACING 1:03:21
18 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 1:03:35
19 Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 1:04:25
20 Steven Moe NEMESIS 1:04:44
21 Randy Salamon HODALA 1:06:58
22 Anthony Fogelstrom PIZZA PALS 1:07:04
23 Paul Josephson APEX RACING 1:07:20
24 Dave Knox 1:09:21
26 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTHSIDE CYCLES 56:09
27 Andy Bechtel LIQUID VELO P/B EXPEDITORS 56:18
28 Aaron Racicot DOWNSOUND RACING 56:39
29 Damien Dabrowski EGENCIA 58:00
30 Kyle Capizzi EGENCIA 58:19
31 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 59:10
32 Matthew Messenger PIZZA PALS 1:00:33
33 Rick Hauptman P/B HELLO BICYCLE 1:03:39
DNF Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 55:27

Single-speed Women (all ages and categories)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Taplin IWC FACTORY TEAM 50:44
2 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE 38:34
3 Rebecca Book SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 40:35
4 Ella Dorband BAYVIEW BICYCLES 41:16
5 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 41:55
6 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 45:07
7 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 35:13

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with